All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
2015-2016 Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
2014-2015 Nikolaj Ehlers (F) 1996 Aalborg, DEN Winnipeg Jets (2014)
2013-2014 Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Rosemère, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
2012-2013 Jonathan Drouin (F) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
2011-2012 Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
2010-2011 Louis Leblanc (F) 1991 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2009)
2009-2010 Joël Chouinard (D) 1990 Longueuil, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2008)
2006-2007 Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
2004-2005 Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
2003-2004 Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
2002-2003 Jean-François Plourde (F) 1982 Gaspé, QC, CAN
2001-2002 Olivier Michaud (G) 1983 Beloeil, QC, CAN
2000-2001 Simon Gamache (F) 1981 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
1999-2000 Brad Richards (F) 1980 Murray Harbour, PE, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (1998)
1998-1999 Simon Gagné (F) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1998)
1997-1998 Mike Ribeiro (F) 1980 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1998)
1995-1996 Christian Dubé (F) 1977 Québec, QC, CAN New York Rangers (1995)
1994-1995 Éric Dazé (F) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1993)
1993-1994 Yanick Dubé (F) 1974 Gaspé, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1994)
1992-1993 Martin Lapointe (F) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1991)
1991-1992 Patrick Poulin (F) 1973 Vanier, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers (1991)
1990-1991 Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1989)
1989-1990 Stéphane Fiset (G) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques (1988)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Dominique Ducharme 1973 Joliette, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
2007-2008 Martin Mondou 1974
2005-2006 Clément Jodoin 1952 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
1996-1997 Michel Therrien 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN