All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1992-1993 44 Jan Caloun (F) 1972 Usti nad Labem, CZE San Jose Sharks (1992)
1991-1992 41 Zigmund Pálffy (F) 1972 Skalica, SVK New York Islanders (1991)
1990-1991 41 Ladislav Lubina (F) 1967 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, CZE Minnesota North Stars (1985)
1989-1990 49 Robert Reichel (F) 1971 Most, CZE Calgary Flames (1989)
1988-1989 46 Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1987-1988 38 Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1986-1987 33 Jan Jasko (F) 1959 Nitra, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
1985-1986 41 Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1984-1985 38 Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1983-1984 31 Vladimir Ruzicka (F) 1963 Most, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1982-1983 49 Vincent Lukac (F) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
1981-1982 35 Igor Liba (F) 1960 Presov, SVK Calgary Flames (1983)
1980-1981 40 Jiri Lala (F) 1959 Tabor, CZE Québec Nordiques (1982)
1979-1980 43 Vincent Lukac (F) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
1978-1979 42 Vladimír Martinec (F) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
1977-1978 42 Jaroslav Pouzar (F) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1982)
1976-1977 59 Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
1975-1976 32 Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
1974-1975 44 Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
1973-1974 46 Vaclav Nedomansky (F) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
1972-1973 39 Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
1971-1972 35 Vaclav Nedomansky (F) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
1970-1971 32 Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
1969-1970 32 Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
1968-1969 36 Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
1967-1968 39 Jan Havel (F) 1942 Kolin, CZE
1966-1967 40 Vaclav Nedomansky (F) 1944 Hodonin, CZE
1965-1966 41 Jan Klapac (F) 1941 Praha, CZE
1964-1965 33 Zdenek Spacek (F) 1940
1963-1964 44 Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
1962-1963 28 Jaroslav Volf (F) 1933 Kladno-Dubi, CZE
1961-1962 38 Josef Vimmer (F) 1939 Kladno, CZE
1960-1961 35 Vaclav Pantucek (F) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
35 Jozef Golonka (F) 1938 Bratislava, SVK
1959-1960 26 Jan Starsi (F) 1933 Sokolce, SVK
1958-1959 23 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1957-1958 27 Vaclav Pantucek (F) 1934 Mikulov, CZE
1956-1957 33 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1955-1956 26 Miroslav Kluc (F) 1922 Nesuchyne, CZE
1954-1955 25 Miroslav Kluc (F) 1922 Nesuchyne, CZE
1953-1954 30 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1952-1953 33 Miroslav Kluc (F) 1922 Nesuchyne, CZE
1951-1952 26 Miroslav Kluc (F) 1922 Nesuchyne, CZE
26 Oldrich Seiml (F) 1927 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
1950-1951 24 Cenek Picha (F) 1921 Ceské Budejovice, CZE
1949-1950 26 Augustin Bubník (F) 1928 Praha, CZE
1948-1949 19 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1947-1948 20 Vladimir Kobranov (F) 1927 Cernosice, CZE
1946-1947 17 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1945-1946 10 Vladimir Kobranov (F) 1927 Cernosice, CZE
1943-1944 10 Vladimir Zabrodsky (F) 1923 Praha, CZE
1942-1943 6 Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
1941-1942 9 Jaroslav Drobny (F) 1921 Praha, CZE
1939-1940 6 Josef Malecek (F) 1903 Praha, CZE
1937-1938 14 Mike Buckna (F) 1913 Trail, BC, CAN
1936-1937 16 Josef Malecek (F) 1903 Praha, CZE