All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Kaeden Lane (G) 2001 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Clark Hiebert (D) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Tyson Jugnauth (D) 2004 Toronto, ON, CAN Seattle Kraken (2022)
Tyson Dyck (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2022)
Simon Tassy (F) 2001 Montréal, QC, CAN
Matthew Wood (F) 2005 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2019-2020 Clay Stevenson (G) 1999 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Akito Hirose (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dimitri Mikrogiannakis (D) 1999 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Kent Johnson (F) 2002 Port Moody, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
Jay O'Brien (F) 1999 Hingham, MA, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Cristophe Tellier (F) 2000 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Jack LaFontaine (G) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Carter Berger (D) 1999 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (2019)
James Miller (D) 1998 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Ryan Brushett (F) 1998 Verdun, QC, CAN
Alex Newhook (F) 2001 St. John's, NL, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Kevin Wall (F) 2000 Rochester, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
2017-2018 Ty Taylor (G) 1999 Richmond, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Jonny Tychonick (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Cooper Zech (D) 1998 South Lyon, MI, USA
Alex Newhook (F) 2001 St. John's, NL, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Jasper Weatherby (F) 1998 Portland, OR, USA San Jose Sharks (2018)
Kale Howarth (F) 1997 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
2016-2017 Mat Robson (G) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Tyler Anderson (D) 1996 Niverville, MB, CAN
Cameron Ginnetti (D) 1998 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brendan Harris (F) 1996 Port Jefferson, NY, USA
Jordan Kawaguchi (F) 1997 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Charlie Combs (F) 1996 St. Louis, MO, USA
2015-2016 Jeff Smith (G) 1995 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Dante Fabbro (D) 1998 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Yanni Kaldis (D) 1995 St-Laurent, QC, CAN
Scott Conway (F) 1995 Basingstoke, GBR
Tyson Jost (F) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Sheldon Rempal (F) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Hunter Miska (G) 1995 Stacy, MN, USA
Andrew Farny (D) 1995 Steamboat Springs, CO, USA
Dane Gibson (D) 1994 Sidney, BC, CAN
Kurt Gosselin (D) 1994 Brighton, MI, USA
Brett Supinski (F) 1995 Collegeville, PA, USA
Corey Mackin (F) 1995 Philadelphia, PA, USA
2013-2014 Jayson Argue (G) 1993 Swan River, MB, CAN
Brett Beauvais (D) 1994 Summerside, PE, CAN
Marc Biega (D) 1994 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Landon Smith (F) 1993 Greenwood Village, CO, USA
Brad McClure (F) 1993 Stratford, ON, CAN
Myles Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
2005-2006 Jon Olthuis (G) 1985 Neerlandia, AB, CAN
2002-2003 Jonathan Sigalet (D) 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2005)
2000-2001 Jordan Sigalet (G) 1981 New Westminster, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2001)
Kevin Estrada (F) 1982 Surrey, BC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2001)
1998-1999 Don Nichols (D) 1978 Digby, NS, CAN
Casey Bartzen (F) 1979 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
1995-1996 Shawn Horcoff (F) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1998)
1984-1985 Bryant Perrier (D) 1965 Penticton, BC, CAN
1970-1971 Dave McLelland (G) 1952 Penticton, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1972)
Vic Mercredi (F) 1953 Yellowknife, NT, CAN Atlanta Flames (1973)
1968-1969 Gene Carr (F) 1951 Nanaimo, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues (1971)
Ed Hays (F) 1950 Penticton, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1970)