All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Kati Asikainen (G) 1997 Haukipudas, FIN
Iina Oilinki (G) 2004
Johanna Oksman (G) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
Ronja Pätsi (G) 2005
Sofia Harju (D) 2003 Oulu, FIN
Eerika Hautala (D) 2004
Aino Kaijankoski (D) 2000 Siikajoki, FIN
Reetta Lindholm (D) 1996 Vihti, FIN
Kristiina Meriläinen (D) 1995 Haukipudas, FIN
Veera Pitkänen (D) 2004
Monica Sarkkinen Mata (D) 1999 Kempele, FIN
Ada Ukkola (D) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Suvi Käyhkö (F) 1996 Oulu, FIN
Jonna Yli-Mäenpää (F) 1996 Ängelholm, SWE
Jasmine Ylitalo (F) 2001 Kalajoki, FIN
Anna-Kaisa Antti-Roiko (F) 2004 Oulu, FIN
Emma Ekoluoma (F) 2006
Oona Havana (F) 2004 Turku, FIN
Tilli Keränen (F) 2005 Vihti, FIN
Laura Männikkö (F) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Kati Seppänen (F) 2006
Inka Kervinen (F) 2002 Oulu, FIN
Sari Wäänänen (F) 1993 Ylikiiminki, FIN
Eveliina Huttula (F) 1996 Kemi, FIN
2020-2021 Lumi Jääskeläinen (G) 1998 Lohja, FIN
Iina Kuusela (G) 1996 Helsinki, FIN
Kiia Lahtinen (G) 2003 Porvoo, FIN
Anni Hietaharju (D) 1998 Mustasaari, FIN
Olivia Kylliäinen (D) 2004 Lappeenranta, FIN
Petra Lamminaho (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN
Athéna Locatelli (D) 1991 Bourg-de-Péage, FRA
Nenna Mehtonen (D) 2001 Klaukkala, FIN
Krista Parkkonen (D) 2002 Lappeenranta, FIN
Mikaela Saukkonen (D) 2000 Hyvinkää, FIN
Satu-Maaria Vihervuori (D) 2004 Vantaa, FIN
Siiri Yrjölä (D) 2004 Vantaa, FIN
Michaela Pejzlová (F) 1997 Pardubice, CZE
Fanny Jalonen (F) 1989 Oulu, FIN
Emmi Juusela (F) 2003
Veronika Lorencová (F) 2000 Klatovy, CZE
Miressa Mäkelä (F) 2000 Porvoo, FIN
Ida Pasanen (F) 2002 Vantaa, FIN
Emmanuelle Passard (F) 1992 Saint-Jeoire-Prieuré, FRA
Anni Pere (F) 2003 Loviisa, FIN
Karoliina Rantamäki (F) 1978 Vantaa, FIN
Clara Rozier (F) 1997
Henni Virtanen (F) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Johanna Kemppainen (F) 1997 Mäntsälä, FIN
2018-2019 Susanna Airaksinen (G) 1992 Kuopio, FIN
Johanna Oksman (G) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
Aino Kaijankoski (D) 2000 Siikajoki, FIN
Aino Karppinen (D) 1998 Rovaniemi, FIN
Reetta Lindholm (D) 1996 Vihti, FIN
Kristiina Meriläinen (D) 1995 Haukipudas, FIN
Isa Rahunen (D) 1993 Kuopio, FIN
Alexia Remes (D) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Monica Sarkkinen Mata (D) 1999 Kempele, FIN
Ada Ukkola (D) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Ella Välikangas (D) 1997 Kokkola, FIN
Saija Tarkki (D) 1982 Oulu, FIN
Suvi Käyhkö (F) 1996 Oulu, FIN
Camilla Reinikainen (F) 1998 Liminka, FIN
Jonna Yli-Mäenpää (F) 1996 Ängelholm, SWE
Lotta Reinikainen (F) 1997 Järvenpää, FIN
Niina Koukkula (F) 1997 Riihimäki, FIN
Nelli Salomäki (F) 1997 Raahe, FIN
Sari Wäänänen (F) 1993 Ylikiiminki, FIN
Jasmin Hulanmäki (F) 1995 Pyhäjoki, FIN
Eveliina Huttula (F) 1996 Kemi, FIN
Niina Mäkinen (F) 1992 Hankasalmi, FIN
Saila Saari (F) 1989 Alavus, FIN
2017-2018 Oona Mäki (G) 1999 Seinäjoki, FIN
Tiia Pajarinen (G) 1998 Polvijärvi, FIN
Neea Pohjamo (G) 2001 Ruokolahti, FIN
Janina Aro (D) 1999 Vantaa, FIN
Sini Karjalainen (D) 1999 Posio, FIN
Neea Lehtimäki (D) 2001 Kiukainen, FIN
Sanni Rantala (D) 2002 Riihimäki, FIN
Eve Savander (D) 1998 Joensuu, FIN
Iina Tohila (D) 2000 Kalajoki, FIN
Petra Hautaniemi (D) 2001 Kuortane, FIN
Elli Mäkelä (D) 2001 Kotka, FIN
Anni Timonen (D) 2002 Tarvasjoki, FIN
Petra Nieminen (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN
Jenniina Nylund (F) 1999 Pietarsaari, FIN
Anna-Lotta Räsänen (F) 2000 Suomussalmi, FIN
Piitu-Liina Tervo (F) 2000 Porvoo, FIN
Viivi Vainikka (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Kiira Yrjänen (F) 2002 Riihimäki, FIN
Sanni Huuskonen (F) 2002 Jyväskylä, FIN
Sara Säkkinen (F) 1998 Pirkkala, FIN
Kiia Nousiainen (F) 2000 Raahe, FIN
Kiia Simola (F) 2002 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jenna Kaila (F) 2001 Kokkola, FIN
Linnea Melotindos (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Emilia Vesa (F) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
2015-2016 Jonna Moilanen (G) 1989 Oulu, FIN
Jenna Silvonen (G) 1999 Lohja, FIN
2013-2014 Maija Otamo (F) 1994 Rauma, FIN
2007-2008 Jonna Moilanen (G) 1989 Oulu, FIN