All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Kaeden Lane (G) 2001 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Carter Serhyenko (G) 2002 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2019-2020 Clay Stevenson (G) 1999 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Jack Watson (G) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Derek Krall (G) 1999 Crofton, BC, CAN
Jack LaFontaine (G) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
2017-2018 Ty Taylor (G) 1999 Richmond, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Anthony Yamnitsky (G) 1997 North Royalton, OH, USA
2016-2017 Nolan Hildebrand (G) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Mat Robson (G) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Anthony Brodeur (G) 1995 Newark, NJ, USA New Jersey Devils (2013)
Zach Driscoll (G) 1997 Apple Valley, MN, USA
2014-2015 1.92 Brendan Barry (G) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
1.92 Hunter Miska (G) 1995 Stacy, MN, USA
2013-2014 Olivier Mantha (G) 1993 La Tuque, QC, CAN
Hunter Miska (G) 1995 Stacy, MN, USA
2012-2013 2.33 Chad Katunar (G) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
2.33 Nic Renyard (G) 1994 Victoria, BC, CAN
2011-2012 2.05 Jonah Imoo (G) 1994 Surrey, BC, CAN
2.05 Sean Maguire (G) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
2010-2011 1.88 Michael Garteig (G) 1991 Prince George, BC, CAN
1.88 Sean Maguire (G) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
2009-2010 Graeme Gordon (G) 1989 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Blake Voth (G) 1991 Herbert, SK, CAN
2008-2009 Graeme Gordon (G) 1989 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Andrew Hammond (G) 1988 White Rock, BC, CAN
2007-2008 Alex Evin (G) 1987 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Bryan Mountain (G) 1988 Bryn Mawr, PA, USA
2006-2007 Corey Milan (G) 1986 Great Barrington, MA, USA
Bryan Mountain (G) 1988 Bryn Mawr, PA, USA
2005-2006 Corey Milan (G) 1986 Great Barrington, MA, USA
Jordan White (G) 1988 Surrey, BC, CAN
2004-2005 Jon Olthuis (G) 1985 Neerlandia, AB, CAN
Mark Sibbald (G) 1984 Ridgeway, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Denis Bérubé (G) 1983 Ste-Fabien, QC, CAN
Jeff Pasemko (G) 1984 Redwater, AB, CAN
2002-2003 Scott Bowles (G) 1986 Creston, BC, CAN
Matt Zaba (G) 1983 Yorkton, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2003)
2001-2002 Tim Boron (G) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jason Dupuis (G) 1982 Osoyoos, BC, CAN
2000-2001 Kyle Nixon (G) 1981 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Ken Ritson (G) 1981 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Sean Fields (G) 1981 Edmonton, AB, CAN
David Rathjen (G) 1980 Penticton, BC, CAN
1998-1999 Derek Gustafson (G) 1979 Gresham, OR, USA
Chris King (G) 1981 Anchorage, AK, USA
1997-1998 Darryl Ruff (G) 1977 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Grayson Serfas (G) 1981 Okanagan Falls, BC, CAN
1996-1997 Chris Peck (G) 1978 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Peter Wishloff (G) 1979 Beaverlodge, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Darren Henry (G) 1976 Watrous, SK, CAN
Todd Laurin (G) 1975 Gloucester, ON, CAN
Beau Riedel (G) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Mike Valley (G) 1976 Richmond, BC, CAN
1994-1995 Jason Cugnet (G) 1976 North Battleford, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1995)
Beau Riedel (G) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
1993-1994 Martin Fillion (G) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Beau Riedel (G) 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
1992-1993 Brent Bradford (G) 1974 Trail, BC, CAN
Dieter Kochan (G) 1974 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1993)
1991-1992 David Lemanowicz (G) 1976 Vancouver, BC, CAN Florida Panthers (1995)
Paul Taylor (G) 1971 Richmond, BC, CAN
1990-1991 Robert Bell (G) 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Todd Jones (G) 1970 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Cory Cadden (G) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Todd Jones (G) 1970 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
1988-1989 Kevin Baldridge (G) -
Chris Fairlie (G) -