All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Evan Fear (G) 1999 Winnetka, IL, USA
Henry Graham (G) 2000 Manhattan, NY, USA
Devon Levi (G) 2001 Montréal, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2020)
Matt Murray (G) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Luke Pavicich (G) 2002 Clarence Center, NY, USA
T.J. Semptimphelter (G) 2002 Marlton, NJ, USA
Linden Alger (D) 2000 Boston, MA, USA
Aaron Bohlinger (D) 2000 Newburgh, NY, USA
Jérémie Bucheler (D) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN
James Davenport (D) 2000 Natick, MA, USA
Stanislav Demin (D) 2000 Cypress, CA, USA Vegas Golden Knights (2018)
Ty Farmer (D) 1998 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Colin Felix (D) 1999 Camden, NJ, USA
Cam Gaudette (D) 2000 Braintree, MA, USA
Jordan Harris (D) 2000 Haverhill, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Matt Kessel (D) 2000 Scottsdale, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues (2020)
Julian Kislin (D) 1999 Manalapan, NJ, USA
Tommy Miller (D) 1999 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
Scott Morrow (D) 2002 Darien, CT, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2021)
Tyler Spott (D) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jayden Struble (D) 2001 Cumberland, RI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Ryan Ufko (D) 2003 Smithtown, NY, USA Nashville Predators (2021)
John DeRoche (D) 1998 Lynnfield, MA, USA
Matt Baker (F) 1997 Midhurst, ON, CAN
Marco Bozzo (F) 1996 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Matt Choupani (F) 2002 Montréal, QC, CAN
Cam Donaldson (F) 1998 Pittsboro, NC, USA
Justin Hryckowian (F) 2001 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN
Jack Hughes (F) 2003 Westwood, MA, USA
Ty Jackson (F) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Josh Lopina (F) 2001 Minooka, IL, USA Anaheim Ducks (2021)
Lucas Mercuri (F) 2002 Montréal, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
Anthony Del Gaizo (F) 1998 Basking Ridge, NJ, USA
Matt Demelis (F) 1999 Hingham, MA, USA
Jerry Harding (F) 1999 Canton, MA, USA
Cal Kiefiuk (F) 2000 Macomb, MI, USA
Oliver MacDonald (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Chase McInnis (F) 2001 Hingham, MA, USA
Michael Outzen (F) 1999 Lone Tree, CO, USA
Ryan Sullivan (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Bobby Trivigno (F) 1999 Setauket, NY, USA
Eric Faith (F) 1998 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Aidan McDonough (F) 1999 Milton, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Alex Mella (F) 1999 Stamford, CT, USA
Ryan St. Louis (F) 2003 Burlington, VT, USA
Garrett Wait (F) 1998 Edina, MN, USA
Gunnarwolfe Fontaine (F) 2000 East Greenwich, RI, USA Nashville Predators (2020)
Taylor Makar (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2021)
Jakov Novak (F) 1998 Riverside, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Steven Agriogianis (F) 1999 East Hanover, NJ, USA
Riley Hughes (F) 2000 Westwood, MA, USA New York Rangers (2018)
Dylan Jackson (F) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Ryan Lautenbach (F) 2000 Dearborn, MI, USA
Reed Lebster (F) 1999 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Sam Colangelo (F) 2001 Stoneham, MA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2020)
2020-2021 Adin Farhat (G) 1998 Hollis, NH, USA
Henry Graham (G) 2000 Manhattan, NY, USA
Spencer Knight (G) 2001 Darien, CT, USA Florida Panthers (2019)
Filip Lindberg (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Minnesota Wild (2019)
Jack Moffatt (G) 2001 Wellesley, MA, USA
Matt Murray (G) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Henry Wilder (G) 2001 Needham, MA, USA
Jack Agnew (D) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Linden Alger (D) 2000 Boston, MA, USA
Mitch Andres (D) 1998 Brainerd, MN, USA
Aaron Bohlinger (D) 2000 Newburgh, NY, USA
Gianfranco Cassaro (D) 1999 Nobleton, ON, CAN
Marc Del Gaizo (D) 1999 Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Nashville Predators (2019)
Ty Farmer (D) 1998 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Colin Felix (D) 1999 Camden, NJ, USA
Drew Helleson (D) 2001 Farmington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Zac Jones (D) 2000 Glen Allen, VA, USA New York Rangers (2019)
Michael Karow (D) 1998 Green Bay, WI, USA Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Matt Kessel (D) 2000 Scottsdale, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues (2020)
Timothy Lovell (D) 2002 Bad Nauheim, GER
Eamon Powell (D) 2002 Marcellus, NY, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Jack St. Ivany (D) 1999 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Kolby Vegara (D) 1997 Malden, MA, USA
Marshall Warren (D) 2001 Laurel Hollow, NY, USA Minnesota Wild (2019)
Colby Ambrosio (F) 2002 Welland, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2020)
Oliver Chau (F) 1997 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jake Gaudet (F) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Carson Gicewicz (F) 1997 Orchard Park, NY, USA
Patrick Giles (F) 2000 Chevy Chase, MD, USA
Philip Lagunov (F) 1998 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Josh Lopina (F) 2001 Minooka, IL, USA Anaheim Ducks (2021)
Jack McBain (F) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild (2018)
Marc McLaughlin (F) 1999 North Billerica, MA, USA
Nikita Nesterenko (F) 2001 Brooklyn, NY, USA Minnesota Wild (2019)
Danny Weight (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Trevor Kuntar (F) 2001 Buffalo, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2020)
Alex Newhook (F) 2001 St. John's, NL, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Casey Carreau (F) 1998 Acushnet, MA, USA
Anthony Del Gaizo (F) 1998 Basking Ridge, NJ, USA
Jerry Harding (F) 1999 Canton, MA, USA
Liam Izyk (F) 1998 Blackie, AB, CAN
Cal Kiefiuk (F) 2000 Macomb, MI, USA
Oliver MacDonald (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
George Mika (F) 1996 Naples, FL, USA
Harrison Roy (F) 2000 Lakeville, MA, USA
873 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Dan Boothby -
Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
Mike Condon 1990 Holliston, MA, USA
Jared DeMichiel 1985 Avon, CT, USA
Louis Finocchiaro, Jr. 1998 Saugus, MA, USA
Nolan Gluchowski 1994 Wixom, MI, USA
Michael Jamieson 1992 Billerica, MA, USA
Jerry Keefe 1976 Billerica, MA, USA
Mike Levine - Sandwich, MA, USA
Matt Lindsay 1977 Deerfield, MA, USA
Mike McLaughlin 1988 Seaforth, ON, CAN
Robert Moura -
Marc Paquet - Portland, ME, USA
Josh Penn -
Steve Trachtenberg - Warrington, PA, USA
Brandon Wickett -
Kathryn Yates -
2020-2021 Michael Ayers 1980 Weymouth, MA, USA
Ben Barr 1981 Faribault, MN, USA
Ryan Bliss 1996 Chelmsford, MA, USA
Brendan Buckley 1977 Needham, MA, USA
Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
Jared DeMichiel 1985 Avon, CT, USA
Russ DeRosa -
Nolan Gluchowski 1994 Wixom, MI, USA
John Hegarty 1972 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Lucas Hurtt - Niagara Falls, NY, USA
Ryan Mahan -
Marty McInnis 1970 Hingham, MA, USA
Brooks Orpik 1980 San Francisco, CA, USA
Josh Penn -
Iggy Tarajos 1988 Arundel, ME, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2019-2020 Michael Ayers 1980 Weymouth, MA, USA
Brendan Buckley 1977 Needham, MA, USA
Russ DeRosa -
John Hegarty 1972 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Lucas Hurtt - Niagara Falls, NY, USA
Marty McInnis 1970 Hingham, MA, USA
Iggy Tarajos 1988 Arundel, ME, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2018-2019 Ben Barr 1981 Faribault, MN, USA
Greg Carvel 1970 Canton, NY, USA
Jared DeMichiel 1985 Avon, CT, USA
Michael Iovanna 1994 Middleton, MA, USA
Jerry Keefe 1976 Billerica, MA, USA
Jim Madigan 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN
Matt McCue -
Mike McLaughlin 1988 Seaforth, ON, CAN
Robert Moura -
Josh Penn -
Jason Smith - West Yarmouth, MA, USA
T.J. Syner 1988 Springfield, MA, USA
Ed Walsh - Tewksbury, MA, USA
2017-2018 Michael Ayers 1980 Weymouth, MA, USA
Greg Brown 1968 Hartford, CT, USA
Kyle Czech -
Brian Eklund 1980 Braintree, MA, USA
John Hegarty 1972 West Roxbury, MA, USA
Marty McInnis 1970 Hingham, MA, USA
Brittany Miller -
Albie O'Connell 1976 Watertown, MA, USA
Ben Prentiss -
Lenny Quesnelle 1966 Bramalea, ON, CAN
David Quinn 1966 Cranston, RI, USA
Iggy Tarajos 1988 Arundel, ME, USA
Kathryn Yates -
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2016-2017 Norm Bazin 1971 Notre Dame de Lourdes, MB, CAN
Cam Ellsworth 1980 Leamington, ON, CAN
Andy Jones 1978 Excelsior, MN, USA
Adam Nicholas 1985 Lebanon, ME, USA
Troy Thibodeau - Danvers, MA, USA
Co-Champs Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2015-2016 Co-Champs Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2013-2014 Adam Nicholas 1985 Lebanon, ME, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2011-2012 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2010-2011 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2009-2010 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2007-2008 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2006-2007 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2004-2005 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2003-2004 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2002-2003 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
2000-2001 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1999-2000 Gene Reilly 1962 Springfield, MA, USA
1998-1999 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1997-1998 Jerry York 1945 Watertown, MA, USA
1992-1993 Red Gendron 1957 Boston, MA, USA
1987-1988 Fernie Flaman 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN