All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Cole Goss (G) 2004 Addington Forks, NS, CAN
Cody MacEachern (G) 2001 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Luke Baldwin (D) 2002
Scott Chiasson (D) 2001
Tyler Cross (D) 2002
Owen Juurlink (D) -
Ben MacLellan (D) 2002 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Ryan MacLellan (D) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Zachary Stewart (D) 2003
Ethan Twolan (D) 2003 Carp, ON, CAN
Chris Keyes (F) 2001 Saint John, NB, CAN
Craig Landry (F) 2002 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Fearghus MacDonald (F) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Tyler Boyd (F) 2002
Connor Doherty (F) 2003
Jordan Etheridge (F) 2001 Harmony, NS, CAN
William Fitzsimmons (F) 2002 Orleans, ON, CAN
Noah Harrison (F) 2003
Jake MacDonald (F) 2000 NS, CAN
Sam MacNeill (F) 2002 Stratford, PE, CAN
Logan Tramble (F) 2001
Ethan Price (F) 2001 Fall River, NS, CAN
Darren Waterman (F) 2001 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Sam Grant (F) 2002 Inuvik, NT, CAN
Samuel Mattie (F) 2000 Antigonish, NS, CAN
2018-2019 Nicholas Bowers (G) 2000 Sydney, NS, CAN
Justin Sumarah (G) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brian Grandy (D) 2000 Sackville, NS, CAN
Michael Hardie (D) 1999 Sackville, NS, CAN
Spencer Langille-Crowe (D) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Jalen Loppie (D) -
Kyle McFarlane (D) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Lucas Waldron (D) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
Lucio Williams (D) 1997
Brendan Humpheys (D) 1997 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
Luc Arsenault (F) 2000 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Matthew Berrigan (F) 1998 Sackville, NS, CAN
Connor Burroughford (F) 2000
Nick Cullen (F) 1999 Sackville, NS, CAN
Trevor Larkin (F) 1998
Regan McDonald (F) 1999 Bedford, NS, CAN
Nick McFarlane (F) 1997 Bedford, NS, CAN
Wyatt Michaluk (F) 1999 Sackville, NS, CAN
Stephen Oliver (F) 1998 NS, CAN
Patrick Oxner (F) -
Andrew Picot (F) 1999 Sackville, NS, CAN
Ryan Prosser (F) 1999
Cameron Ritcey (F) 1999
Nicholas Scott (F) 1999
Ryan Sidney (F) 2000 Halifax, NS, CAN
2017-2018 Logan Cooke (G) 1997 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Levi Denny (G) 1998 NS, CAN
Kaine Drake (G) 1999 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Mark Bates (D) 1999 Sydney, NS, CAN
Brandon Farrell (D) 1998 Howie Centre, NS, CAN
Camdon Langlois (D) 2001 Howie Center, NS, CAN
Iain MacLean (D) 1999 Sydney Mines, NS, CAN
Peter MacNeil (D) 1999
Calum MacSween (D) 1997
Brody McCarron (D) 1997
Chris Osmond (D) 1996 Sydney Mines, NS, CAN
Logan Struthers (D) 1999 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Connor Campbell (F) 1999 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Tyler Jennings (F) 1997 Edwardsville, IL, USA
Mitchell Johnston (F) 1998 Sydney, NS, CAN
Jacob Keagan (F) -
Colton Marchand (F) 1999 Sydney, NS, CAN
Keegan Marcott (F) 1996 Port Hood, NS, CAN
Dylan Morley (F) 1998 Black Rock, NS, CAN
Tristan Nordine (F) 1997 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chad O'Neill (F) 1999 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Josh Perry (F) 1999 Sydney River, NS, CAN
Noah Perry (F) 1998 Sydney River, NS, CAN
Daniel Reid (F) 1998 Sydney River, NS, CAN
Nolan Smith (F) 1996 Sydney, NS, CAN
Ryan Wilson (F) 1997 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
Kelly Yates (F) 1996 Glace Bay, NS, CAN
2016-2017 Brandon MacDonald (G) 1995 Antigonish, NS, CAN
Jaxon Maloney (G) 1998 Truro, NS, CAN
Blake Meech (G) 1997 Truro, NS, CAN
Cameron Allaby (D) 1999 Truro, NS, CAN
Austin Donlevy (D) 1996 Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN
Ryan Dunfield (D) 1996 Sussex, NB, CAN
Mathieu Fougere (D) 1998 Truro, NS, CAN
Ryan MacDonald (D) 1996 Sydney, NS, CAN
Kale Mason (D) 1998 Pictou, NS, CAN
Liam Murphy (D) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN
Kirkland Bernard (F) 1996 Waycobah, NS, CAN
Robert Burrows (F) 1998 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Riley Cameron (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN
Blair Dewtie (F) 1997 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Brendon Duff (F) 1995 Stellarton, NS, CAN
Brandon Fitzpatrick (F) 1996 Shediac, NB, CAN
Jared Green (F) 1997 NS, CAN
Colin Holmes (F) 1998 Pictou, NS, CAN
Jared Livingston (F) 1998 Pictou, NS, CAN
Jacob Pentz (F) 1997 NS, CAN
Lucas Rushton (F) 1997 Truro, NS, CAN
Luke Spicer (F) 1998 Halifax, NS, CAN
Gaétan Tremblay (F) 1998 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
304 players found | Previous page | Next page