All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Armaan Kaila (G) 2007 Ladner, BC, CAN
Mitchell Pearce (G) 2007 Milton, ON, CAN
Owen Cooper (D) 2007 Ladner, BC, CAN
Isa Guram (D) 2007 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Kaleb Hartmann (D) 2007 Langley, BC, CAN
Josh Lee (D) 2008 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ryan Lin (D) 2008 Richmond, BC, CAN
Cooper Stockdale (D) 2007 Delta, BC, CAN
Jackson DeGraves (F) 2007 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Marco Depedrina (F) 2007 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jack Ferguson (F) 2007 Delta, BC, CAN
Zephaniah Giam (F) 2007 Whitehorse, YT, CAN
Chase Harrington (F) 2007 Prince George, BC, CAN
Damian Kravcak (F) 2007 Tsawwassen, BC, CAN
Jakob Oreskovic (F) 2007 Langley, BC, CAN
Zachary Pantelakis (F) 2007 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Dane Pyatt (F) 2007 Langley, BC, CAN
Jovan Sandhu (F) 2007 Surrey, BC, CAN
Will Shepard (F) 2007 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Dalton Toma (F) 2007 Langley, BC, CAN
2018-2019 Ben Grahame (G) 2004 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Kolby Hay (G) 2004 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ben Feenan (D) 2004 Surrey, BC, CAN
Joel Jordan (D) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Isaiah Peters (D) 2004 Langley, BC, CAN
Neel Riarh (D) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Grayden Siepmann (D) 2004 Windsor, ON, CAN
Jason Spizawka (D) 2004 Victoria, BC, CAN
Ryan Spizawka (D) 2004 Victoria, BC, CAN
Brayden Schuurman (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Zach Benson (F) 2005 Langley, BC, CAN
Drew Dornan (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Brayden Edwards (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Lincoln Edwards (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Hayden Smith (F) 2004 Chetwynd, BC, CAN
Carter Streek (F) 2004 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Brandon Whynott (F) 2004 Langley, BC, CAN
Anthony Wilson (F) 2005 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Ben Thornton (F) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
2017-2018 Ethan Neitsch (G) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Drew Sim (G) 2003 Tees, AB, CAN
Corson Ceulemans (D) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2021)
Keaton Dowhaniuk (D) 2004 Star City, SK, CAN
Jeremy Hancock (D) 2003 Melfort, SK, CAN
Kyle Masters (D) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2021)
Oscar Plandowski (D) 2003 Red Deer, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Olen Zellweger (D) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2021)
Colton Dach (F) 2003 St. Albert, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2021)
Jonah Bevington (F) 2003 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Josh Hoekstra (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dwayne Jean (F) 2004 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jacob Lamoureux (F) 2004 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Samuel McPeak (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Josh Medernach (F) 2003 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Reese MacLean (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Reid Schaefer (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2022)
Sean Tschigerl (F) 2003 Whitecourt, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2021)
Evan Waldie (F) 2003 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Tyson Laventure (F) 2003 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Talyn Boyko (G) 2002 Drumheller, AB, CAN New York Rangers (2021)
Nick Rimmer (G) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
James Bohn (D) 2002 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Tanner Brown (D) 2002 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Braydon Clark (D) 2002 Langley, BC, CAN
Patrick Ferrie (D) 2002 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Alex Moore (D) 2002 Spokane, WA, USA
Luke Prokop (D) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN Nashville Predators (2020)
Jordan Borysiuk (F) 2002 Mannville, AB, CAN
Jack Finley (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Krz Plummer (F) 2002 Whitecourt, AB, CAN
Kobe Assam (F) 2003 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Logan Lorenz (F) 2002 Consort, AB, CAN
Isaac Suppin (F) 2002 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Nicholas Teale (F) 2002 Vernon, BC, CAN
Kyle Crnkovic (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jake Neighbours (F) 2002 Airdrie, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2020)
Connor McClennon (F) 2002 Wainwright, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2020)
2015-2016 Alex Rolfe (G) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Blake Wood (G) 2001 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Nathan Chow (D) 2001 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Alex Cotton (D) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Austin Herron (D) 2001 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Cody Hough (D) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Rhett Rhinehart (D) 2001 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Matthew Tyszka (D) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Jackson van de Leest (D) 2001 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Harrison Blaisdell (F) 2001 Sheffield, GBR Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Gage Goncalves (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Nick Amsler (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Liam Knight (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Holden Kodak (F) 2001 Cloverdale, BC, CAN
Ethan Leyh (F) 2001 Anmore, BC, CAN
Alex Swetlikoff (F) 2001 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Sean Donaldson (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Carter Anderson (F) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
Joshua Williams (F) 2001 Langley, BC, CAN
2014-2015 Matts Bratton (G) 2000 Penticton, BC, CAN
Brandon Peacock (G) 2000 Quesnel, BC, CAN
Seth Bafaro (D) 2000 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Matthew Benson (D) 2000 Vancouver, BC, CAN
115 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Kris Beech 1981 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Nolan Gallagher 1997 Delta, BC, CAN
2018-2019 Brad Bowen -
2017-2018 Eric Thurston 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Michal Blanar 1986 Trencin, SVK