All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2013-2014 Henrik Karlsson (G) 1983 Stockholm, SWE
Andrei Mezin (G) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oleg Shilin (G) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Ivan Baranka (D) 1985 Ilava, SVK New York Rangers (2003)
Miroslav Blatak (D) 1982 Zlin, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2001)
Maxim Goncharov (D) 1989 Moskva, RUS Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Denis Kulyash (D) 1983 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2004)
Dmitri Kuzmenko (D) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Kirill Lyamin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS Ottawa Senators (2004)
Yevgeni Nurislamov (D) 1982 Ufa, RUS
Nikita Pivtsakin (D) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Anton Poleschuk (D) 1987 Surgut, RUS
Anton Kuryanov (F) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Kirill Rasskazov (F) 1992 Omsk, RUS
Dmitri Syomin (F) 1983 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2001)
Semyon Zherebtsov (F) 1992 Omsk, RUS
Yevgeni Zubkov (F) 1992 Omsk, RUS
Maxim Kazakov (F) 1993 Omsk, RUS
Denis Kazionov (F) 1987 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2006)
Andrei Ivanov (F) 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Sergei Kalinin (F) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Alexander Popov (F) 1980 Angarsk, RUS
Alexander Perezhogin (F) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Montréal Canadiens (2001)
Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Stefan Ruzicka (F) 1985 Nitra, SVK Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
Pavel Makhanovsky (F) 1993 Mezhdurechensk, RUS
Roman Berdnikov (F) 1992 Omsk, RUS
Sergei Kostitsyn (F) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Ilya Mikheyev (F) 1994 Omsk, RUS
2012-2013 Maris Jucers (G) 1987 Priekule, LAT
Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2000)
Oskars Cibulskis (D) 1988 Riga, LAT
Guntis Galvins (D) 1986 Talsi, LAT
Rodrigo Lavins (D) 1974 Riga, LAT
Martins Porejs (D) 1991 Riga, LAT
Jekabs Redlihs (D) 1982 Riga, LAT Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Krisjanis Redlihs (D) 1981 Riga, LAT New Jersey Devils (2002)
Arvids Rekis (D) 1979 Jurmala, LAT
Kristaps Sotnieks (D) 1987 Riga, LAT
Maris Bicevskis (F) 1991 Riga, LAT
Jamie Johnson (F) 1982 Port Franks, ON, CAN
Vitalijs Pavlovs (F) 1989 Riga, LAT
Paul Szczechura (F) 1985 Brantford, ON, CAN
Andris Dzerins (F) 1988 Jekabpils, LAT
Gunars Skvorcovs (F) 1990 Saldus, LAT
Raitis Ivanans (F) 1979 Salaspils, LAT
Juris Upitis (F) 1991 Riga, LAT
Roberts Bukarts (F) 1990 Jurmala, LAT
Martins Karsums (F) 1986 Riga, LAT Boston Bruins (2004)
Elvijs Biezais (F) 1991 Riga, LAT
Gints Meija (F) 1987 Riga, LAT
Miks Indrasis (F) 1990 Riga, LAT
All Winners (Team Staff)