All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Ryan Fanti (G) 1999 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Ben Patt (G) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN
Zach Stejskal (G) 1999 Cohasset, MN, USA
Matt Anderson (D) 1999 Shakopee, MN, USA
William Francis (D) 2000 Shoreview, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Owen Gallatin (D) 2002 Hugo, MN, USA
Darian Gotz (D) 2000 Hermantown, MN, USA
Wyatt Kaiser (D) 2002 Andover, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2020)
Connor Kelley (D) 2002 Maple Grove, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2021)
Hunter Lellig (D) 1999 Waterloo, IA, USA
Louie Roehl (D) 1998 Edina, MN, USA
Jake Rosenbaum (D) 1997 Laguna Niguel, CA, USA
Blake Biondi (F) 2002 Duluth, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2020)
Casey Gilling (F) 1998 Gaylord, MI, USA
Kyler Kleven (F) 2000 Moorhead, MN, USA
Carter Loney (F) 2002 Columbus, OH, USA
Koby Bender (F) 1997 Cloquet, MN, USA
Ben Almquist (F) 1999 Victoria, MN, USA
Jesse Jacques (F) 1998 Duluth, MN, USA
Tanner Laderoute (F) 1997 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Jarrett Lee (F) 1999 Hibbing, MN, USA
Kobe Roth (F) 1997 Mason City, IA, USA
Noah Cates (F) 1999 Stillwater, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Dominic James (F) 2002 Plymouth, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2022)
Quinn Olson (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2019)
Luke Loheit (F) 2000 Minnetonka, MN, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Luke Mylymok (F) 2001 Wilcox, SK, CAN
2020-2021 Harrison Feeney (G) 1998 Lafayette Hill, PA, USA
Adam Scheel (G) 1999 Lakewood, OH, USA
Peter Thome (G) 1997 Minneapolis, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Gabe Bast (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Jacob Bernard-Docker (D) 2000 Canmore, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Ethan Frisch (D) 2000 Moorhead, MN, USA
Matt Kiersted (D) 1998 Elk River, MN, USA
Tyler Kleven (D) 2002 Fargo, ND, USA Ottawa Senators (2020)
Cooper Moore (D) 2001 Greenwich, CT, USA Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Josh Rieger (D) 1996 Regina, SK, CAN
Jake Sanderson (D) 2002 Whitefish, MT, USA Ottawa Senators (2020)
Harrison Blaisdell (F) 2001 Sheffield, GBR Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Gavin Hain (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Jordan Kawaguchi (F) 1997 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jackson Keane (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
Shane Pinto (F) 2000 Franklin Square, NY, USA Ottawa Senators (2019)
Mark Senden (F) 1998 Medina, MN, USA
Jasper Weatherby (F) 1998 Portland, OR, USA San Jose Sharks (2018)
Griffin Ness (F) 1999 Wayzata, MN, USA
Collin Adams (F) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders (2016)
Brendan Budy (F) 2000 Langley, BC, CAN
Grant Mismash (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
Carson Albrecht (F) 1998 Martensville, SK, CAN
Judd Caulfield (F) 2001 Grand Forks, ND, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2019)
Riese Gaber (F) 1999 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN
Louis Jamernik (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2018-2019 Nick Deery (G) 1994 LaCrosse, WI, USA
Andrew Dietrich (G) 1999 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Ben Patt (G) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN
Hunter Shepard (G) 1995 Cohasset, MN, USA
Matt Anderson (D) 1999 Shakopee, MN, USA
Mikey Anderson (D) 1999 Fridley, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Jarod Hilderman (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Hunter Lellig (D) 1999 Waterloo, IA, USA
Scott Perunovich (D) 1998 Hibbing, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2018)
Louie Roehl (D) 1998 Edina, MN, USA
Jake Rosenbaum (D) 1997 Laguna Niguel, CA, USA
Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Nick Wolff (D) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Jackson Cates (F) 1997 Stillwater, MN, USA
Justin Richards (F) 1998 Orlando, FL, USA
Peter Krieger (F) 1993 Oakdale, MN, USA
Koby Bender (F) 1997 Cloquet, MN, USA
Jesse Jacques (F) 1998 Duluth, MN, USA
Tanner Laderoute (F) 1997 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Kobe Roth (F) 1997 Mason City, IA, USA
Noah Cates (F) 1999 Stillwater, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Cole Koepke (F) 1998 Hermantown, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Jade Miller (F) 1995 Minot, ND, USA
Riley Tufte (F) 1998 Coon Rapids, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2016)
Billy Exell (F) 1995 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Parker MacKay (F) 1994 Irma, AB, CAN
Nick Swaney (F) 1997 Lakeville, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2017)
2017-2018 Devin Cooley (G) 1997 Los Gatos, CA, USA
Tanner Jaillet (G) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Dayton Rasmussen (G) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Michael Davies (D) 1997 St. Louis, MO, USA
Erich Fear (D) 1997 Winnetka, IL, USA
Tariq Hammond (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Blake Hillman (D) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Griffin Mendel (D) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Ian Mitchell (D) 1999 St. Albert, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Sean Mostrom (D) 1994 Wayzata, MN, USA
Ryan Orgel (D) 1997 Los Angeles, CA, USA
Adam Plant (D) 1995 Penticton, BC, CAN
Tyson McLellan (F) 1996 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Dylan Gambrell (F) 1996 Bonney Lake, WA, USA San Jose Sharks (2016)
Henrik Borgström (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN Florida Panthers (2016)
Jack Doremus (F) 1997 Aspen, CO, USA
Jaakko Heikkinen (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Jared Resseguie (F) 1998 Arvada, CO, USA
Colin Staub (F) 1994 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Rudy Junda (F) 1993 Denver, CO, USA
215 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Jason Garrison 1984 White Rock, BC, CAN
Adam Krause 1991 Hermantown, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Derek Plante 1971 Cloquet, MN, USA
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2020-2021 Brad Berry 1965 Bashaw, AB, CAN
Nate Bordson 2000 Apple Valley, MN, USA
Karl Goehring 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
Dane Jackson 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Dan Johansson 1995 Webster, NY, USA
Patrick Swanson -
Jason Ulmer 1978 Wilcox, SK, CAN
2018-2019 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
Jason Herter 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN
Christian Koelling 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Adam Krause 1991 Hermantown, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2017-2018 David Carle 1989 Anchorage, AK, USA
Joe Howe 1990 Plymouth, MN, USA
Tavis MacMillan 1970 Milk River, AB, CAN
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Jason Herter 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN
Christian Koelling 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brett Larson 1972 Duluth, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2015-2016 Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
Mike Gibbons 1955 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Garrett Raboin 1985 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Dave Rogalski 1980 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
2014-2015 Rico Blasi 1972 Weston, ON, CAN
Brent Brekke 1971 Minot, ND, USA
Tommy Hill 1987 Portage, MI, USA
Nick Petraglia 1982 Faribault, MN, USA
Justin Roethlingshoefer 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2013-2014 David Carle 1989 Anchorage, AK, USA
David Lassonde 1962 Rochester, NH, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
Steven Petrovek -
David Tenzer - New Rochelle, NY, USA