All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Waltteri Ignatjew (G) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Lassi Lehtinen (G) 1999 Lahti, FIN
Samuli Tervo (G) 1997 Mänttä, FIN
Olli Aitola (D) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Roni Allén (D) 1998 Rovaniemi, FIN
Joona Erving (D) 1994 Oulu, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN
Sebastian Kauppila (D) 1994 Kemi, FIN
Mikko Lahtinen (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Santeri Suistio (D) 1998 Rauma, FIN
Ville Tiitinen (D) 1995
Teemu Huttu (F) 1991 Kiiminki, FIN
Aleksi Luhtalampi (F) 1993 Rauma, FIN
Henri Niemi (F) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jesse Pelamo (F) 1994 Tampere, FIN
Joonas Niemelä (F) 1997 Espoo, FIN
Ville Paalanen (F) 1990 Lappeenranta, FIN
Samuli Ratinen (F) 1998 Saarijärvi, FIN
Lasse Salonkari (F) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN
Lauri Huhdanpää (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN
Markus Jokinen (F) 1988 Kuorevesi, FIN
Waltteri Lehtonen (F) 1993 Keuruu, FIN
Joni Piipponen (F) 1994 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Riku Tiainen (F) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jere Helenius (F) 1995 Nokia, FIN
Miro-Pekka Saarelainen (F) 1994 Vantaa, FIN
Joel Sund (F) 1993 Jämsä, FIN
Kristian Tikka (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
2016-2017 Juhana Aho (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Joonas Toivonen (G) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Lassi Yrjölä (G) 1994 Tampere, FIN
Anton Fonsén (D) 1995 Pori, FIN
Sami Jekunen (D) 1995 Pieksämäki, FIN
Casimir Jürgens (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Elmeri Laamanen (D) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Julius Marva (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Arttu Pelli (D) 1996 Kouvola, FIN
Matias Pulli (D) 1995 Raisio, FIN
Juuso Walli (D) 1996 Tampere, FIN
Mikko Lahtela (F) 1992 Lahti, FIN
Joona Monto (F) 1994 Hyvinkää, FIN
Teemu Lämsä (F) 1996 Turku, FIN
Juuso Forsström (F) 1990 Lohja, FIN
Kasper Elo (F) 1994 Helsinki, FIN
Ville Paalanen (F) 1990 Lappeenranta, FIN
Toni Henttonen (F) 1994 Savonlinna, FIN
Teemu Lepaus (F) 1993 Tampere, FIN
Jonatan Tanus (F) 1995 Kuopio, FIN
Niklas Salo (F) 1994 Somero, FIN
Kalle Saramäki (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Oskari Siiki (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
Rasmus Hämäläinen (F) 1994 Lappeenranta, FIN
Matias Lehtonen (F) 1995 Turku, FIN
Kasper Piitulainen (F) 1997 Savonlinna, FIN
2015-2016 Juhana Aho (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Christian Heljanko (G) 1997 Porvoo, FIN
Joonas Kilpeläinen (G) 1997 Pieksämäki, FIN
Juuso Liikanen (G) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Mika Norja (G) 1984 Lohja, FIN
Sami Jekunen (D) 1995 Pieksämäki, FIN
Marko Kauppinen (D) 1979 Mikkeli, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (1997)
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Samuli Piipponen (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Ilkka Vaarasuo (D) 1983 Iisalmi, FIN
Joonas Valkonen (D) 1993 Vantaa, FIN
Vilho Virmavirta (D) 1994 Valkeakoski, FIN
Erno Ripatti (D) 1995 Ristiina, FIN
Teemu Suhonen (D) 1989 Kuopio, FIN
Eetu Koski (F) 1992 Uusikaupunki, FIN
Miro Mäkinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Oula Palve (F) 1992 Keuruu, FIN
Timo Hiltunen (F) 1992 Kuopio, FIN
Joonas Sammalmaa (F) 1991 Kokkola, FIN
Joonas Kalliola (F) 1991 Rauma, FIN
Niko Laakkonen (F) 1988 Varkaus, FIN
Atte Mäkinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Teemu Turunen (F) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Pentti Nöyränen (F) 1983 Espoo, FIN
Roope Ranta (F) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Henritius (F) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Jaakko Turtiainen (F) 1991 Helsinki, FIN
2014-2015 Tadeas Galansky (G) 1992 Brno, CZE
Ronan Quemener (G) 1988 Paris, FRA
Juuso Akkanen (D) 1983 Rauma, FIN
Jani Forsström (D) 1986 Lahti, FIN
Elmeri Laamanen (D) 1994 Mikkeli, FIN
Santeri Lukka (D) 1991 Pori, FIN
Jarno Pavén (D) 1993 Turku, FIN
Roy Pihlström (D) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Samuli Piipponen (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Juha-Petteri Purolinna (D) 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Ilkka Vaarasuo (D) 1983 Iisalmi, FIN
Erno Ripatti (D) 1995 Ristiina, FIN
Iivo Hokkanen (F) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Roope Hämäläinen (F) 1992 Lappeenranta, FIN
Oula Palve (F) 1992 Keuruu, FIN
Riku Pitkänen (F) 1991 Suolahti, FIN
Mika Kujanpää (F) 1989 Vaasa, FIN
Juuso Sipola (F) 1993 Oulu, FIN
461 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Ari Collin -
Mikko Heiskanen 1985 Joroinen, FIN
Tomi Heiskanen -
Roy Hellgren 1989 Espoo, FIN
Niko Härkönen 1986 Turku, FIN
Markus Lahtinen -
Taneli Maasalo 1988 Keuruu, FIN
Johannes Manni -
Anders Pekkanen -
Kari Rautakorpi -
2016-2017 Petri Karppanen 1971 Jyväskylä, FIN
Vesa Kutvonen - Savonlinna, FIN
Pekka Linden 1959 Savonlinna, FIN
Jarmo Myllys 1965 Savonlinna, FIN
Jarmo Puustinen 1969 Savonlinna, FIN
Jari Pöllänen 1973 Savonlinna, FIN
Pasi Räsänen 1968 Savonlinna, FIN
Jori Sinisalo -
Petri Teittinen 1971 Savonlinna, FIN
2015-2016 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Juha Lehtola 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Harri Tammiruusu 1964 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2014-2015 Mikko Hakkarainen 1976 Iisalmi, FIN
Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2013-2014 Jouni Frimodig - Kouvola, FIN
Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Jarno Kultanen 1973 Luumäki, FIN
Petri Levänen 1970 Kouvola, FIN
Sakari Välimaa 1976 Ylitornio, FIN
2012-2013 Tommi Kerttula 1975 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Vesa Pantzar 1984 Mikkeli, FIN
Jarno Pikkarainen 1973 Kuopio, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
Timo Turunen 1964
2010-2011 Antti Törmänen 1970 Espoo, FIN
2009-2010 Timo Turunen 1964
2008-2009 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Juhani Tamminen 1950 Turku, FIN
2007-2008 Elmo Aittola 1982 Turku, FIN
Esa Heinonen 1969 Turku, FIN
Benny Karlsson 1957 Turku, FIN
Ismo Lehkonen 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Petri Niukkanen 1960 Tampere, FIN
Petteri Oiva 1966 Raisio, FIN
2006-2007 Eino Kiiveri 1950 Kajaani, FIN
Kai Suikkanen 1959 Parkano, FIN
2005-2006 Jyrki Aho 1974 Jyväskylä, FIN
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2002-2003 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jukka Toivakka 1962
2001-2002 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Seppo Simpanen -
2000-2001 Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jussi Kari -
Pekka Lipiäinen - Hämeenlinna, FIN
Seppo Simpanen -