All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2012-2013 Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
Andreas Mechel (G) 1991 Tegernsee, GER
Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
Doug Andress (D) 1979 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Tomas Gulda (D) 1989 Opava, CZE
Ralf Herbst (D) 1986 Kirchheim unter Teck, GER
Marcel Neumann (D) 1988 Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER
Bastian Steingroß (D) 1982 Berlin, GER
Markus Gleich (D) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
Mike Bishai (F) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
Chris St. Jacques (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Marcel Rodman (F) 1981 Jesenice, SLO Boston Bruins (2001)
Philipp Quinlan (F) 1990 München, GER
P.J. Fenton (F) 1985 Springfield, MA, USA San Jose Sharks (2005)
Robin Just (F) 1987 Bratislava, SVK
Achim Moosberger (F) 1992 Filderstadt, GER
Florian Schnitzer (F) 1981 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
René Schoofs (F) 1985 Esslingen, GER
Marcus Sommerfeld (F) 1983 Burnaby, BC, CAN
David Rodman (F) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
2011-2012 Thomas Hingel (G) 1992 Landshut, GER
Sebastian Vogl (G) 1986 Landshut, GER
Andreas Geipel (D) 1979 Landshut, GER
Steve Hanusch (D) 1990 Cottbus, GER
Kevin Kapstad (D) 1986 Boxborough, MA, USA
Stephan Kronthaler (D) 1993 Landshut, GER
Heiko Smazal (D) 1974 Neustadt a.d.Waldnaab, GER
Kamil Toupal (D) 1973 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Elia Ostwald (D) 1988 Bad Muskau, GER
Andrej Bires (F) 1993 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Maximilian Brandl (F) 1988 Landshut, GER
Thomas Brandl (F) 1991 Landshut, GER
Jaroslav Kracik (F) 1983 Plzen, CZE Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Sebastian Busch (F) 1992 Erding, GER
Martin Davidek (F) 1986 Opava, CZE
Frantisek Mrazek (F) 1979 Ceske Budejovice, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs (1997)
Peter Abstreiter (F) 1980 Landshut, GER
Nico Krämmer (F) 1992 Landshut, GER
Cody Thornton (F) 1986 London, ON, CAN
Bill Trew (F) 1974 Garden Hill, ON, CAN
Markus Welz (F) 1976 Ingolstadt, GER
2010-2011 Mathias Lange (G) 1985 Klagenfurt, AUT
Josef Mayer (G) 1988 Rosenheim, GER
Christian Rohde (G) 1982 Füssen, GER
Markus Busch (D) 1981 Tegernsee, GER
Raphael Kapzan (D) 1985 Landshut, GER
Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1999)
Sebastian Schwarz (D) 1986 Erding, GER
Lukas Slavetinsky (D) 1981 Usti nad Labem, CZE
Michal Vasicek (D) 1979 Brno, CZE
Markus Gleich (D) 1987 Peißenberg, GER
Marko Friedrich (F) 1991 Roth, GER
Alex Leavitt (F) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Marco Miller (F) 1989 Ravensburg, GER
Max Schmidle (F) 1985 Kaufbeuren, GER
Ben Thomson (F) 1982 Coaldale, AB, CAN
Tobias Bräuner (F) 1980 Freiburg, GER
Frédérik Cabana (F) 1986 Fleurimont, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2004)
Peter Boon (F) 1984 Kant, KGZ
Tom-Patric Kimmel (F) 1990 Düsseldorf, GER
Brian Maloney (F) 1978 Bassano, AB, CAN
Stephan Vogt (F) 1987 Memmingen, GER
Christopher Oravec (F) 1981 Ulm, GER
Thomas Pielmeier (F) 1987 Deggendorf, GER
2009-2010 Sebastian Elwing (G) 1980 Berlin, GER
Jochen Vollmer (G) 1980 Velbert, GER
Dominic Auger (D) 1977 Montmagny, QC, CAN
Chris Bahen (D) 1980 Markham, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Daniel Hilpert (D) 1981 Aschaffenburg, GER
Kevin Lavallée (D) 1981 Montréal, QC, CAN
Dave Reid (D) 1979 Brockville, ON, CAN
Patrick Seifert (D) 1990 Augsburg, GER
Daniel Sevo (D) 1984 Bayreuth, GER
Patrick Vogl (D) 1985 München, GER
Brandon Dietrich (F) 1978 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Dylan Gyori (F) 1979 Rimbey, AB, CAN
Mark Heatley (F) 1984 Freiburg, GER
Mario Jann (F) 1980 Rosenheim, GER
Mike Kompon (F) 1982 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Martin Buchwieser (F) 1989 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Austin Wycisk (F) 1980 Windsor, ON, CAN
Niklas Hede (F) 1969 Malmö, SWE
David Wrigley (F) 1980 Washago, ON, CAN
Christian Wichert (F) 1987 München, GER
Sven Gerbig (F) 1981 Lich, GER
Neville Rautert (F) 1982 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Martin Schymainski (F) 1986 Duisburg, GER
2007-2008 Drew Bannister (D) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (1992)
Mike Pellegrims (D) 1968 Antwerpen, BEL
Hugo Boisvert (F) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
2006-2007 David Danner (D) 1983 Freiburg, GER
Alexander Genze (D) 1971 Karaganda, KAZ
Elvis Reese (D) 1973 Jesenice, SLO
Michael Schutte (D) 1979 Burlington, ON, CAN
Christoph Wietfeldt (F) 1978 Stralsund, GER
Tim Regan (F) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA
Matthias Wikström (F) 1973 Skellefteå, SWE
2005-2006 Norm Batherson (F) 1969 North Sydney, NS, CAN
116 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2012-2013 Kevin Gaudet 1963 Moncton, NB, CAN
2011-2012 Landshut Cannibals Michael Elmer 1987 Bad Reichenhall, GER
2008-2009 Christian Brittig 1966 Landshut, GER
2002-2003 Thomas Dolak 1952 Zlin, CZE