All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Gergely Arany (G) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Laszlo Földes (G) 2003 Budapest, HUN
Kristóf Nagy (G) 1999 Budapest, HUN
Lukas Bohunicky (D) 1987 Bratislava, SVK
Daniel Laszlo Boros (D) 1997
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Josh McFadden (D) 1991 Guelph, ON, CAN
Antonino Sarcia (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Mate Seregely (D) 2000 Budapest, HUN
Karoly Ban (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Juhani Tamminen (F) 1989 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Rasmus Kulmala (F) 1994 Alastaro, FIN
Lorinc Simon Farkas (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Richard Galantai (F) 2000
Botond Komáromy (F) 2001 Mór, HUN
Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dezso Roczanov (F) 1989
Balázs Somogyi (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roland Hajos (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Gergö Toth (F) 1993 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Daniel Koger (F) 1989 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Cody Fowlie (F) 1992 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Adrian Toth (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Gergö Nagy (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
2020-2021 Gergely Arany (G) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Laszlo Földes (G) 2003 Budapest, HUN
Kristóf Nagy (G) 1999 Budapest, HUN
Daniel Laszlo Boros (D) 1997
Keaton Ellerby (D) 1988 Priddis, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2007)
Levente Gaspar (D) 2001 Budapest, HUN
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
Patrik Imre (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antonino Sarcia (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Gergely Toth (D) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Mitch Versteeg (D) 1988 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Karoly Ban (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Justin Hodgman (F) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rasmus Kulmala (F) 1994 Alastaro, FIN
Lorinc Simon Farkas (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Richard Galantai (F) 2000
Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dezso Roczanov (F) 1989
Balázs Somogyi (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Renato Toth (F) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roland Hajos (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Gergö Toth (F) 1993 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Daniel Koger (F) 1989 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Attila Nemeth (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Martin Sági (F) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Adrian Toth (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Richard Tóth (F) 1995 Budapest, HUN
Gergö Nagy (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
2019-2020 Gergely Arany (G) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Botond Maros (G) 1999
Kristóf Nagy (G) 1999 Budapest, HUN
Daniel Laszlo Boros (D) 1997
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
David Jaszai (D) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Mark Pozsar (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Jere Pulli (D) 1991 Lappeenranta, FIN
Anssi Rantanen (D) 1982 Punkalaidun, FIN
Antonino Sarcia (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Gergely Toth (D) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Brett Switzer (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kornél Szabó (F) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Rasmus Kulmala (F) 1994 Alastaro, FIN
Lorinc Simon Farkas (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dezso Roczanov (F) 1989
Renato Toth (F) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roland Hajos (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Aki Juusela (F) 1991 Rauma, FIN
Gergö Toth (F) 1993 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Attila Nemeth (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Adrian Toth (F) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Richard Tóth (F) 1995 Budapest, HUN
Gergö Nagy (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
Myles Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
2018-2019 Gergely Arany (G) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Botond Maros (G) 1999
Jozsef Pleszkan (G) 1993 Budapest, HUN
Daniel Laszlo Boros (D) 1997
Krisztian Dosa (D) 1994 Budapest, HUN
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
David Jaszai (D) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Levente Lengyel (D) 1995 Dunaújváros, HUN
Mark Pozsar (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Anssi Rantanen (D) 1982 Punkalaidun, FIN
Antonino Sarcia (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Marcus Perrier (D) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Brett Switzer (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Lorinc Simon Farkas (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Richard Hardi (F) 1993
Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dezso Roczanov (F) 1989
Renato Toth (F) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
519 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Szabolcs Fodor 1979
Yul Hennelly 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gábor Hudák 1964
Angelika Csilla Kardos 1980
Euan King 1989 Peterborough, GBR
Tibor Miczkiewicz 1950
Gabor Pap 1968
Tibor Sarkadi 1973
Balázs Valkay 1996
2020-2021 Brigitta Berkes 1993 Keszthely, HUN
Szabolcs Fodor 1979
Yul Hennelly 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gábor Hudák 1964
Angelika Csilla Kardos 1980
Tibor Miczkiewicz 1950
Samuli Nordman 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Gabor Pap 1968
Tibor Sarkadi 1973
Balázs Valkay 1996
2019-2020 Szabolcs Fodor 1979
Yul Hennelly 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Andras Kis 1978
Tibor Miczikewicz 1950
Joni Myllykoski 1984 Tornio, FIN
Gabor Pap 1968
Tibor Sarkadi 1973
2018-2019 Szabolcs Fodor 1979
Yul Hennelly 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gábor Hudák 1964
Andras Kis 1978
2017-2018 Brigitta Berkes 1993 Keszthely, HUN
Marton Inglis 1993
Jukka Kontsas 1983 Oulu, FIN
Gergely Majoross 1979 Budapest, HUN
Gábor Tornyi 1966 Budapest, HUN
2016-2017 Doug Bradley 1956 Acton, MA, USA
Tamas Farkas 1976
Nikola Glavonjic 1992 Beograd, SRB
Ádám Nagy 1984 Kazincbarcika, HUN
József Nagy 1967
Szilveszter Orosz 1993
2015-2016 Jukka Kontsas 1983 Oulu, FIN
Péter Mayer 1978
Jason Morgan 1976 St. John's, NL, CAN
József Nagy 1967
Levente Szilágyi 1990 Budapest, HUN
2014-2015 Jukka Kontsas 1983 Oulu, FIN
Gergely Majoross 1979 Budapest, HUN
2013-2014 Bence Boda 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Jonas Johnson 1970 Gävle, SWE
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
2011-2012 Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE