.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2023-2024 Noah Beaulne (G) 2004 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Noah Metivier (G) 2004 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Brady Bouchard (D) 2005 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Mason Chitaroni (D) 2004 Marathon, ON, CAN
Brock Houser (D) 2005 Dunnville, ON, CAN
Josh Kavanagh (D) 2003 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Hudson Martin (D) 2007 Midhurst, ON, CAN
Cole Quevillon (D) 2003 Oro-Medonte, ON, CAN
Justin Seguin (D) 2005 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Christopher Innes (D) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Samuel Assinewai (F) 2004 Little Current, ON, CAN
Hudson Chitaroni (F) 2007 Marathon, ON, CAN
Ethan Larmand (F) 2003 Midland, ON, CAN
Noah Kohan (F) 2005 Hanmer, ON, CAN
Nolan Newton (F) 2006 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Kaedyn Long (F) 2005 Astorville, ON, CAN
Ben Harris (F) 2004 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Ryan Rubic (F) 2004 Lively, ON, CAN
Oliver Smith (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Marshall McCharles (F) 2006 North Bay, ON, CAN
Cameron Walker (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Benjamin Lacroix (F) 2003 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Cameron Shanks (F) 2004 Lively, ON, CAN
Mateo Signoretti (F) 2006 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2022-2023 Patrick Boivin (G) 2003 Blind River, ON, CAN
Jacob Brown (G) 2006 Yarker, ON, CAN
Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) 2003 Plantagenet, ON, CAN
Kenyon Nyman (D) 2002 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Tenzin Nyman (D) 2004 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Christophe Petit (D) 2002 Chelsea, QC, CAN
Brandon Rossetti (D) 2002 Châteauguay, QC, CAN
Zach Secord (D) 2006 Timmins, ON, CAN
Ayden Trottier (D) 2005 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
Kyle Trottier (D) 2003 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
Chase Longhurst (D) 2003 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Thomas Beard (F) 2005 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
Brady Harroun (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Kaeden McArthur (F) 2005 Timmins, ON, CAN
Nicolas Pigeon (F) 2002 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Justin Charette (F) 2005 Timmins, ON, CAN
Harry Clark (F) 2003 Timmins, ON, CAN
Evan Grigor (F) 2004 Milton, ON, CAN
Lucas Piekarczyk (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nolan Ring (F) 2003 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
Brant Romaniuk (F) 2007 Timmins, ON, CAN
Hayden Rynard (F) 2004 Courtice, ON, CAN
Liam Wells (F) 2003 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Ryan Armitage (F) 2006 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
Lucas Lowe (F) 2005 Toronto, ON, CAN
Ethan Pool (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Nicholas Frederick (F) 2002 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Yan Bessette (F) 2003 Bourget, ON, CAN
2021-2022 Noah Metivier (G) 2004 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Noah Zeppa (G) 2002 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Michael Beltrano (D) 2004 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Zane Burleigh (D) 2002 London, ON, CAN
Mason Chitaroni (D) 2004 Marathon, ON, CAN
Kaden Dundas (D) 2003 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Austin Fellinger (D) 2005 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Kolby Fellinger (D) 2003 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Andrew Gibson (D) 2005 LaSalle, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2023)
Kyle Trottier (D) 2003 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
Dharan Cap (F) 2002 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Cooper Foster (F) 2005 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2023)
Brock Santa Maria (F) 2002 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Colby Arbour (F) 2001 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Youssef Chaouachi (F) 2002 Montréal, QC, CAN
Samuel Lake (F) 2004 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Russell Oldham (F) 2001 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Kelsey Ouellet (F) 2003 Geraldton, ON, CAN
Alfred Rotiroti (F) 2001 Chicago, IL, USA
Kenny Belanger Jr. (F) 2004 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Cole Delarosbil (F) 2001 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Michael Chaffay (F) 2002 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Lincoln Moore (F) 2005 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Ethan Novello (F) 2003 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Tomi Gagnon (G) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN
Nic Tallarico (G) 1998 Vancouver, BC, CAN
J.J. Berdal (D) 2000 Wausau, WI, USA
Jacob Comeau-Ouellette (D) 2000 Hearst, ON, CAN
Troy Daniels (D) 1999 Suffern, NY, USA
Mathew Eardley (D) 1999 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Austin Heidt (D) 1999 Courtenay, BC, CAN
Alec Johnson (D) 1999 Osseo, MN, USA
Justin Miron (D) 1999 Mirabel, QC, CAN
Shaun Simpson (D) 1998 Surrey, BC, CAN
Bradley Golant (F) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA
Max Griffioen (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN
Garett Giertuga (F) 1998 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Blaise Arkle (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Cameron Clark (F) 1999 Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Sebastien Doucet (F) 2000 Hearst, ON, CAN
Christian James-McDonald (F) 1999 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Max Johnson (F) 1999 Osseo, MN, USA
Alex Lapointe (F) 2001 Hearst, ON, CAN
Dawson Waddell (F) 1998 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jake Desando (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN
George Young (F) 1999 Stephenville, NL, CAN
Brendan Aubertin (F) 2002 Kapuskasing, ON, CAN
Daniel Fisher (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
325 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2023-2024 Everett Bona 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Dave Clancy 1962 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Darryl Moxam 1976 Lively, ON, CAN
2022-2023 Marc Bisson - Timmins, ON, CAN
Melanie Brousseau Camirand -
James Daschuk 1982 Timmins, ON, CAN
Ted Gooch 1974 Timmins, ON, CAN
Mitchell Knight 1993 North Bay, ON, CAN
Chris Lefebvre -
Eric Paquette 1981 Timmins, ON, CAN
Brandon Perry 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
Richard Plourde 1961
Erik Robichaud 1993 Timmins, ON, CAN
Steve Sullivan 1974 Timmins, ON, CAN
Lisa Tremblay -
2021-2022 Terry Barbeau - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Dominic Buonomo - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Cole Clouthier - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Trevor Daley 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jamie Henderson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Cole Jarrett 1983 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Anthony Miller 1994 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Joseph Miller 1995 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jeremy Rebek 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2018-2019 Jonathan Blier 1978 Hearst, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Jamy Bernier - Iroqouis Falls, ON, CAN
Ryan Leonard 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jim Newell - Ottawa, ON, CAN
Chad Vresk - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Chris Dawson - Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Marc Gagnon - Powassan, ON, CAN
Brent Tomlinson 1982 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Jamie Young - North Bay, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Kyle Brick 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jamie Henderson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jordan Smith 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Kyle Brick 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Kevin Cain 1967 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jamie Henderson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Ryan Maunu 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jeremy Rebek 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Jordan Smith 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Rick Zanata - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Kevin Cain 1967 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Oscar Clouthier 1941 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Kevin Cain 1967 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Randy Edmonds 1963 North Bay, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN