All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Florian Bugl (G) 2002 Landshut, GER
Jean-Philippe Lamoureux (G) 1984 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Thomas Pfarrmaier (G) 2003 Salzburg, AUT
Alois Schultes (G) 2001 Schwarzach, AUT
Atte Tolvanen (G) 1994 Vihti, FIN
Nicolas Wieser (G) 1997 Villach, AUT
T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Mike Dalhuisen (D) 1989 Nijmegen, NED
Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
Lukas Hörl (D) 2003 Salzburg, AUT
Keegan Kanzig (D) 1995 Athabasca, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2013)
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Alexander Pallestrang (D) 1990 Bregenz, AUT
Lukas Schreier (D) 1999 Salzburg, AUT
Paul Stapelfeldt (D) 1998 Braunau, AUT
Devin Steffler (D) 2000 Durango, CO, USA
Philipp Wimmer (D) 2001 Wien, AUT
Kilian Zündel (D) 2001 Dornbirn, AUT
Tim Harnisch (F) 2001 Wiener Neustadt, AUT
Lucas Thaler (F) 2002 Villach, AUT
Florian Baltram (F) 1997 Wien, AUT
Jan-Mikael Järvinen (F) 1988 Pirkkala, FIN
Ali Wukovits (F) 1996 Wien, AUT
Luca Auer (F) 2004 Graz, AUT
David Cernik (F) 2004 Salzburg, AUT
Maximilian Hengelmüller (F) 2002 Krems, AUT
Paul Huber (F) 2000 Graz, AUT
Danjo Leonhardt (F) 2002 Großburgwedel, GER
Oskar Maier (F) 2002 Wels, AUT
Aljaz Predan (F) 2000 Ptuj, SLO
Rasmus Lahnaviik (F) 2001 Vantaa, FIN
Benjamin Nissner (F) 1997 Wien, AUT
Thomas Raffl (F) 1986 Villach, AUT
Jakub Borzecki (F) 2002 Syracuse, NY, USA
Brian Lebler (F) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
Ty Loney (F) 1992 Valencia, PA, USA
Mario Huber (F) 1996 Innsbruck, AUT
Peter Hochkofler (F) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Peter Schneider (F) 1991 Klosterneuburg, AUT
2020-2021 Sebastian Dahm (G) 1987 København, DEN
Jakob Holzer (G) 1998 Klagenfurt, AUT
David Madlener (G) 1992 Feldkirch, AUT
Florian Vorauer (G) 1999 Klagenfurt, AUT
Fredrik Eriksson (D) 1983 Örebro, SWE
David Fischer (D) 1988 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2006)
Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
Michael Kernberger (D) 1997 Klagenfurt, AUT
David Maier (D) 2000 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
Paul Postma (D) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
Martin Schumnig (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Kele Steffler (D) 1998 Durango, CO, USA
Steven Strong (D) 1993 Villach, AUT
Clemens Unterweger (D) 1992 Lienz, AUT
Thomas Vallant (D) 1995 Wolfsberg, AUT
Niklas Würschl (D) 1999 Klagenfurt, AUT
Thomas Hundertpfund (F) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Thomas Koch (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Rok Ticar (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
Lukas Haudum (F) 1997 Linz, AUT
Dennis Sticha (F) 1998 Feldkirch, AUT
Valentin Hammerle (F) 1998 Feldkirch, AUT
Nikolaus Kraus (F) 1996 Wien, AUT
Daniel Obersteiner (F) 1998 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
Finn van Ee (F) 2003 Zell am See, AUT
Samuel Witting (F) 1998 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Johannes Bischofberger (F) 1994 Dornbirn, AUT
Alexander Cijan (F) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
Manuel Geier (F) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
Daylon Groulx (F) 2000 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Marcel Witting (F) 1995 Hall in Tirol, AUT
Matt Fraser (F) 1990 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Manuel Ganahl (F) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
Stefan Geier (F) 1988 Judenburg, AUT
Nick Petersen (F) 1989 Wakefield, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
2018-2019 Lars Haugen (G) 1987 Oslo, NOR
Jakob Holzer (G) 1998 Klagenfurt, AUT
David Madlener (G) 1992 Feldkirch, AUT
Patrick Harand (D) 1984 Wien, AUT
Adam Comrie (D) 1990 Kanata, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2008)
Christoph Duller (D) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
David Fischer (D) 1988 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2006)
Robin Gartner (D) 1988 Nacka, SWE
Michael Kernberger (D) 1997 Klagenfurt, AUT
Ramón Schnetzer (D) 1996 Feldkirch, AUT
Martin Schumnig (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Kele Steffler (D) 1998 Durango, CO, USA
Steven Strong (D) 1993 Villach, AUT
Clemens Unterweger (D) 1992 Lienz, AUT
Niklas Würschl (D) 1999 Klagenfurt, AUT
Thomas Hundertpfund (F) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Thomas Koch (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Dennis Sticha (F) 1998 Feldkirch, AUT
Mitch Wahl (F) 1990 Seal Beach, CA, USA Calgary Flames (2008)
Siim Liivik (F) 1988 Paide, EST
Matthew Neal (F) 1991 Minesing, ON, CAN
Nikolaus Kraus (F) 1996 Wien, AUT
Daniel Obersteiner (F) 1998 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
Johannes Bischofberger (F) 1994 Dornbirn, AUT
Andrew Kozek (F) 1986 Revelstoke, BC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Marco Richter (F) 1995 Wien, AUT
598 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Gerald Breymann 1979
Andreas Brucker 1967 Linz, AUT
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Helmut de Raaf 1961 Neuss, GER
Heinz Gabbauer 1969 Villach, AUT
Elias Jacob 1990
Markus Kerschbaumer 1975 Villach, AUT
Oliver König 1995 Hemer, GER
Ronny Lehmann 1974 Bautzen, GER
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Daniel Petersson 1982
Helmut Schlögl 1978
Thomas Stadler 1979
Ralf Stiglbauer 1984
2020-2021 Christoph Brandner 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
Andrej Hocevar 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Leo Kraus 1994 Marktredwitz, GER
Petri Matikainen 1967 Savonlinna, FIN
Oliver Pilloni 1965 Klagenfurt, AUT
Juha Vuori 1975 Ulvila, FIN
Thomas Weratschnig 1982 Friesach, AUT
2018-2019 Christoph Brandner 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
Ingo Loibnegger 1971 Hohenems, AUT
Petri Matikainen 1967 Savonlinna, FIN
Jarno Mensonen 1971 Imatra, FIN
Oliver Pilloni 1965 Klagenfurt, AUT
Johannes Reichel 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
Juha Soronen 1986 Oulu, FIN
2017-2018 Reinhard Apollonio 1958 Bolzano, ITA
Phillip Barski 1979 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Kai Suikkanen 1959 Parkano, FIN
2016-2017 Serge Aubin 1975 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
Erik Ersberg 1982 Sala, SWE
Craig Streu 1968 Biggar, SK, CAN
2015-2016 Christoph Andrasch 1988 Gräfelfing, GER
Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Ronny Lehmann 1974 Bautzen, GER
Hannu Nykvist 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Dan Ratushny 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN
Stefan Wagner 1973 München, GER
Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
2014-2015 Christoph Andrasch 1988 Gräfelfing, GER
Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Rob Davison 1980 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Ronny Lehmann 1974 Bautzen, GER
Dan Ratushny 1970 Nepean, ON, CAN
Stefan Wagner 1973 München, GER
Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
2013-2014 Tom Pokel 1967 Green Bay, WI, USA
2012-2013 Pierre Beaulieu 1983 Timmins, ON, CAN
Dieter Kalt 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
Christer Olsson 1970 Arboga, SWE
Bernhard Sussitz 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
Manny Viveiros 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Rob Daum 1958 Churchbridge, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Ronny Lehmann 1974 Bautzen, GER
Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
Patric Wener 1968 Karlstad, SWE
Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
2009-2010 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
2008-2009 Bernhard Sussitz 1975 Klagenfurt, AUT
2007-2008 Jim Brithén 1956 Ängelholm, SWE
Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
2005-2006 Greg Holst 1954 Montréal, QC, CAN
Markus Kerschbaumer 1975 Villach, AUT
2004-2005 Giacinto Boni 1963 Frosinone, ITA