All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Oct. 9 Jonas Ahnelöv (D) 1987 Huddinge, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2006)
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
Mar. 2 Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Dec. 11 Mikhail Grigoryev (D) 1991 Tyumen, RUS
Sep. 25 Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Jan. 22 Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Sep. 11 Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
Jan. 29 Maxim Kondratyev (D) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2001)
Sep. 18 Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Nov. 20 Denis Kulyash (D) 1983 Omsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2004)
Oct. 2 Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Jan. 8 Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Sep. 4 Andrej Meszaros (D) 1985 Povazska Bystrica, SVK Ottawa Senators (2004)
Oct. 30 Vojtech Mozik (D) 1992 Praha, CZE
Dec. 25 Vojtech Mozik (D) 1992 Praha, CZE
Oct. 23 Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Gagarin Cup Finals Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Dec. 31 Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
Gagarin Cup 1st round Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
Jan. 15 Mikhail Pashnin (D) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS New York Rangers (2009)
Dec. 4 Oleg Piganovich (D) 1985 Yaroslavl, RUS
Oct. 16 Rushan Rafikov (D) 1995 Saratov, RUS Calgary Flames (2013)
Nov. 27 Krisjanis Redlihs (D) 1981 Riga, LAT New Jersey Devils (2002)
Nov. 8 Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Vasili Tokranov (D) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
Aug. 28 Ivan Vereshchagin (D) 1995 Podolsk, RUS
2016-2017 Gagarin Cup 1st round Jonas Ahnelöv (D) 1987 Huddinge, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2006)
Nov. 27 Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Gagarin Cup Finals Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Oct. 30 Zakhar Arzamastsev (D) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Nov. 13 Zakhar Arzamastsev (D) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Sep. 18 Vitali Atyushov (D) 1979 Penza, RUS Ottawa Senators (2002)
Sep. 11 Goran Bezina (D) 1980 Split, CRO Phoenix Coyotes (1999)
Sep. 4 Denis Denisov (D) 1981 Kharkov, UKR Buffalo Sabres (2000)
Oct. 2 Maxim Goncharov (D) 1989 Moskva, RUS Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Dec. 18 Mikhail Grigoryev (D) 1991 Tyumen, RUS
Nov. 20 Erik Gustafsson (D) 1988 Sundsvall, SWE
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Dec. 4 Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jan. 8 Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jan. 29 Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Oct. 9 Geoff Kinrade (D) 1985 Nelson, BC, CAN
Jan. 22 Pavel Koledov (D) 1994 Achinsk, RUS
Dec. 11 Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2002)
Oct. 16 Tomas Kundratek (D) 1989 Prerov, CZE New York Rangers (2008)
Jan. 15 Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Feb. 5 Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Jakub Nakládal (D) 1987 Pardubice, CZE
Dec. 25 Ilya Nikulin (D) 1982 Moskva, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
Jan. 1 Dmitri Ogurtsov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Feb. 19 Grigori Panin (D) 1985 Karaganda, KAZ
Oct. 23 Blake Parlett (D) 1989 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
Aug. 28 Adam Polasek (D) 1991 Ostrava, CZE Vancouver Canucks (2010)
Sep. 25 Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
2015-2016 Gagarin Cup 1st round Yuri Alexandrov (D) 1988 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2006)
Jan. 10 Jonathon Blum (D) 1989 Long Beach, CA, USA Nashville Predators (2007)
Dec. 27 Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Sep. 20 Matt Gilroy (D) 1984 North Bellmore, NY, USA
Sep. 27 Jesper Jensen Aabo (D) 1991 Rødovre, DEN
Sep. 13 Michal Kempný (D) 1990 Hodonin, CZE
Jan. 17 Michal Kempný (D) 1990 Hodonin, CZE
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Michal Kempný (D) 1990 Hodonin, CZE
Oct. 11 Geoff Kinrade (D) 1985 Nelson, BC, CAN
Feb. 7 Tommi Kivistö (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2009)
Nov. 22 Staffan Kronwall (D) 1982 Järfälla, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Feb. 21 Ville Lajunen (D) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Nov. 1 Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars (2008)
Dec. 13 Philip Larsen (D) 1989 Esbjerg, DEN Dallas Stars (2008)
Gagarin Cup Finals Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Oct. 25 Ivan Lekomtsev (D) 1985 Glazov, RUS
Oct. 18 Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Sami Lepistö (D) 1984 Espoo, FIN Washington Capitals (2004)
Jan. 3 Mike Lundin (D) 1984 Burnsville, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2004)
Nov. 29 Renat Mamashev (D) 1983 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 6 Andrej Meszaros (D) 1985 Povazska Bystrica, SVK Ottawa Senators (2004)
Jan. 31 Georgi Misharin (D) 1985 Yekaterinburg, RUS Minnesota Wild (2003)
Aug. 30 Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Oct. 4 Mat Robinson (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nov. 15 Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sep. 6 Alexei Vasilevsky (D) 1993 Ufa, RUS
Jan. 24 Artyom Zemchyonok (D) 1991 Moskva, RUS
2014-2015 Sep. 7 Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Gagarin Cup Finals Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Oct. 12 Sergei Bernatsky (D) 1982 Voskresensk, RUS
Sep. 14 Yaroslav Dyblenko (D) 1993 Surgut, RUS
Nov. 30 Mark Flood (D) 1984 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2003)
Dec. 28 Matt Gilroy (D) 1984 North Bellmore, NY, USA
Gagarin Cup 1st round Ryan Gunderson (D) 1985 Bensalem, PA, USA
Dec. 14 Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Jan. 4 Maxim Ignatovich (D) 1991 Novosibirsk, RUS
Dec. 7 Bogdan Kiselevich (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
Nov. 23 Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2002)
Feb. 22 Kirill Koltsov (D) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2002)
Jan. 18 Alexander Kutuzov (D) 1985 Dobryanka, RUS
Feb. 1 Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Sep. 21 Pavel Lukin (D) 1990 Yaroslavl, RUS
Jan. 25 Igor Ozhiganov (D) 1992 Krasnogorsk, RUS
Oct. 19 Mathias Porseland (D) 1986 Göteborg, SWE
Feb. 15 Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets (1994)
109 players found | Previous page | Next page