All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Cruisers Michael Bullion (G) 1997 Anchorage, AK, USA
Western Conference (replacement) Sebastian Cossa (G) 2002 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Eastern Conference Cam Johnson (G) 1994 Troy, MI, USA
Western Conference Jake Kupsky (G) 1995 Waukesha, WI, USA San Jose Sharks (2015)
Destroyers Tomas Vomacka (G) 1999 Trutnov, CZE Nashville Predators (2017)
Eastern Conference, Captain Michael Brodzinski (D) 1995 Ham Lake, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2013)
Western Conference Emily Brown (D) 1998 Blaine, MN, USA
Destroyers Billy Constantinou (D) 2001 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Destroyers Callum Fryer (D) 1996 Rugby, GBR
Eastern Conference Olivier Galipeau (D) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN
Eastern Conference Jarrod Gourley (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Cruisers Jake Hamilton (D) 1995 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Destroyers D.J. King (D) 2000 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Cruisers Darick Louis-Jean (D) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN
Western Conference Josh Maniscalco (D) 1999 Perkiomenville, PA, USA
Eastern Conference Luke Martin (D) 1998 St. Louis, MO, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Destroyers Josh McDougall (D) 1998 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Western Conference Matt Murphy (D) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Western Conference Gordi Myer (D) 1996 Toledo, OH, USA
Western Conference Andrew Nielsen (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Western Conference Chad Nychuk (D) 2001 Rossburn, MB, CAN
Eastern Conference Derek Topatigh (D) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Western Conference Tye Felhaber (F) 1998 Pembroke, ON, CAN
Cruisers Ryan Foss (F) 1996 Oakville, ON, CAN
Eastern Conference Patrick Guay (F) 2002 Magog, QC, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2022)
Eastern Conference Bear Hughes (F) 2001 Post Falls, ID, USA Washington Capitals (2020)
Western Conference, Captain Seamus Malone (F) 1996 Naperville, IL, USA
Western Conference Eddie Matsushima (F) 1994 Verona, WI, USA
Cruisers Brett Ouderkirk (F) 1997 Monkland, ON, CAN
Eastern Conference (replacement) Todd Skirving (F) 1992 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Cruisers Blake Murray (F) 2001 Uxbridge, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Cruisers Todd Burgess (F) 1996 Phoenix, AZ, USA Ottawa Senators (2016)
Western Conference Matt Marcinew (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Eastern Conference Max Newton (F) 1997 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Eastern Conference Zach O'Brien (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Destroyers Sam Hu (F) 1996 Guangzhou, CHN
Eastern Conference Ann-Sophie Bettez (F) 1987 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
Destroyers Sydney Brodt (F) 1998 North Oaks, MN, USA
Cruisers Samantha Cogan (F) 1997 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Destroyers Griffin Lunn (F) 1997 Buffalo, NY, USA
Destroyers Stepan Timofeyev (F) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS
Western Conference Brayden Watts (F) 1999 Bakersfield, CA, USA
Eastern Conference Collin Adams (F) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders (2016)
Western Conference Lincoln Griffin (F) 1997 Walpole, MA, USA
Eastern Conference Alex Ierullo (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Cruisers Danny Katic (F) 2000 Porcupine, ON, CAN
Destroyers Mathieu Roy (F) 1986 Amos, QC, CAN
Cruisers Tanner Schachle (F) 1997 Wasilla, AK, USA
Western Conference Jeremy McKenna (F) 1999 Canmore, AB, CAN
Western Conference Liam Finlay (F) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Destroyers Eric Cooley (F) 1998 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Eastern Conference Mathew Santos (F) 1995 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Cruisers Denis Smirnov (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Cruisers Darren McCormick (F) 1993 Buffalo, NY, USA
2021-2022 Brad Barone (G) 1990 Medfield, MA, USA
2019-2020 Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Parker Milner (G) 1990 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Sean Allen (D) 1998 Puslinch, ON, CAN
Zachary Borsoi (D) 1994 Brossard, QC, CAN
Michael Brodzinski (D) 1995 Ham Lake, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2013)
Vincent Desharnais (D) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Joseph Duszak (D) 1997 Franklin Square, NY, USA
Kali Flanagan (D) 1995 Hudson, NH, USA Boston Pride (2018)
Jacob Graves (D) 1995 Barrie, ON, CAN
Gigi Marvin (D) 1987 Warroad, MN, USA
T.J. Melancon (D) 1996 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Brady Norrish (D) 1993 Strongfield, SK, CAN
Zach Osburn (D) 1997 Plymouth, MI, USA
Patrik Parkkonen (D) 1993 Porvoo, FIN
Taylor Richart (D) 1992 Blaine, MN, USA
Logan Roe (D) 1991 Cape Coral, FL, USA
Garrett Schmitz (D) 1993 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Riley Weselowski (D) 1985 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Fabrizio Ricci (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Cameron Brown (F) 1993 Natick, MA, USA
Peter Crinella (F) 1996 East Longmeadow, MA, USA
Spencer Dorowicz (F) 1993 Olds, AB, CAN
Brennan Saulnier (F) 1993 Halifax, NS, CAN
Tyler Sheehy (F) 1995 Burnsville, MN, USA
Jordan Samuels-Thomas (F) 1990 West Hartford, CT, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
Beau Starrett (F) 1995 Bellingham, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Roman Ammirato (F) 1993 Williamstown, NJ, USA
Dani Cameranesi (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2016)
Annie Pankowski (F) 1994 Laguna Hills, CA, USA Metropolitan Riveters (2018)
Tommy Marchin (F) 1995 Algonac, MI, USA
Jason Salvaggio (F) 1994 Hanson, MA, USA
Nolan Vesey (F) 1995 Boston, MA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Brendan Warren (F) 1997 Carleton, MI, USA Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Stefan Fournier (F) 1992 Dorval, QC, CAN
Christopher Crane (F) 1991 West Chester Township, OH, USA San Jose Sharks (2010)
Jake Elmer (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Billy Exell (F) 1995 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Josh Kestner (F) 1993 Huntsville, AL, USA
J.J. Piccinich (F) 1996 Paramus, NJ, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Ostap Safin (F) 1999 Praha, CZE Edmonton Oilers (2017)
2018-2019 Mitch Gillam (G) 1992 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Tomas Sholl (G) 1994 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
Arvin Atwal (D) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN
Alex Breton (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN
Alex Brooks (D) 1991 Walker, MI, USA
539 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Destroyers Mark Bernard 1969 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Cruisers Jeff Carr 1984 Eagle River, WI, USA
Athletic Trainer Brian DeAlmeida -
Color Commentary Weston DeWitt 1994 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Destroyers Victor Gervais 1969 Prince George, BC, CAN
Equipment Manager Garett Hoglund 1993 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Eastern Conference Brenden Kotyk 1991 Regina, SK, CAN
Western Conference (replacement) Jason Payne 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Cruisers Joel Rumpel 1991 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Western Conference Everett Sheen 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Equipment Manager Travis Ward -
Athletic Trainer D'Arcy Wiart -
2017-2018 Athletic Trainer George Bullock Jr. 1970 Lebanon, NY, USA
2014-2015 Assistant Coach Danny Brooks 1967 Boston, MA, USA
Assistant Coach Steve Martinson 1959 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Head Coach Greg Poss 1965 Green Bay, WI, USA
Head Coach Vince Williams 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Asst. Coach Larry Courville 1975 Timmins, ON, CAN
Head Coach Rob Murray 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Asst. Coach Ryan Mougenel 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Head Coach Dean Stork 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2008-2009 National Conference Assistant Matt Thomas 1975 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
2005-2006 Karl Taylor 1971 North Bay, ON, CAN
2004-2005 American Conference Assistant Matt Thomas 1975 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
2003-2004 Jason Serbus 1975 Bird Island, MN, USA