All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Tomas Bolo (G) 2002 Zilina, SVK
Evan Murr (D) 2003 Stillwater, MN, USA
Jonathan Ziskie (D) 2001 Macomb, MI, USA
Michael Mesic (F) 2004 Plymouth, MI, USA
Cade Neilson (F) 2001 Lafayette, LA, USA
Ryan O'Neill (F) 2001 Roseville, MN, USA
2020-2021 Jake Sibell (G) 2000 Isanti, MN, USA
Nico DeVita (D) 2001 Bellevue, WA, USA
Grant Docter (D) 2000 Golden Valley, MN, USA
Brett Chorske (F) 2001 Edina, MN, USA
Clay Cosentino (F) 2000 Framingham, MA, USA
Payton Matsui (F) 2000 Lakeville, MN, USA
2019-2020 Andrew Miller (G) 2000 Boulder, CO, USA
Jake Beaune (D) 2000 Livonia, MI, USA
Josef Mysak (D) 1999 Litvinov, CZE
Kyler Kleven (F) 2000 Moorhead, MN, USA
Mack Byers (F) 1999 Long Lake, MN, USA
Dante Sheriff (F) 1999 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Matt Vernon (G) 1998 San Jose, CA, USA
Sam Malinski (D) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA
Dalton Weigel (D) 1999 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brad Belisle (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Aaron Myers (F) 1999 Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Dante Sheriff (F) 1999 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Alex Schilling (G) 1997 Medina, MN, USA
Eric Gotz (D) 1998 Hermantown, MN, USA
Nolan Sawchuk (D) 1997 Burnsville, MN, USA
Josh Boyer (F) 1999 Wasilla, AK, USA
Nathan Burke (F) 1998 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Travis Kothenbeutel (F) 1997 Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
2016-2017 Forbes Ploszaj (G) 1996 Gilbert, AZ, USA
Andy Carroll (D) 1997 Northfield, MN, USA
Tyler Vold (D) 1996 Andover, MN, USA
Paul Cotter (F) 1999 Canton, MI, USA Vegas Golden Knights (2018)
Matt Barry (F) 1997 Naperville, IL, USA
Reid Stefanson (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Hunter Shepard (G) 1995 Cohasset, MN, USA
Patrik Demel (D) 1995 Ostrava, CZE
James LaDouce (D) 1995 Saginaw, MI, USA
Jared Pike (F) 1995 Sandy, UT, USA
Aaron Herdt (F) 1995 Moorhead, MN, USA
Jade Miller (F) 1995 Minot, ND, USA
2014-2015 Atte Tolvanen (G) 1994 Vihti, FIN
Jon Lizotte (D) 1994 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Ian Scheid (D) 1995 Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Blake Lizotte (F) 1997 Lindstrom, MN, USA
Trevor Boyd (F) 1994 Muskegon, MI, USA
Evan Giesler (F) 1994 Naperville, IL, USA
2012-2013 Aaron Nelson (G) 1993 Bismarck, ND, USA
Drew Brevig (D) 1992 Lakeville, MN, USA
Cody Dixon (D) 1992 Hales Corner, WI, USA
Mac Jansen (F) 1993 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Adam Knochenmus (F) 1992 Roseau, MN, USA
Brandon Wahlin (F) 1992 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
2011-2012 Jacob Meyers (G) 1992 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Christian Folin (D) 1991 Kungsbacka, SWE
Bryce Anderson (D) 1991 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Charlie Adams (F) 1992 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Cory Ward (F) 1993 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Castan Sommer (F) 1991 Shrewsbury, MA, USA
2010-2011 Ryan Faragher (G) 1990 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Marian Fiala (D) 1990 Bratislava, SVK
Michael Pieper (D) 1990 Warroad, MN, USA
Zac Frischmon (F) 1990 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Nardo Nagtzaam (F) 1990 Nijmegen, NED
Connor Gaarder (F) 1991 Edina, MN, USA
2009-2010 Ryan Faragher (G) 1990 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Derek Docken (D) 1990 Northfield, MN, USA
Sam Rendle (D) 1990 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Jason Fabian (F) 1989 Roseau, MN, USA
Cory Thorson (F) 1990 Crystal, MN, USA
Nardo Nagtzaam (F) 1990 Nijmegen, NED
2008-2009 David Bosner (G) 1989 Chesterfield, MO, USA
John Clark (D) 1988 Baudette, MN, USA
Tim Smith (D) 1990 Superior, WI, USA
Brandon Brodhag (F) 1988 Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Jerry Freismuth (F) 1988 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
Jack Paul (F) 1988 Minnetonka, MN, USA
2007-2008 Robby Moss (G) 1987 Chesterfield, MO, USA
Tyler Jundt (D) 1988 Williston, ND, USA
Dan Weiss (D) 1989 Ballwin, MS, USA
Ben Beaudoin (F) 1987 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Luke Nesper (F) 1987 Eagle River, WI, USA
Shea Walters (F) 1987 Hibbing, MN, USA