All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Ben Rishaug (G) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Brady Roblin (G) 2002 AB, CAN
Jakob Schmidt (G) 2003 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Kale Ekstrom (D) 2002 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Connor Hart (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ty Martin (D) 2001 Vermilion, AB, CAN
Connor Nelson (D) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Brayden Bunk (F) -
Lincoln Butt (F) 2003 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Nicholas DiVincenzo (F) 2003
Quintin Dunham (F) 2002
Payton Litke (F) 2002 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Rys Maskimow (F) -
Josh Parker (F) 2002
Carson Pawlenchuk (F) 2000 Ardrossan, AB, CAN
Josh Perka (F) 2001
Dylan Powell (F) 2002
Carson Rishaug (F) 2002 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Ethan Sochatsky (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Benjamin Woloshnyiuk (F) 2001
Logan Zaichkowsky (F) 2002
Carson Reagan (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Bryce Bader (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Chase Lowry (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2018-2019 Adam Holowach (G) 1998
Hunter Laurenson (G) -
Haydon Brown (D) 2000
Trent Campbell (D) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jakob Cardinal (D) 1999
Chase Fischer (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Kaleb Hayden (D) 2001
Connor Maybroda (D) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Kayle Nicholetts (D) 2001 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Kyle Olsen (D) 2000
Kaden Salyn (D) 2001
Nicholas Claxton (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Luca De Nardis (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Zackery Dennique (F) 1997
Trevor Eaton (F) 1997
Dylan Ganske (F) 1999
Justin Haukenfrers (F) 1997 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Anders Molofy (F) 2000
Massimo Neri (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brandon Paziuk (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ethan Reiter (F) 2000
Jacob Schnack (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Carter Sieben (F) 1999 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ryan Spence (F) 2001
Mitchell Vaillant (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mitch Babbik (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mario DeCapite (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Joey Desrosiers (G) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Dahlin Supernault (G) 1997 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Zack Ayotte (D) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Kona Jackson (D) 1997 Goodfish Lake Cree Nation, AB, CAN
James Jansen (D) 1997 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Matt Klimec (D) 1997 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Colton Martindale (D) - Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Jared Rice (D) 2001 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Thomas Rosenberger (D) 1998 Olds, AB, CAN
Graydon Smith (D) 1996 Camrose, AB, CAN
Mitchell Bushnell (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Landon Crier-Wagner (F) 1999 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Josh Hagel (F) 1996 Warburg, AB, CAN
Josh Hildebrand (F) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN
Adam Krause (F) 2000 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Austin Lightning (F) 1999 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Lane Lightning (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Telsen Luc (F) 1997 Leduc, AB, CAN
Taylor McCallum (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Cory Nicholson (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Bryn Pankewicz (F) 1999 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Reid Pankewicz (F) 1998 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Troy Seeney (F) 1997 Leduc, AB, CAN
Shaye Sommerfeld (F) 1999 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Jordan Wombold (F) 1997 Ponoka, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Joey Desrosiers (G) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Devin Reagan (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Zack Ayotte (D) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Matthew Dewling (D) 1998 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Ben Fonteyne (D) 1995 Camrose, AB, CAN
Brennan Hunker (D) 1995 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Matt Klimec (D) 1997 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Tristan Lindberg (D) 1997 Camrose, AB, CAN
Trent Romaniuk (D) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN
Thomas Rosenberger (D) 1998 Olds, AB, CAN
Graydon Smith (D) 1996 Camrose, AB, CAN
Mitchell Bushnell (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Josh Hagel (F) 1996 Warburg, AB, CAN
Josh Hildebrand (F) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN
Lane Lightning (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Telsen Luc (F) 1997 Leduc, AB, CAN
Taylor McCallum (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Cory Nicholson (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Reid Pankewicz (F) 1998 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Tanner Posch (F) 1995 Leduc, AB, CAN
Troy Seeney (F) 1997 Leduc, AB, CAN
Jordan Wombold (F) 1997 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Jesse Zorn (F) 1999 Leduc, AB, CAN
Danton Ayotte (F) 1995 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
255 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Jeff Ewasko 1976 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN