All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Oct. 1 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
Sep. 10 Igor Bobkov (G) 1991 Surgut, RUS Anaheim Ducks (2009)
Oct. 8 Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
Oct. 15 Ilya Konovalov (G) 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS
Sep. 17 Jakub Kovar (G) 1988 Pisek, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Oct. 29 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Sep. 24 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Oct. 22 Danny Taylor (G) 1986 Plymouth, GBR Los Angeles Kings (2004)
2017-2018 Oct. 30 Nikita Bespalov (G) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Oct. 9 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
Jan. 22 Pavel Francouz (G) 1990 Plzen, CZE
Aug. 28 Dominik Furch (G) 1990 Praha, CZE
Sep. 11 Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oct. 23 Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Nov. 27 Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Gagarin Cup Finals Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Sep. 18 Magnus Hellberg (G) 1991 Uppsala, SWE Nashville Predators (2011)
Mar. 2 Julius Hudacek (G) 1988 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Dec. 11 Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Lars Johansson (G) 1987 Avesta, SWE
Dec. 31 Andrei Kareyev (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Nov. 20 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Nov. 8 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Jan. 29 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Dec. 4 Ben Scrivens (G) 1986 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Oct. 2 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Jan. 8 Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Gagarin Cup 1st round Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Sep. 4 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
Sep. 25 Ilya Yezhov (G) 1987 Krasnodar, RUS
Dec. 25 Ilya Yezhov (G) 1987 Krasnodar, RUS
Oct. 16 Ryan Zapolski (G) 1986 Erie, PA, USA
Jan. 15 Ryan Zapolski (G) 1986 Erie, PA, USA
2016-2017 Oct. 30 Pavel Francouz (G) 1990 Plzen, CZE
Aug. 28 Dominik Furch (G) 1990 Praha, CZE
Oct. 16 Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Jan. 22 Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Nov. 20 Janis Kalnins (G) 1991 Limbazi, LAT
Jan. 8 Andrei Kareyev (G) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Dec. 18 Tomi Karhunen (G) 1989 Oulu, FIN
Jan. 29 Tomi Karhunen (G) 1989 Oulu, FIN
Nov. 13 Henrik Karlsson (G) 1983 Stockholm, SWE
Oct. 2 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Gagarin Cup Finals Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Oct. 23 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Nov. 27 Drew MacIntyre (G) 1983 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2001)
Sep. 11 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Jan. 15 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Feb. 5 Juha Metsola (G) 1989 Tampere, FIN
Sep. 18 Ilya Proskuryakov (G) 1987 Surgut, RUS
Dec. 11 Ilya Proskuryakov (G) 1987 Surgut, RUS
Dec. 25 Ben Scrivens (G) 1986 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Sep. 4 Alexander Sharychenkov (G) 1991 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Oct. 9 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Gagarin Cup 1st round Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Sep. 25 Harri Säteri (G) 1989 Toijala, FIN San Jose Sharks (2008)
Dec. 4 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
Feb. 19 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 1980 Moskva, RUS
Jan. 1 Ryan Zapolski (G) 1986 Erie, PA, USA
2015-2016 Oct. 18 Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Jan. 3 Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Jan. 17 Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
Sep. 6 Stanislav Galimov (G) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Nov. 22 Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Nov. 15 Georgi Gelashvili (G) 1983 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Jan. 31 Jeff Glass (G) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2004)
Sep. 13 Riku Helenius (G) 1988 Pälkäne, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2006)
Aug. 30 Vitali Kolesnik (G) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Gagarin Cup Finals Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Gagarin Cup 1st round Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Gagarin Cup Quarterfinals Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Oct. 11 Edgars Masalskis (G) 1980 Riga, LAT
Dec. 13 Edgars Masalskis (G) 1980 Riga, LAT
Sep. 20 Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
Sep. 27 Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
Dec. 27 Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
Jan. 24 Alexei Murygin (G) 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS
Oct. 4 Ivan Nalimov (G) 1994 Novokuznetsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Jan. 10 Ilya Proskuryakov (G) 1987 Surgut, RUS
Nov. 1 Alexander Salák (G) 1987 Strakonice, CZE
Feb. 21 Jakub Sedlacek (G) 1990 Zlin, CZE
Dec. 6 Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Gagarin Cup Semifinals Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Oct. 25 Niklas Svedberg (G) 1989 Sollentuna, SWE
Feb. 7 Niklas Svedberg (G) 1989 Sollentuna, SWE
Nov. 29 Danny Taylor (G) 1986 Plymouth, GBR Los Angeles Kings (2004)
2014-2015 Nov. 23 Johan Backlund (G) 1981 Skellefteå, SWE
Jan. 11 Johan Backlund (G) 1981 Skellefteå, SWE
Nov. 2 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
Dec. 7 Barry Brust (G) 1983 Swan River, MB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
Dec. 14 Michael Garnett (G) 1982 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Feb. 15 Andrei Gavrilov (G) 1987 St. Petersburg, RUS
Sep. 14 Riku Helenius (G) 1988 Pälkäne, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2006)
Feb. 8 Yevgeni Ivannikov (G) 1991 St. Petersburg, RUS
Feb. 8 Yevgeni Ivannikov (G) 1991 St. Petersburg, RUS
Sep. 7 Ivan Kasutin (G) 1986 Vologda, RUS
Oct. 26 Rafael Khakimov (G) 1990 Ufa, RUS
118 players found | Previous page | Next page