All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Drew Bannister 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Ryan McGill 1969 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Kris Knoblauch 1978 Imperial, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
2013-2014 D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2011-2012 Greg Gilbert 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Mark Reeds 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
2005-2006 Dave Barr 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Dave MacQueen 1959 Woodstock, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Gary Agnew 1960 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Craig Hartsburg 1959 Stratford, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR
1992-1993 Gary Agnew 1960 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1991-1992 George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
1990-1991 George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Larry Mavety 1942 Woodstock, ON, CAN
1988-1989 Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
1987-1988 Dick Todd -
1986-1987 Paul Theriault 1950 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1985-1986 Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
1984-1985 Terry Crisp 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
1983-1984 Tom Barrett -
1982-1983 Terry Crisp 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
1981-1982 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1980-1981 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Gary Green 1953 Tillsonburg, ON, CAN
1977-1978 Bill White 1939 Toronto, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Bill Long 1917 Barrie, ON, CAN
1975-1976 Jerry Toppazzini 1931 Copper Cliff, ON, CAN
1974-1975 Bert Templeton 1940 Irvine, GBR
1973-1974 Jack Bownass 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1972-1973 George Armstrong 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
1971-1972 Gus Bodnar 1925 Fort William, ON, CAN