PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Harrison Feeney (G) 1998 Lafayette Hill, PA, USA
Adam Scheel (G) 1999 Lakewood, OH, USA
Peter Thome (G) 1997 Minneapolis, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Gabe Bast (D) 1996 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Jacob Bernard-Docker (D) 2000 Canmore, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
Ethan Frisch (D) 2000 Moorhead, MN, USA
Matt Kiersted (D) 1998 Elk River, MN, USA
Tyler Kleven (D) 2002 Fargo, ND, USA Ottawa Senators (2020)
Cooper Moore (D) 2001 Cos Cob, CT, USA Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Josh Rieger (D) 1996 Regina, SK, CAN
Jake Sanderson (D) 2002 Whitefish, MT, USA Ottawa Senators (2020)
Harrison Blaisdell (F) 2001 Sheffield, GBR Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Gavin Hain (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Jordan Kawaguchi (F) 1997 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jackson Keane (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
Shane Pinto (F) 2000 Franklin Square, NY, USA Ottawa Senators (2019)
Mark Senden (F) 1998 Medina, MN, USA
Grant Mismash (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
Jasper Weatherby (F) 1998 Portland, OR, USA San Jose Sharks (2018)
Carson Albrecht (F) 1998 Martensville, SK, CAN
Griffin Ness (F) 1999 Wayzata, MN, USA
Collin Adams (F) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders (2016)
Brendan Budy (F) 2000 Langley, BC, CAN
Judd Caulfield (F) 2001 Grand Forks, ND, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2019)
Riese Gaber (F) 1999 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN
Louis Jamernik (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2018-2019 Nick Deery (G) 1994 LaCrosse, WI, USA
Andrew Dietrich (G) 1999 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Ben Patt (G) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN
Hunter Shepard (G) 1995 Cohasset, MN, USA
Matt Anderson (D) 1999 Shakopee, MN, USA
Mikey Anderson (D) 1999 Fridley, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Jarod Hilderman (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Hunter Lellig (D) 1999 Waterloo, IA, USA
Scott Perunovich (D) 1998 Hibbing, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2018)
Louie Roehl (D) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Jake Rosenbaum (D) 1997 Trabuco Canyon, CA, USA
Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Nick Wolff (D) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Jackson Cates (F) 1997 Stillwater, MN, USA
Justin Richards (F) 1998 Orlando, FL, USA
Peter Krieger (F) 1993 Oakdale, MN, USA
Koby Bender (F) 1997 Cloquet, MN, USA
Jesse Jacques (F) 1998 Hermantown, MN, USA
Tanner Laderoute (F) 1997 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Kobe Roth (F) 1997 Mason City, IA, USA
Noah Cates (F) 1999 Stillwater, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Cole Koepke (F) 1998 Hermantown, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Jade Miller (F) 1995 Minot, ND, USA
Riley Tufte (F) 1998 Coon Rapids, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2016)
Billy Exell (F) 1995 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Parker MacKay (F) 1994 Irma, AB, CAN
Nick Swaney (F) 1997 Lakeville, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2017)
2017-2018 Devin Cooley (G) 1997 Los Gatos, CA, USA
Tanner Jaillet (G) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Dayton Rasmussen (G) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Michael Davies (D) 1997 St. Louis, MO, USA
Erich Fear (D) 1997 Winnetka, IL, USA
Tariq Hammond (D) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Blake Hillman (D) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Griffin Mendel (D) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Ian Mitchell (D) 1999 St. Albert, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Sean Mostrom (D) 1994 Wayzata, MN, USA
Ryan Orgel (D) 1997 Los Angeles, CA, USA
Adam Plant (D) 1995 Penticton, BC, CAN
Henrik Borgström (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN Florida Panthers (2016)
Tyson McLellan (F) 1996 San Jose, CA, USA
Dylan Gambrell (F) 1996 Bonney Lake, WA, USA San Jose Sharks (2016)
Ryan Barrow (F) 1997 Banff, AB, CAN
Jack Doremus (F) 1997 Aspen, CO, USA
Jaakko Heikkinen (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Jared Resseguie (F) 1998 Arvada, CO, USA
Colin Staub (F) 1994 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Rudy Junda (F) 1993 Denver, CO, USA
Jake Durflinger (F) 1997 Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Jarid Lukosevicius (F) 1995 Squamish, BC, CAN
Logan O'Connor (F) 1996 Missouri City, TX, USA
Kohen Olischefski (F) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Liam Finlay (F) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Troy Terry (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA Anaheim Ducks (2015)
2016-2017 Nick Deery (G) 1994 LaCrosse, WI, USA
Hunter Miska (G) 1995 Stacy, MN, USA
Hunter Shepard (G) 1995 Cohasset, MN, USA
Will Campion (D) 1995 Seaford, NY, USA
Jarod Hilderman (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Brenden Kotyk (D) 1991 Regina, SK, CAN
Nick McCormack (D) 1993 Fridley, MN, USA
Dan Molenaar (D) 1993 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Neal Pionk (D) 1995 Omaha, NE, USA
Willie Raskob (D) 1995 Hastings, MN, USA
Carson Soucy (D) 1994 Viking, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2013)
Nick Wolff (D) 1996 Eagan, MN, USA
Avery Peterson (F) 1995 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2013)
Sammy Spurrell (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dominic Toninato (F) 1994 Duluth, MN, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2012)
Adam Johnson (F) 1994 Hibbing, MN, USA
Peter Krieger (F) 1993 Oakdale, MN, USA
Karson Kuhlman (F) 1995 Esko, MN, USA
Jade Miller (F) 1995 Minot, ND, USA
Kyle Osterberg (F) 1994 Lakeville, MN, USA
188 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Brad Berry 1965 Bashaw, AB, CAN
Nate Bordson 2000 Apple Valley, MN, USA
Karl Goehring 1978 Apple Valley, MN, USA
Dane Jackson 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Dan Johansson 1995 Webster, NY, USA
Patrick Swanson -
Jason Ulmer 1978 Wilcox, SK, CAN
2018-2019 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
Jason Herter 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN
Christian Koelling 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Adam Krause 1991 Hermantown, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2017-2018 David Carle 1989 Anchorage, AK, USA
Joe Howe 1990 Plymouth, MN, USA
Tavis MacMillan 1970 Milk River, AB, CAN
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Jason Herter 1970 Hafford, SK, CAN
Christian Koelling 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Brett Larson 1972 Duluth, MN, USA
Brant Nicklin 1976 Comox, BC, CAN
Scott Sandelin 1964 Hibbing, MN, USA
2015-2016 Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
Mike Gibbons 1955 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Garrett Raboin 1985 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Dave Rogalski 1980 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
2014-2015 Rico Blasi 1972 Weston, ON, CAN
Brent Brekke 1971 Minot, ND, USA
Tommy Hill 1987 Portage, MI, USA
Nick Petraglia 1982 Faribault, MN, USA
Justin Roethlingshoefer 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2013-2014 David Carle 1989 Anchorage, AK, USA
David Lassonde 1962 Rochester, NH, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Jim Montgomery 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
Steven Petrovek -
David Tenzer - New Rochelle, NY, USA