PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Seth Eisele (G) 1998 Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Ethan Langenegger (G) 2000 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Mareks Mitens (G) 1998 Ventspils, LAT
Jacob Bengtsson (D) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
Artyom Borshyov (D) 2000 Vitebsk, BLR
Jeremy Gervais (D) 1999 Prince George, BC, CAN
Arvid Henrikson (D) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Lukas Kälble (D) 1997 Mannheim, GER
Michael Mannara (D) 1999 Caledon, ON, CAN
Jacob Nordqvist (D) 1998 Göteborg, SWE
Mitchell Oliver (D) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Will Riedell (D) 1996 Greensboro, NC, USA
Louis Boudon (F) 1998 Grenoble, FRA
Niko Esposito-Selivanov (F) 1998 St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Dustin Manz (F) 1999 Vanderbilt, MI, USA
Yuki Miura (F) 1996 Tokyo, JPN
Pierre-Luc Veillette (F) 1997 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Joshua Wildauer (F) 1999 Dearborn Heights, MI, USA
Tyler Williams (F) 2000 South Lyon, MI, USA
Hampus Eriksson (F) 1996 Gävle, SWE
Alex Ambrosio (F) 1997 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Ashton Calder (F) 1998 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Spencer DenBeste (F) 1999 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Chase Gamelin (F) 1996 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Jack Jeffers (F) 1997 Oakville, ON, CAN
Benito Posa (F) 1999 Grand Blanc, MI, USA
Miroslav Mucha (F) 1997 Bytca, SVK
Brandon Puricelli (F) 1998 Ellisville, MO, USA
2018-2019 Jacob Berger (G) 1997 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Mathias Israelsson (G) 1994 Kungälv, SWE
Dryden McKay (G) 1997 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Wyatt Aamodt (D) 1997 Hermantown, MN, USA
Michael Bigelbach (D) 1995 Red Wing, MN, USA
Andy Carroll (D) 1997 Northfield, MN, USA
Zak Galambos (D) 1997 Walnut Creek, CA, USA
Edwin Hookenson (D) 1995 Lampman, SK, CAN
Connor Mackey (D) 1996 Tower Lakes, IL, USA
Jack McNeely (D) 1996 Lakeville, MN, USA
Ian Scheid (D) 1995 Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Alec Vanko (D) 1994 Oregon, WI, USA
Riese Zmolek (D) 1996 Rochester, MN, USA
Ryan Schwalbe (F) 1994 Anchorage, AK, USA
Jake Jaremko (F) 1996 Nowthen, MN, USA
Charlie Gerard (F) 1995 Rocky River, OH, USA
Nick Rivera (F) 1996 Pacific Palisades, CA, USA
Josh French (F) 1995 Woodbury, MN, USA
Dallas Gerads (F) 1996 Blaine, MN, USA
Shane McMahan (F) 1996 Irvine, CA, USA
Jared Spooner (F) 1996 Bismarck, ND, USA
Chris Van Os-Shaw (F) 1997 Regina, SK, CAN
Marc Michaelis (F) 1995 Mannheim, GER
Max Coatta (F) 1994 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Walker Duehr (F) 1997 Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Reggie Lutz (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
Julian Napravnik (F) 1997 Bad Nauheim, GER
Parker Tuomie (F) 1995 Haßfurt, GER
2017-2018 Robbie Beydoun (G) 1996 Plymouth, MI, USA
Devin Kero (G) 1994 Hancock, MI, USA
Patrick Munson (G) 1995 Hugo, MN, USA
Mark Auk (D) 1995 Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA
Dane Birks (D) 1995 Merritt, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Seamus Donohue (D) 1996 North Oaks, MN, USA
Keegan Ford (D) 1996 Waunakee, WI, USA
Todd Kiilunen (D) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA
Mitch Meek (D) 1996 Victoria, BC, CAN
Mitch Reinke (D) 1996 Stillwater, MN, USA
Tyler Rockwell (D) 1996 San Jose, CA, USA
Cooper Watson (D) 1996 Appleton, WI, USA
Alex Smith (D) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Thomas Beretta (F) 1995 Palmerston, ON, CAN
Mason Blacklock (F) 1994 Surrey, BC, CAN
Justin Misiak (F) 1996 St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
Dylan Steman (F) 1994 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Jake Lucchini (F) 1995 Trail, BC, CAN
Brent Baltus (F) 1992 Dawson Creek, BC, CAN
Raymond Brice (F) 1995 Houghton, MI, USA
Gavin Gould (F) 1996 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Marcus Russell (F) 1996 Traverse City, MI, USA
Evan Anderson (F) 1994 Littleton, CO, USA
Alex Gillies (F) 1995 Vernon, BC, CAN
Jake Jackson (F) 1994 Maplewood, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2013)
Greyson Reitmeier (F) 1996 Nakusp, BC, CAN
Joel L'Esperance (F) 1995 Brighton, MI, USA
2016-2017 Devin Kero (G) 1994 Hancock, MI, USA
Angus Redmond (G) 1995 Langley, BC, CAN
Matthew Wintjes (G) 1993 Holland Landing, ON, CAN
Mark Auk (D) 1995 Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA
Dane Birks (D) 1995 Merritt, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Shane Hanna (D) 1994 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Todd Kiilunen (D) 1998 Brighton, MI, USA
Chris Leibinger (D) 1994 Saginaw, MI, USA
Mitch Reinke (D) 1996 Stillwater, MN, USA
Matt Roy (D) 1995 Canton, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Clifford Watson (D) 1993 Sheboygan, WI, USA San Jose Sharks (2012)
Alex Smith (D) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Thomas Beretta (F) 1995 Palmerston, ON, CAN
Mason Blacklock (F) 1994 Surrey, BC, CAN
Chris Gerrie (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dylan Steman (F) 1994 Maple Grove, MN, USA
Reid Sturos (F) 1992 South Lyon, MI, USA
598 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Zack Cisek 1991 Canton, MI, USA
Wes DeJong -
Mike Gugin 1988 Ishpeming, MI, USA
Damon Whitten 1977 Brighton, MI, USA
Mike York 1978 Waterford, MI, USA
2018-2019 Darren Blue - East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Mike Hastings 1966 Eugene, OR, USA
Todd Knott 1979 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Brennan Poderzay 1987 Tower, MN, USA
2017-2018 Chris Brooks 1972 Stratford, ON, CAN
Joe Shawhan 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Tyler Shelast 1984 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Michael Stevens -
Dallas Steward 1980 Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
2016-2017 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
Mel Pearson 1959 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Joe Shawhan 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Tyler Shelast 1984 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Gary Shuchuk 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Michael Stevens -
2015-2016 Dave Cencer - Big Rapids, MI, USA
Bob Daniels 1959 Livonia, MI, USA
Drew Famulak 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
Mark Kaufman - Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Vincent Pietrangelo 1990 Traverse City, MI, USA
2008-2009 Chris Garner - Rochester, MN, USA
Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
2000-2001 Craig Dahl 1953 Albert Lea, MN, USA
1989-1990 Mike Kemp 1952 Duluth, MN, USA
Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
1987-1988 Mike Kemp 1952 Duluth, MN, USA
Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
1986-1987 Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
1984-1985 Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
1983-1984 Dale Haagenson - Babbit, MN, USA
1982-1983 Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
1977-1978 Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
1970-1971 Glen Sonmor 1929 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN