PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Lassi Lehtinen (G) 1999 Lahti, FIN
Oskari Setänen (G) 1994 Eura, FIN
Thomas Grégoire (D) 1998 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Lukas Klok (D) 1995 Ostrava, CZE
Miska Kukkonen (D) 2000 Jokioinen, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Vili Laitinen (D) 1999 Lohja, FIN
Samuli Piipponen (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Robin Press (D) 1994 Uppsala, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
Vili Saarijärvi (D) 1997 Rovaniemi, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2015)
Roni Sevänen (D) 1995 Eura, FIN
Daniel Audette (F) 1996 Blainville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
Julius Mattila (F) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Anrei Hakulinen (F) 1990 Turku, FIN
Eetu Koivistoinen (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
Aleksi Saarela (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN New York Rangers (2015)
Pavol Skalicky (F) 1995 Gelnica, SVK
Kristian Pospisil (F) 1996 Zvolen, SVK
Toni Koivisto (F) 1982 Ylitornio, FIN Florida Panthers (2001)
Heikki Liedes (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Linus Nyman (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Mikko Petman (F) 2001 Lappeenranta, FIN
Sebastian Repo (F) 1996 Lahti, FIN Florida Panthers (2017)
Niklas Ylitalo (F) 2000 Rauma, FIN
Jonne Tammela (F) 1997 Ylivieska, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
2018-2019 Antti Karjalainen (G) 1995 Sotkamo, FIN
Emil Larmi (G) 1996 Lahti, FIN
Niclas Almari (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Jan Brejcak (D) 1989 Poprad, SVK
Miro Karjalainen (D) 1996 Vihti, FIN Dallas Stars (2014)
Arto Laatikainen (D) 1980 Espoo, FIN New York Rangers (1999)
Roope Laavainen (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Jesper Lindgren (D) 1997 Umeå, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Markus Niemeläinen (D) 1998 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Petteri Nikkilä (D) 1992 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Niklas Friman (D) 1993 Rauma, FIN
Robert Leino (F) 1993 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Otto Paajanen (F) 1992 Loppi, FIN
Filip Riska (F) 1985 Pietarsaari, FIN
Erkka Seppälä (F) 1999 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Harri Kainulainen (F) 1996 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Filip Krivosik (F) 1999 Bratislava, SVK
Henri Kanninen (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Niclas Lucenius (F) 1989 Turku, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
Jere Innala (F) 1998 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jaakko Kuusisto (F) 1997 Hyvinkää, FIN
Miro Ruokonen (F) 1996 Forssa, FIN
Markus Nenonen (F) 1992 Jämsänkoski, FIN
Janne Tavi (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Turunen (F) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Eetu Tuulola (F) 1998 Hämeenlinna, FIN Calgary Flames (2016)
Valtteri Puustinen (F) 1999 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2019)
Philippe Cornet (F) 1990 Val-Senneville, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2008)
2017-2018 Jussi Rynnäs (G) 1987 Pori, FIN
Veini Vehviläinen (G) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
Jani Hakanpää (D) 1992 Kirkkonummi, FIN St. Louis Blues (2010)
Shaun Heshka (D) 1985 Melville, SK, CAN
Joona Huttula (D) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Teemu Kivihalme (D) 1995 Cloquet, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2013)
Miika Koivisto (D) 1990 Vaasa, FIN
Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Aleksi Mäkelä (D) 1993 Kiiminki, FIN
Mikko Niemelä (D) 1990 Oulu, FIN
Taneli Ronkainen (D) 1995 Kuusamo, FIN
Taneli Siikaluoma (D) 1994 Muhos, FIN
Miska Humaloja (F) 1991 Pyhäjärvi, FIN
Rasmus Kupari (F) 2000 Kotka, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2018)
Nicklas Lasu (F) 1989 Mölndal, SWE Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Mikael Ruohomaa (F) 1988 Alastaro, FIN
Jesse Koskenkorva (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Jari Sailio (F) 1986 Hyvinkää, FIN
Sami Anttila (F) 1995 Oulu, FIN
Julius Junttila (F) 1991 Oulu, FIN
Otto Karvinen (F) 1990 Vantaa, FIN
Kristian Vesalainen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Jyri Junnila (F) 1984 Raahe, FIN
Juha Koivisto (F) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
Charles Bertrand (F) 1991 Paris, FRA
Radek Koblizek (F) 1997 Ivancice, CZE
Ville Leskinen (F) 1994 Oulu, FIN
Saku Mäenalanen (F) 1994 Tornio, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Jasse Ikonen (F) 1990 Kuopio, FIN
2016-2017 Dominik Hrachovina (G) 1994 Brno, CZE
Teemu Lassila (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Nashville Predators (2003)
Alexander Bonsaksen (D) 1987 Oslo, NOR
Aleksi Elorinne (D) 1990 Joensuu, FIN
Valtteri Kemiläinen (D) 1991 Jyväskylä, FIN
Blake Parlett (D) 1989 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
Otso Rantakari (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Jere Rouhiainen (D) 1996 Tampere, FIN
Aleksi Salonen (D) 1993 Muurame, FIN
Tapio Sammalkangas (D) 1980 Tampere, FIN
Pekka Saravo (D) 1979 Rovaniemi, FIN
Juhani Jasu (F) 1988 Eurajoki, FIN
Jani Lajunen (F) 1990 Espoo, FIN Nashville Predators (2008)
Manu Honkanen (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Jan-Mikael Järvinen (F) 1988 Pirkkala, FIN
Otto Rauhala (F) 1995 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Henrik Haapala (F) 1994 Lempäälä, FIN
Joona Luoto (F) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Martin Røymark (F) 1986 Oslo, NOR
1 053 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Josef Boumedienne 1978 Stockholm, SWE
Erik Hämäläinen 1965 Rauma, FIN
Sami Helenius 1988 Vantaa, FIN
Seppo Hurme 1943 Rauma, FIN
Jarkko Kauvosaari 1983 Ylitornio, FIN
Matti Koskinen 1966 Rauma, FIN
Mika Kuosmanen 1972 Rauma, FIN
Tomi Pihkoluoma 1985 Rauma, FIN
Juho Rakkolainen 1989 Rauma, FIN
Kalle Sahlstedt 1973 Rauma, FIN
Petri Vehanen 1977 Rauma, FIN
Pekka Virta 1969 Turku, FIN
Mikael Vuorio 1984 Laitila, FIN
2018-2019 Jari Jalasvaara 1961 Taivalkoski, FIN
Niko Kuisma 1971
Juha Lehtola 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antti Miettinen 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Juuso Nieminen 1982 Turku, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Harri Riikonen 1958
Antti Toivanen 1977
Mika Toivola 1971 Helsinki, FIN
Timo Turunen 1964
Matti Vihervuori -
2017-2018 Harri Aho 1968 Oulu, FIN
Ari Hilli 1968 Oulu, FIN
Samppa Jaakola 1975 Oulu, FIN
Aki Karjalainen -
Heikki Kontsas -
Jari Laukkanen 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Mikko Manner 1974 Vaasa, FIN
Lauri Mikkola 1981 Oulu, FIN
Arto Pekkala -
Toni Sihvonen 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
Tommi Virkkunen 1971
2016-2017 Timo Elo 1966
Jaakko Kailajärvi 1941 Tampere, FIN
Mikko Leinonen 1955 Tampere, FIN
Antti Muurila 1982
Jorma Pekkanen 1953 Multia, FIN
Heikki Penttilä -
Joona Ranua -
Jussi Tapola 1974 Kerava, FIN
Petri Tuononen 1967 Riihimäki, FIN
Kimmo Vähä-Ruohola 1981 Tampere, FIN
2015-2016 Jaakko Kailajärvi 1941 Tampere, FIN
Niilo Konttinen 1962
Mikko Leinonen 1955 Tampere, FIN
Jarmo Männistö 1947 Tampere, FIN
Marko Ojanen 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Jorma Pekkanen 1953 Multia, FIN
Erkki Peltonen -
Joona Ranua -
Jussi Tapola 1974 Kerava, FIN
Petri Tuononen 1967 Riihimäki, FIN
Kimmo Vähä-Ruohola 1981 Tampere, FIN
2014-2015 Harri Aho 1968 Oulu, FIN
Ari Hilli 1968 Oulu, FIN
Juha Junno 1958 Haapavesi, FIN
Aki Karjalainen -
Mikko Manner 1974 Vaasa, FIN
Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
Arto Pekkala -
Toni Sihvonen 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
Tommi Virkkunen 1971
2013-2014 Harri Aho 1968 Oulu, FIN
Ari Hilli 1968 Oulu, FIN
Juha Junno 1958 Haapavesi, FIN
Aki Karjalainen -
Mikko Manner 1974 Vaasa, FIN
Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
Arto Pekkala -
Toni Sihvonen 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
Tommi Virkkunen 1971
2012-2013 Jukka Hirsimäki 1957 Tampere, FIN
Jacob Hyde 1983 Folkestone, GBR
Pasi Kaukoranta 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Karri Kivi 1970 Turku, FIN
Kimmo Korhonen 1960 Pori, FIN
Mikael Kotkaniemi 1969 Tampere, FIN
Markku Kukkula 1948 Pori, FIN
Mikko Laine 1964 Pori, FIN
Hero Mali 1975 Forssa, FIN
Melina Niemi - Tampere, FIN
Jaakko Rosendahl 1983 Noormarkku, FIN
Kari Takko 1962 Uusikaupunki, FIN
Mika Toivola 1971 Helsinki, FIN
Jukka Väkevä 1962 Pori, FIN
2011-2012 Jyrki Aho 1974 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
Jarkko Hyytiä 1984 Jyväskylä, FIN
Kari Jääskeläinen 1951 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jukka Seppänen 1967 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Vesamaa 1962 Jyväskylä, FIN
Kari Virpiö 1955
Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2010-2011 Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
Kai Lindblad -
Sakari Lindfors 1966 Helsinki, FIN
Tom Nybondas 1963 Helsinki, FIN
264 staff found | Previous page | Next page