All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 ZSC Lukas Flüeler (G) 1988 Kloten, SUI
ZSC Niklas Schlegel (G) 1994 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Phil Baltisberger (D) 1995 Schlieren, SUI
ZSC Tim Berni (D) 2000 Männedorf, SUI Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
ZSC Patrick Geering (D) 1990 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Samuel Guerra (D) 1993 Sorengo, SUI
ZSC Roger Karrer (D) 1997 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Kevin Klein (D) 1984 Kitchener, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2003)
ZSC Christian Marti (D) 1993 Bülach, SUI
ZSC Mathias Seger (D) 1977 Ermatingen, SUI
ZSC Dave Sutter (D) 1992 Douala, CAM
ZSC Mattias Sjögren (F) 1987 Landskrona, SWE
ZSC Reto Schäppi (F) 1991 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Pius Suter (F) 1996 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Raphael Prassl (F) 1997 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Drew Shore (F) 1991 Denver, CO, USA Florida Panthers (2009)
ZSC Jérôme Bachofner (F) 1996 Dübendorf, SUI
ZSC Mattia Hinterkircher (F) 1995
ZSC Marco Miranda (F) 1998 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Inti Pestoni (F) 1991 Faido, SUI
ZSC Pascal Pelletier (F) 1983 Labrador City, NL, CAN
ZSC Ronalds Kenins (F) 1991 Riga, LAT
ZSC Lauri Korpikoski (F) 1986 Turku, FIN New York Rangers (2004)
ZSC Roman Wick (F) 1985 Bronschhofen, SUI Ottawa Senators (2004)
ZSC Chris Baltisberger (F) 1991 Zofingen, SUI
ZSC Fredrik Pettersson (F) 1987 Göteborg, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2005)
ZSC Linden Vey (F) 1991 Wakaw, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
ZSC Fabrice Herzog (F) 1994 Frauenfeld, SUI Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
ZSC Mike Künzle (F) 1993 Zürich, SUI
2016-2017 Bern Joel Aebi (G) 1996
Bern Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Bern Calle Andersson (D) 1994 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers (2012)
Bern Eric Blum (D) 1986 Pfaffnau, SUI
Bern Beat Gerber (D) 1982 Oberlangenegg, SUI
Bern David Jobin (D) 1981 Bern, SUI
Bern Jérémie Kamerzin (D) 1988 Icogne, SUI
Bern Samuel Kreis (D) 1994 Egnach, SUI
Bern Justin Krueger (D) 1986 Düsseldorf, GER Carolina Hurricanes (2006)
Bern Maxim Noreau (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
Bern Ramón Untersander (D) 1991 Alt Sankt-Johann, SUI
Bern Martin Plüss (F) 1977 Murgenthal, SUI
Bern Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Bern Marc Reichert (F) 1980 Bern, SUI
Bern Mark Arcobello (F) 1988 Milford, CT, USA
Bern Aaron Gagnon (F) 1986 Armstrong, BC, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2004)
Bern Luca Hischier (F) 1995 Naters, SUI
Bern Simon Moser (F) 1989 Bern, SUI
Bern Marco Müller (F) 1994 Zuchwil, SUI
Bern Gian-Andrea Randegger (F) 1986 Samedan, SUI
Bern Simon Bodenmann (F) 1988 Urnäsch, SUI
Bern Thomas Rüfenacht (F) 1985 Meggen, SUI
Bern Tristan Scherwey (F) 1991 Wunnewil Flamatt, SUI
Bern Ryan Lasch (F) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
Bern Alain Berger (F) 1990 Burgdorf, SUI
2015-2016 Bern Janick Schwendener (G) 1992
Bern Jakub Stepanek (G) 1986 Vsetin, CZE
Bern Eric Blum (D) 1986 Pfaffnau, SUI
Bern Beat Gerber (D) 1982 Oberlangenegg, SUI
Bern Timo Helbling (D) 1981 Jona, SUI Nashville Predators (1999)
Bern David Jobin (D) 1981 Bern, SUI
Bern Samuel Kreis (D) 1994 Egnach, SUI
Bern Justin Krueger (D) 1986 Düsseldorf, GER Carolina Hurricanes (2006)
Bern Ramón Untersander (D) 1991 Alt Sankt-Johann, SUI
Bern Sandro Wiedmer (D) 1988
Bern Flurin Randegger (D) 1988 Basel, SUI
Bern Martin Ness (F) 1993 Basel, SUI
Bern Martin Plüss (F) 1977 Murgenthal, SUI
Bern Derek Roy (F) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2001)
Bern Andrew Ebbett (F) 1983 Vernon, BC, CAN
Bern Marc Reichert (F) 1980 Bern, SUI
Bern Trevor Smith (F) 1985 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Bern Luca Hischier (F) 1995 Naters, SUI
Bern Cory Conacher (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
Bern Simon Moser (F) 1989 Bern, SUI
Bern Marco Müller (F) 1994 Zuchwil, SUI
Bern Marc Kämpf (F) 1990
Bern Gian-Andrea Randegger (F) 1986 Samedan, SUI
Bern Pascal Berger (F) 1989 Burgdorf, SUI
Bern Simon Bodenmann (F) 1988 Urnäsch, SUI
Bern Thomas Rüfenacht (F) 1985 Meggen, SUI
Bern Tristan Scherwey (F) 1991 Wunnewil Flamatt, SUI
Bern Alain Berger (F) 1990 Burgdorf, SUI
2014-2015 Davos Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Davos Gilles Senn (G) 1996 Visp, SUI New Jersey Devils (2017)
Davos Félicien Du Bois (D) 1983 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI
Davos Beat Forster (D) 1983 Bütschwil-Ganterschwil, SUI Phoenix Coyotes (2001)
Davos Samuel Guerra (D) 1993 Sorengo, SUI
Davos Fabian Heldner (D) 1996 Visp, SUI
Davos Simon Kindschi (D) 1996 Davos, SUI
Davos Claude-Curdin Paschoud (D) 1994 Davos, SUI
Davos Noah Schneeberger (D) 1988 Langenthal, SUI
Davos Jan von Arx (D) 1978 Thun, SUI
Davos Enzo Corvi (F) 1992 Cazis, SUI
Davos Perttu Lindgren (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN Dallas Stars (2005)
Davos Tyler Redenbach (F) 1984 Melville, SK, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2003)
Davos Reto von Arx (F) 1976 Biel, SUI Chicago Blackhawks (2000)
Davos Samuel Walser (F) 1992 Mümliswil-Ramiswil, SUI
Davos Gregory Hofmann (F) 1992 Biel, SUI Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Davos Andres Ambühl (F) 1983 Davos, SUI
Davos Dick Axelsson (F) 1987 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2006)
1 168 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Henryk Gruth 1957 Ruda Slaska, POL
ZSC Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
ZSC Sven Leuenberger 1969 Uzwil, SUI
ZSC Michael Liniger 1979 Wohlen, SUI
ZSC Edgar Salis 1970 Chur, SUI
ZSC Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
ZSC Stephan Siegfried 1982 Wil, SUI
ZSC Mattia Stendahl 1988
ZSC Peter Zahner 1961
2016-2017 Bern Alexander Châtelain 1978 Chur, SUI
Bern Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
Bern Frank Kehrli -
Bern Sven Leuenberger 1969 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Marc Lüthi 1962
Bern Ville Peltonen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
Bern Reto Schürch 1975 Bern, SUI
Bern Samuel Tilkanen 1989 Karinainen, FIN
Bern Marc Weber 1973 Biel, SUI
2015-2016 Bern Marco Bayer 1972
Bern Alexander Châtelain 1978 Chur, SUI
Bern Frank Kehrli -
Bern Lars Leuenberger 1975 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Sven Leuenberger 1969 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Reto Schürch 1975 Bern, SUI
2014-2015 Davos Bruno Aegerter 1955
Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Marcel Kull 1952
Davos Rene Müller 1968
2013-2014 ZSC Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
ZSC Marc Crawford 1961 Belleville, ON, CAN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Henryk Gruth 1957 Ruda Slaska, POL
ZSC Edgar Salis 1970 Chur, SUI
ZSC Peter Schrag 1946
ZSC Stephan Siegfried 1982 Wil, SUI
ZSC Bruno Vollmer 1967 Dübendorf, SUI
ZSC Peter Zahner 1961
2012-2013 Bern Frank Kehrli -
Bern Lars Leuenberger 1975 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Sven Leuenberger 1969 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Rupert Meister 1965 Landshut, GER
Bern Antti Törmänen 1970 Espoo, FIN
2011-2012 ZSC Jacques Cloutier 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
ZSC Jukka Ropponen 1959
ZSC Edgar Salis 1970 Chur, SUI
ZSC Peter Schrag 1946
ZSC Bruno Vollmer 1967 Dübendorf, SUI
ZSC Peter Zahner 1961
2010-2011 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
Davos Remo Gross 1960
Davos Rene Müller 1968
2009-2010 Bern Larry Huras 1955 Listowel, ON, CAN
Bern Frank Kehrli -
Bern Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2008-2009 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
2007-2008 ZSC Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Peter Iten 1957
ZSC Harold Kreis 1959 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
ZSC Jukka Ropponen 1959
ZSC Peter Schrag 1946
2006-2007 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
2005-2006 Lugano Jörg Eberle 1962 Häggenschwil, SUI
Lugano Beat Kaufmann 1953
Lugano Harold Kreis 1959 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Lugano Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lugano Dusan Sidor 1956 Kremnica, SVK
Lugano Ivano Zanatta 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
2003-2004 Bern Alan Haworth 1960 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Bern Frank Kehrli -
Bern Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Lugano Larry Huras 1955 Listowel, ON, CAN
Lugano Beat Kaufmann 1953
Lugano Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lugano Ivano Zanatta 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Davos Arno Del Curto 1956 Sankt-Moritz, SUI
2000-2001 ZSC Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Larry Huras 1955 Listowel, ON, CAN
ZSC Simon Schenk 1946 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
ZSC Peter Schrag 1946
1999-2000 ZSC Matti Alatalo 1958 Oulainen, FIN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
ZSC Simon Schenk 1946 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
ZSC Peter Schrag 1946
1998-1999 Lugano Fabio Gaggini 1956
Lugano Beat Kaufmann 1953
Lugano Jim Koleff 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Lugano Serge Pelletier 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lugano Enio Sacilotto 1958 Vancouver, BC, CAN
1997-1998 Zug Fredy Egli 1941 Baar, SUI
Zug Beat Lautenschlager 1959
Zug Bob Leslie 1950 Carberry, MB, CAN
Zug Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
179 staff found | Previous page | Next page