All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 HV71 Jonas Gunnarsson (G) 1992 Eksjö, SWE
HV71 Filip Larsson (G) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
HV71 Adam Åhman (G) 1999 Västervik, SWE
HV71 Emil Andrae (D) 2002 Västervik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2020)
HV71 Chad Billins (D) 1989 Marysville, MI, USA
HV71 Oliver Bohm (D) 1992 Karlstad, SWE
HV71 Daniel Glad (D) 1992
HV71 Daniel Norbe (D) 1995 Växjö, SWE
HV71 Victor Sjöholm (D) 2003 Jönköping, SWE
HV71 Andreas Söderberg (D) 1996 Skellefteå, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
HV71 Nichlas Torp (D) 1989 Jönköping, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2007)
HV71 Alexander Ytterell (D) 1991 Vetlanda, SWE
HV71 Tyler Vesel (F) 1994 Duluth, MN, USA Edmonton Oilers (2014)
HV71 Max Wennlund (F) 1999 Mariestad, SWE
HV71 Hunter Shinkaruk (F) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
HV71 Taylor Matson (F) 1988 Mound, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks (2007)
HV71 Marcus Davidsson (F) 1998 Tyresö, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
HV71 Tommi Huhtala (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
HV71 Jesper Kokkonen (F) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
HV71 Jonathan Wikström (F) 2001 Falun, SWE
HV71 Myles Powell (F) 1994 Comox, BC, CAN
HV71 Christoffer Törngren (F) 1994 Vimmerby, SWE
HV71 Simon Önerud (F) 1988 Jönköping, SWE
HV71 Jonathan Davidsson (F) 1997 Tyresö, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
HV71 Tyler Kelleher (F) 1995 Longmeadow, MA, USA
HV71 Pontus Netterberg (F) 1992 Varberg, SWE
HV71 Fredrik Forsberg (F) 1996 Uppsala, SWE
HV71 Måns Lindbäck (F) 1996 Kalmar, SWE
HV71 Zion Nybeck (F) 2002 Alvesta, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
2020-2021 Timrå Jacob Johansson (G) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
Timrå Adam Ohre (G) 1995 Sundsvall, SWE
Timrå Albin Carlson (D) 1994 Finspång, SWE
Timrå Jonathan Carlsson (D) 1988 Uppsala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2008)
Timrå William Eckmyhl (D) 2000
Timrå Marcus Hardegård (D) 1997
Timrå Alexander Lindelöf (D) 1996
Timrå Jakob Ragnarsson (D) 1999 Mountain View, CA, USA New York Rangers (2018)
Timrå Per Svensson (D) 1988
Timrå Filip Westerlund (D) 1999 Härnösand, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Timrå Patrick Wiercioch (D) 1990 Burnaby, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2008)
Timrå Jacob Blomqvist (F) 1986 Hedesunda, SWE
Timrå Jacob Olofsson (F) 2000 Piteå, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Timrå Hugo Reinhardt (F) 1996 Kungsbacka, SWE
Timrå Jeremy Boyce (F) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
Timrå Christopher Liljewall (F) 1989 Malmö, SWE
Timrå Viktor Lodin (F) 1999 Leksand, SWE Ottawa Senators (2019)
Timrå Albin Lundin (F) 1996 Stockholm, SWE
Timrå Morten Madsen (F) 1987 Rødovre, DEN Minnesota Wild (2005)
Timrå Johan Lindholm (F) 1997 Sundsvall, SWE
Timrå Jonathan Dahlén (F) 1997 Östersund, SWE Ottawa Senators (2016)
Timrå Oliver Johansson (F) 2003 Sundsvall, SWE Ottawa Senators (2021)
Timrå Sebastian Hartmann (F) 1994 Uppsala, SWE
Timrå William Nilsson Ignberg (F) 2001
Timrå Jens Lööke (F) 1997 Gävle, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Timrå Erik Walli Walterholm (F) 1999 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2017)
2018-2019 Leksand Jonas Arntzen (G) 1997 Lillehammer, NOR
Leksand Axel Brage (G) 1989 Stockholm, SWE
Leksand Axel Bergkvist (D) 2000 Insjön, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Leksand Hugo Enock (D) 1997 Medellín, COL
Leksand Daniel Gunnarsson (D) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild (2012)
Leksand Filip Johansson (D) 2000 Västerås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2018)
Leksand Mattias Karlsson (D) 1985 Örebro, SWE Ottawa Senators (2003)
Leksand Mattias Nilsson (D) 1994 Visby, SWE
Leksand Lucas Nordsäter (D) 1998
Leksand Kevin Schulze (D) 1993 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Leksand Calle Själin (D) 1999 Östersund, SWE New York Rangers (2017)
Leksand August Berg (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Leksand David Rundqvist (F) 1993 Karlstad, SWE
Leksand Nils Åman (F) 2000 Avesta, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2020)
Leksand Lukas Enqvist (F) 1998 Karlstad, SWE
Leksand Wilde Bröms (F) 1999 Leksand, SWE
Leksand Linus Persson (F) 1985 Hagfors, SWE
Leksand Jon Knuts (F) 1991 Malung, SWE
Leksand Erik Aterius (F) 1999 Borås, SWE
Leksand Marcus Karlberg (F) 2000 Leksand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
Leksand Martin Karlsson (F) 1991 Falun, SWE
Leksand Oskar Lang (F) 1996 Arvika, SWE
Leksand Mattias Ritola (F) 1987 Borlänge, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2005)
Leksand Tobias Forsberg (F) 1988 Piteå, SWE
Leksand Johan Porsberger (F) 1993 Östersund, SWE
Leksand Jesper Ollas (F) 1984 Norrköping, SWE
Leksand Thomas Valkvæ Olsen (F) 1993 Asker, NOR
Leksand Anton Karlsson (F) 1996 Lerum, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2014)
Oskarshamn Alexander Nilsson (G) 1999
Oskarshamn Christoffer Rifalk (G) 1996 Kalix, SWE
Oskarshamn Adam Åhman (G) 1999 Västervik, SWE
Oskarshamn Anton Björkman (D) 1999 Linköping, SWE
Oskarshamn Emil Carnestad (D) 1992 Malmö, SWE
Oskarshamn Jesper Dahlroth (D) 1991 Boden, SWE
Oskarshamn Christian Lindberg (D) 2000 Stockholm, SWE
Oskarshamn Jaeden Martin (D) 2000 Boynton Beach, FL, USA
Oskarshamn Oskar Nilsson (D) 1991 Luleå, SWE
Oskarshamn Isak Pantzare (D) 1996 Övertorneå, SWE
Oskarshamn Lukas Pilö (D) 1999 Eskilstuna, SWE
Oskarshamn Nolan Zajac (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Oskarshamn Robin Söderqvist (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE
Oskarshamn Filiph Engsund (F) 1993 Göteborg, SWE
Oskarshamn Joakim Hillding (F) 1988 Ängelholm, SWE
Oskarshamn Anton Johansson (F) 1999 Kumla, SWE
Oskarshamn Arsi Piispanen (F) 1985 Jyväskylä, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2003)
298 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 HV71 Peter Damberg 1954
HV71 Johan Hult 1973 Surahammar, SWE
HV71 Johan Lindbom 1971 Alvesta, SWE
HV71 William Rahm 1985 Jönköping, SWE
HV71 Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
HV71 Johan Sandstedt 1973
HV71 Fredrik Stillman 1966 Jönköping, SWE
HV71 Tobias Thermell 1977 Karlstad, SWE
HV71 Anders Wilander 1955
2020-2021 Timrå Fredrik Andersson 1968
Timrå Lars Backlund 1957
Timrå Ulf Dahlén 1967 Östersund, SWE
Timrå Kicki Höglund 1956 Kiruna, SWE
Timrå Anders Huss 1964 Sollefteå, SWE
Timrå Anders Karlsson 1969 Sundsvall, SWE
Timrå Kent Norberg 1967 Härnösand, SWE
Timrå Sandra Nordenberg 1992
Timrå Jonas Torines 1976
Timrå John Westin 1992 Kramfors, SWE
Timrå Michal Zajkowski 1983 Lodz, POL
2018-2019 Leksand Robert Flahiff 1967 Fremont, OH, USA
Leksand Jesper Gillerås 1987 Falun, SWE
Leksand Thomas Johansson 1970 Stockholm, SWE
Leksand Jonas Levén 1970
Leksand Roger Melin 1956 Enköping, SWE
Leksand Jens Nielsen 1969 København, DEN
Leksand Åke Norström 1955
Leksand Christer Olsson 1970 Arboga, SWE
Leksand Magnus Proos 1970
Leksand Christer Siik 1966
Oskarshamn Håkan Åhlund 1967 Örebro, SWE
Oskarshamn Martin Åkerberg 1986
Oskarshamn Viktor Alm 1990 Göteborg, SWE
Oskarshamn Benny Boquist 1994 Färgaryd, SWE
Oskarshamn Viktor Fredén 1994 Falköping, SWE
Oskarshamn Fredrik Hallberg 1968
Oskarshamn Per Kenttä 1981
Oskarshamn José Puntigliano 1974
2017-2018 Timrå Fredrik Andersson 1968
Timrå Peter Hirsch 1979 København, DEN
Timrå Anders Huss 1964 Sollefteå, SWE
Timrå Kent Norberg 1967 Härnösand, SWE
Timrå Toby O'Brien 1966 Boston, MA, USA
Timrå Johan Thelin 1980 Avesta, SWE
Timrå Jörgen Wahlberg 1974
2016-2017 Mora Jeremy Colliton 1985 Blackie, AB, CAN
Mora Peter Hermodsson 1966
Mora Peter Iversen 1974
Mora Tomas Mitell 1980
Mora Anders Sundby 1969 Ludvika, SWE
2015-2016 Leksand Gereon Dahlgren 1986
Leksand Fredrik Jax 1972
Leksand Per-Erik Johnsson 1958 Karlstad, SWE
Leksand Mikael Karlberg 1971 Västerås, SWE
Leksand Jonas Levén 1970
Leksand Christer Plars 1970
Leksand Christer Siik 1966
Leksand Magnus Svensson 1963 Tranås, SWE
2014-2015 Karlskrona Per Hånberg 1967 Stockholm, SWE
Karlskrona Torbjörn Karlsson 1958
Karlskrona Anders Palm 1983
Malmö Andreas Hadelöv 1975 Kiruna, SWE
Malmö Björn Hellkvist 1977 Malmö, SWE
Malmö Mats Lusth 1962 Östersund, SWE
Malmö Jesper Mattsson 1975 Malmö, SWE
Malmö Patrik Sylvegård 1966 Örebro, SWE
Rögle Magnus Bogren 1972 Nyhamnsläge, SWE
Rögle Anders Carlsson 1960 Gävle, SWE
Rögle Mikael Chrintz-Gath 1976 Landskrona, SWE
Rögle Jan Ericson 1962 Danderyd, SWE
Rögle Daniel Glimmenvall 1974 Glimåkra, SWE
Rögle Gunnar Persson 1958 Gävle, SWE
Rögle Magnus Wennström 1976 Landskrona, SWE
2013-2014 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Kaarel Lehiste 1956
Djurgården Charles Berglund 1965 Stockholm, SWE
Djurgården Stefan Nyman 1972 Södertälje, SWE
Djurgården Anders Persson 1971
Djurgården Hans Särkijärvi 1957 Pajala, SWE
2012-2013 Ulf Gejhammar 1955
2011-2012 Rögle Jan Ericson 1962 Danderyd, SWE