All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Tobias Ancicka (G) 2001 Heilbronn, GER
Mathias Niederberger (G) 1992 Düsseldorf, GER
Simon Després (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Morgan Ellis (D) 1992 Summerside, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2010)
Korbinian Geibel (D) 2002 Starnberg, GER
Frank Hördler (D) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
Eric Mik (D) 2000 Berlin, GER
Jonas Müller (D) 1995 Berlin, GER
Kai Wissmann (D) 1996 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Nicholas B. Jensen (D) 1989 København, DEN
Blaine Byron (F) 1995 Manotick, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Frans Nielsen (F) 1984 Herning, DEN New York Islanders (2002)
Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Mark Zengerle (F) 1989 Rochester, NY, USA
Bennet Roßmy (F) 2003 Zittau, GER
Sebastian Streu (F) 1999 Neuwied, GER
Yannick Veilleux (F) 1993 St-Hippolyte, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Marcel Noebels (F) 1992 Tönisvorst, GER Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Giovanni Fiore (F) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN
Matt White (F) 1989 Whittier, CA, USA
Marco Baßler (F) 1999 Landshut, GER
Kevin Clark (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Manuel Wiederer (F) 1996 Deggendorf, GER San Jose Sharks (2016)
Dominik Bokk (F) 2000 Schweinfurt, GER St. Louis Blues (2018)
Leo Pföderl (F) 1993 Bad Tölz, GER
Johan Södergran (F) 1999 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2018)
2020-2021 Tobias Ancicka (G) 2001 Heilbronn, GER
Mathias Niederberger (G) 1992 Düsseldorf, GER
Simon Després (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Frank Hördler (D) 1985 Bad Muskau, GER
Ryan McKiernan (D) 1989 White Plains, NY, USA
Eric Mik (D) 2000 Berlin, GER
Jonas Müller (D) 1995 Berlin, GER
John Ramage (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2010)
Kai Wissmann (D) 1996 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Zach Boychuk (F) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2008)
Mark Olver (F) 1988 Burnaby, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2008)
Mark Zengerle (F) 1989 Rochester, NY, USA
Fabian Dietz (F) 1998 Weilheim, GER
Håkon Hänelt (F) 2003 Berlin, GER Washington Capitals (2021)
Nino Kinder (F) 2001 Berlin, GER
Pierre-Cédric Labrie (F) 1986 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
Sebastian Streu (F) 1999 Neuwied, GER
Marcel Noebels (F) 1992 Tönisvorst, GER Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Giovanni Fiore (F) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN
Lukas Reichel (F) 2002 Nürnberg, GER Chicago Blackhawks (2020)
Matt White (F) 1989 Whittier, CA, USA
Parker Tuomie (F) 1995 Haßfurt, GER
Leo Pföderl (F) 1993 Bad Tölz, GER
Kris Foucault (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
2018-2019 Dennis Endras (G) 1985 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
Chet Pickard (G) 1989 Moncton, NB, CAN Nashville Predators (2008)
Sinan Akdag (D) 1989 Rosenheim, GER
Mark Katic (D) 1989 Timmins, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2007)
Cody Lampl (D) 1986 Ketchum, ID, USA
Thomas Larkin (D) 1990 London, GBR Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Joonas Lehtivuori (D) 1988 Pirkkala, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Brendan Mikkelson (D) 1987 Regina, SK, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2005)
Denis Reul (D) 1989 Marktredwitz, GER Boston Bruins (2007)
Moritz Seider (D) 2001 Zell (Mosel), GER Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Garrett Festerling (F) 1986 Quesnel, BC, CAN
Marcel Goc (F) 1983 Calw, GER San Jose Sharks (2001)
Luke Adam (F) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
Markus Eisenschmid (F) 1995 Marktoberdorf, GER
Phil Hungerecker (F) 1994 Lüneburg, GER
Tommi Huhtala (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
Marcus Kink (F) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
Brent Raedeke (F) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN
Nico Krämmer (F) 1992 Landshut, GER
David Wolf (F) 1989 Düsseldorf, GER
Chad Kolarik (F) 1986 Abington, PA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2004)
Ben Smith (F) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
Andrew Desjardins (F) 1986 Lively, ON, CAN
Matthias Plachta (F) 1991 Freiburg, GER
2017-2018 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
David Leggio (G) 1984 Williamsville, NY, USA
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Rouleau, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (2007)
Daryl Boyle (D) 1987 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Ryan Button (D) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2009)
Derek Joslin (D) 1987 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Hagen Kaisler (D) 1996 Düsseldorf, GER
Florian Kettemer (D) 1986 Kaufbeuren, GER
Markus Lauridsen (D) 1991 Gentofte, DEN
Yannic Seidenberg (D) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Keith Aucoin (F) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
Jon Matsumoto (F) 1986 Ottawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Mads Christensen (F) 1987 Herning, DEN
Patrick Hager (F) 1988 Stuttgart, GER
Brooks Macek (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Dominik Kahun (F) 1995 Planá, CZE
Maximilian Kastner (F) 1993 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Jason Jaffray (F) 1981 Rimbey, AB, CAN
Jerome Flaake (F) 1990 Guben, GER Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Steve Pinizzotto (F) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Michael Wolf (F) 1981 Ehenbichl, AUT
Andreas Eder (F) 1996 Tegernsee, GER
2016-2017 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
David Leggio (G) 1984 Williamsville, NY, USA
632 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Serge Aubin 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
Sebastian Elwing 1980 Berlin, GER
Markus Flemming 1968 München, GER
Tom Kanzock 1987 Berlin, GER
Andre Kreidler 1981 Berlin, GER
Daniel Mawer 1991 Grimsby, GBR
Stéphane Richer 1966 Hull, QC, CAN
Craig Streu 1968 Biggar, SK, CAN
Thomas Wöhrl 1976 Berlin, GER
2020-2021 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Serge Aubin 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
Sebastian Elwing 1980 Berlin, GER
Gerry Fleming 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
Markus Flemming 1968 München, GER
Jake Jensen 1989
Andre Kreidler 1981 Berlin, GER
Jeremy Lee - Ottawa, ON, CAN
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Dirk Perschau 1964 Berlin, GER
Stéphane Richer 1966 Hull, QC, CAN
Craig Streu 1968 Biggar, SK, CAN
Thomas Wöhrl 1976 Berlin, GER
2018-2019 Jan-Axel Alavaara 1975 Kiruna, SWE
Ronny Arendt 1980 Bad Muskau, GER
Pavel Gross 1968 Usti nad Labem, CZE
Rostislav Haas 1968 Opava, CZE
Pertti Hasanen 1954 Turku, FIN
Patrick Högberg 1967 Göteborg, SWE
Martin Müller 1967 Göppingen, GER
Mike Pellegrims 1968 Antwerpen, BEL
Benedikt Weichert 1979 Ravensburg, GER
Youri Ziffzer 1986 Singapore, SGP
2017-2018 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Helmut de Raaf 1961 Neuss, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dieter Maier 1957
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Heinz Preiss -
Markus Schreiber 1978
Toni Söderholm 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
Quirin Söhnlein 1987 München, GER
Tobias Wawroschek 1977
Christian Winkler 1971
2016-2017 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Helmut de Raaf 1961 Neuss, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dieter Maier 1957
Derek Mayer 1967 Rossland, BC, CAN
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Heinz Preiss -
Markus Schreiber 1978
Toni Söderholm 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
Quirin Söhnlein 1987 München, GER
Tobias Wawroschek 1977
Christian Winkler 1971
2015-2016 Ron Chyzowski 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dieter Maier 1957
Derek Mayer 1967 Rossland, BC, CAN
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Heinz Preiss -
Markus Schreiber 1978
Quirin Söhnlein 1987 München, GER
Christian Winkler 1971
2014-2015 Alex Andjelic 1940 Backa Palanka, SER
Matthias Binder 1967
Brian Daccord 1964 Cartierville, QC, CAN
Teal Fowler 1970 Batavia, NY, USA
Marcus Kuhl 1956 Mannheim, GER
Jay Leach 1979 Syracuse, NY, USA
Geoff Ward 1962 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Craig Woodcroft 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jiri Ehrenberger 1955 Brno, CZE
Jonas Forsberg 1975 Stockholm, SWE
Claus Gröbner -
Karl Gruber -
Petri Liimatainen 1969 Hässelby, SWE
Neville Rautert 1982 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Thomas Robier - Klagenfurt, AUT
Niklas Sundblad 1973 Stockholm, SWE
2012-2013 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Vince Malette 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Sylvain Rodrigue 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tobias Schütze 1986 Cottbus, GER
2011-2012 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Vince Malette 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Sylvain Rodrigue 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tobias Schütze 1986 Cottbus, GER
2010-2011 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
164 staff found | Previous page | Next page