All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Ben Charette (G) 2003 Aurora, ON, CAN
Andrew Takacs (G) 2001 Bowie, MD, USA
Eric Charpentier (D) 2002 Silver Spring, MD, USA
Scott Cremen (D) 2002 Arnold, MD, USA
Blake Farrell (D) 2002 St. Clair, MI, USA
Colin Grable (D) 2003 Spring Lake, NJ, USA
Jack Karlsson (D) 2001 Köping, SWE
Owen Luik (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Anthony Mollica (D) 2001 Jenison, MI, USA
Sylas Oberting (D) 2002 Hanover, NH, USA
David Posma (D) 2003 Pomona, NY, USA
Tyler Sanborn (D) 2002 Omaha, NE, USA
Coleman Nee (F) 2002 Arlington, MA, USA
Rocco Testa-Basi (F) 2002 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Tommy Bannister (F) 2001 Clayton, NY, USA
Reece Brednich (F) 2003 LaGrange, KY, USA
Chris Carroll (F) 2001 Islip, NY, USA
Ryan Coughlin (F) 2001 Charlotte, NC, USA
Brendan Dumas (F) 2002 North Attleborough, MA, USA
Billy Feczko (F) 2001 Palos Heights, IL, USA
Levente Keresztes (F) 2002 Budapest, HUN
Nick Ring (F) 2003 Hingham, MA, USA
Marcus Sang (F) 2002 Toronto, ON, CAN
Michael Young (F) 2002 Kings Park, NY, USA
Stephen Willey (F) 2001 Shelton, CT, USA
Anthony Calafiore (F) 2002 Staten Island, NY, USA
2020-2021 Luca Di Pasquo (G) 2003 Livonia, MI, USA
Cole Hudson (G) 2000 Tonawanda, NY, USA
Arseni Sergeyev (G) 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS Calgary Flames (2021)
David Breazeale (D) 2000 Grandville, MI, USA
Colin Doherty (D) 2003 Gurnee, IL, USA
Davis Goukler (D) 2001 Cumming, GA, USA
John Hallard (D) 2001 Port Monmouth, NJ, USA
Chris Hedden (D) 2002 Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Trent Heyde (D) 2001 Atlanta, GA, USA
Adam Kolcon (D) 2000 Pittsford, NY, USA
Aidan Metcalfe (D) 2000 Palos Verdes, CA, USA
Dilan Savenkov (D) 2001 Tallinn, EST
Braiden Dorfman (F) 2000 Nashville, TN, USA
Billy Feczko (F) 2001 Palos Heights, IL, USA
Connor Gatto (F) 2001 Jacksonville, FL, USA
Logan Gotinsky (F) 2002 Macomb, MI, USA
Joseph Mack (F) 2000 New Hudson, MI, USA
Jake Onstott (F) 2001 Zeeland, MI, USA
Giovanni Procopio (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Griffen Sanom (F) 2000 Berkley, MI, USA
Dawson Sciarrino (F) 2000 Greensburg, PA, USA
Lukas Sedlacek (F) 2001 Staten Island, NY, USA
Matthew Vermaeten (F) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Matt Weber (F) 2000 Coraopolis, PA, USA
Sean Bunting (F) 2000 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Mason McCormick (F) 2001 Verona, WI, USA
Austin Brimmer (F) 2001 Markham, ON, CAN
Jake Mack (F) 2002 New Hudson, MI, USA
Garrett Steele (F) 2002 Chelsea, MI, USA
2018-2019 Connor Close (G) 1999 Des Moines, IA, USA
Matt Vernon (G) 1998 San Jose, CA, USA
Henry Welsch (G) 2000 Lakeville, MN, USA
Jake Beaune (D) 2000 Livonia, MI, USA
Pierson Brandon (D) 2000 New York, NY, USA
Colton Huard (D) 2000 Welland, ON, CAN
Mike Krupinski (D) 2000 Murphy, TX, USA
Tim Makowski (D) 1998 Ballwin, MO, USA
Jack Powell (D) 1999 Alexandria, MN, USA
Max Salpeter (D) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Dalton Weigel (D) 1999 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brad Belisle (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Nicholas Sicoly (F) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Zach Bauer (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA
Connor Beatty (F) 1999 Concord, NH, USA
Peter Morgan (F) 2000 Sarasota, FL, USA
Riley Murphy (F) 1999 Rockford, MI, USA
Mike Perrone (F) 1998 Mount Sinai, NY, USA
Adam Pitters (F) 1999 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Stepan Pokorny (F) 2000 Kolin, CZE
Thomas Rocco (F) 1999 Downingtown, PA, USA
John Sladic (F) 1998 Novi, MI, USA
Joey Strada (F) 1999 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Jonathan Bendorf (F) 1999 Yardville, NJ, USA
Shawn Kennedy (F) 1999 Cornwall, ON, CAN
Kyle Mandleur (F) 2001 East Brunswick, NJ, USA
2017-2018 Jaxon Castor (G) 1997 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Gustavs Davis Grigals (G) 1998 Riga, LAT
Jonatan Asplund (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Jack Clement (D) 1999 Detroit, MI, USA
Brendon Gysbers (D) 1997 Waupun, WI, USA
Nikolai Jenson (D) 2000 Cold Spring, MN, USA
Andrew Lane (D) 1997 Brighton, MI, USA
Dominick Procopio (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Jacob Skolnik (D) 1998 Fowlerville, MI, USA
Ryan Burnett (F) 1997 Brighton, MI, USA
Cameron Cook (F) 1997 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kieran Durgan (F) 1997 St. Johns, MI, USA
Jordan Fader (F) 1997 Rice Lake, WI, USA
Gueorgui Feduolov (F) 1998 Mentor, OH, USA
Jacob Holmers (F) 1997 Plymouth, MA, USA
Jack Jaunich (F) 1998 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Warren Natyshak (F) 1999 Toledo, OH, USA
Cole Quisenberry (F) 1999 Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA
Jake Transit (F) 1999 Royal Oak, MI, USA
333 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Garry Biggs 1988 Bridgewater, NJ, USA
George Bosak 1972 Philadelphia, PA, USA
Dave Bush - Ajax, ON, CAN
Domenick DiCicco 1991 Franklinville, NJ, USA
Bobby DiRico 1986 Queens, NY, USA
Craig Doremus 1981 Middle Village, NY, USA
Justin Friedman 1984 Philadelphia, PA, USA
George Haviland 1943
Andrei Kapranov 1980 Khimki, RUS
Kyle Shapiro 1993 Ocean, NJ, USA
Alec Thieda 1990 Rochester Hills, MI, USA
2020-2021 Jason Campbell 1975 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Mike Grattan 1976 Johnstown, PA, USA
Gavin Morgan 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Scott Muscutt 1970 Appin, ON, CAN
Rich Parent 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Josh Aycock 1996 Lakewood, CO, USA
Louis Gravel 1966 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
Josh Hand - Temple, PA, USA
Michael Hill 1990 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Steve Jennings 1968 MA, USA
Tom Kelly -
Scott Langer 1974 Islip, NY, USA
David Mitchell - Livonia, MI, USA
Kyle Zagata -
2017-2018 Jason Campbell 1975 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Mike Grattan 1976 Johnstown, PA, USA
Casey Kirley 1989 Hayward, WI, USA
Rich Parent 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
Karlis Zirnis 1977 Riga, LAT
2016-2017 Alan Fritch 1988 Saginaw, MI, USA
Jack Greig 1973 Syosset, NY, USA
Alan Rooney 1972 North Babylon, NY, USA
Brandon Scero 1986 Toledo, OH, USA
Dan Wildfong 1975 Clinton, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Howard Beito - Hallock, MN, USA
Mike Boucher - Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Ken Bouthillier 1984 Peoria, AZ, USA
Eric Darwitz -
Scott Deur 1989 Big Rapids, MI, USA
Gord Frantti 1970 Calumet, MI, USA
Rob Proffitt 1969 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Trevor Stewart 1982 Elk River, MN, USA
2014-2015 Brian Meisner - Cloquet, MN, USA
Corey Millen 1964 Cloquet, MN, USA
2012-2013 Dennis Williams 1979 Stratford, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Andrew Cohen 1989 Peoria, IL, USA
Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2008-2009 Tim Madsen 1984 Elk River, MN, USA
2007-2008 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
2006-2007 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Mike Flanagan 1968 Orangeville, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2004-2005 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2003-2004 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
2002-2003 John Becanic -
2001-2002 Marc Fakler - Ann Arbor, MI, USA
2000-2001 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
1995-1996 Tony Curtale 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
Tony Deynzer - Peoria, IL, USA
1992-1993 Dan Belisle 1963
1990-1991 Dan Belisle 1963