PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Robin Jensen (G) 1996
Adam Reideborn (G) 1992 Stockholm, SWE
Olle Alsing (D) 1996 Uppsala, SWE
Tobias Björnfot (D) 2001 Upplands Väsby, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Jason Garrison (D) 1984 White Rock, BC, CAN
Linus Hultström (D) 1992 Vimmerby, SWE
Tom Nilsson (D) 1993 Tyresö, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2011)
Robin Norell (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
Bobbo Petersson (D) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE
Jesper Pettersson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Alexander Urbom (D) 1990 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils (2009)
Jacob Josefson (F) 1991 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils (2009)
Sebastian Strandberg (F) 1992 Visingsö, SWE
Petteri Wirtanen (F) 1986 Hyvinkää, FIN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2006)
Dennis Svensson (F) 1992 Kristianstad, SWE
Albin Grewe (F) 2001 Märsta, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Marcus Davidsson (F) 1998 Tyresö, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Dick Axelsson (F) 1987 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2006)
Henrik Eriksson (F) 1990 Västerhaninge, SWE
Axel Jonsson Fjällby (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals (2016)
Jakob Lilja (F) 1993 Limhamn, SWE
Gustav Possler (F) 1994 Södertälje, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2013)
Manuel Ågren (F) 1994 Oskarshamn, SWE
Niclas Bergfors (F) 1987 Södertälje, SWE New Jersey Devils (2005)
Daniel Brodin (F) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2010)
Mattias Guter (F) 1988 Stockholm, SWE
Emil Bemström (F) 1999 Nyköping, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Erik Walli Walterholm (F) 1999 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2017)
2017-2018 Gustaf Lindvall (G) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE
Joni Ortio (G) 1991 Turku, FIN Calgary Flames (2009)
Johan Alm (D) 1992 Skellefteå, SWE
Filip Berglund (D) 1997 Skellefteå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Anton Danielsson (D) 1997
Emil Djuse (D) 1993 Östersund, SWE
Mark Katic (D) 1989 Timmins, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2007)
Michael Kostka (D) 1985 Ajax, ON, CAN
Fredrik Lindgren (D) 1980 Arvidsjaur, SWE
Jonathan Pudas (D) 1993 Kiruna, SWE
Ludwig Stenvall (D) 1999 Skellefteå, SWE
Linus Lindström (F) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Calgary Flames (2016)
Pär Lindholm (F) 1991 Kusmark, SWE
Adam Pettersson (F) 1992 Skellefteå, SWE
Simon Krekula (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Oscar Möller (F) 1989 Stockholm, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2007)
Henrik Hetta (F) 1989 Strömsund, SWE
Jonatan Berggren (F) 2000 Uppsala, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Jimmie Ericsson (F) 1980 Skellefteå, SWE
Sebastian Ohlsson (F) 1997 Åsele, SWE
Jesper Olofsson (F) 1992 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Tim Söderlund (F) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Bud Holloway (F) 1988 Wapella, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2006)
Joakim Lindström (F) 1983 Skellefteå, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Albin Eriksson (F) 2000 Bollnäs, SWE Dallas Stars (2018)
Pontus Petterström (F) 1982 Nybro, SWE New York Rangers (2001)
Andreas Wingerli (F) 1997 Lycksele, SWE
2016-2017 David Rautio (G) 1985 Luleå, SWE
Felix Sandström (G) 1997 Gävle, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Simon Bertilsson (D) 1991 Karlskoga, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2009)
Lucas Carlsson (D) 1997 Gävle, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Marcus Ersson (D) 1997 Gävle, SWE
Elias Fälth (D) 1981 Nacka, SWE
Ryan Gunderson (D) 1985 Bensalem, PA, USA
Lukas Kilström (D) 1990 Södertälje, SWE
Johannes Kinnvall (D) 1997 Gävle, SWE
Jonathan Pudas (D) 1993 Kiruna, SWE
Marc Zanetti (D) 1991 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Jacob Blomqvist (F) 1986 Hedesunda, SWE
Jonathan Granström (F) 1986 Orsa, SWE
Jesper Jensen (F) 1987 Nybro, SWE
Pathrik Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Linus Ölund (F) 1997 Gävle, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2017)
Samuel Asklöf (F) 1998
Jesper Boqvist (F) 1998 Falun, SWE New Jersey Devils (2017)
Oskar Lindblom (F) 1996 Gävle, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Daniel Paille (F) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2002)
Tomas Zaborsky (F) 1987 Trencin, SVK New York Rangers (2006)
Johan Alcén (F) 1988 Sandviken, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2007)
Kevin Clark (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Nick Johnson (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Daniel Mannberg (F) 1992 Boden, SWE
Ponthus Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE
Juuso Ikonen (F) 1995 Espoo, FIN
2015-2016 Johan Backlund (G) 1981 Skellefteå, SWE
Erik Hanses (G) 1990 Leksand, SWE
Markus Svensson (G) 1984 Kalmar, SWE
Sebastian Aho (D) 1996 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders (2017)
Filip Berglund (D) 1997 Skellefteå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Niclas Burström (D) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE
Tim Heed (D) 1991 Göteborg, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2010)
Fredrik Lindgren (D) 1980 Arvidsjaur, SWE
Anton Lindholm (D) 1994 Skellefteå, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2014)
Arvid Lundberg (D) 1994 Skellefteå, SWE
Marcus Pettersson (D) 1996 Skellefteå, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Alexander Urbom (D) 1990 Stockholm, SWE New Jersey Devils (2009)
Erik Forssell (F) 1982 Skellefteå, SWE
Axel Holmström (F) 1996 Arvidsjaur, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2014)
Pär Lindholm (F) 1991 Kusmark, SWE
Adam Pettersson (F) 1992 Skellefteå, SWE
Patrik Zackrisson (F) 1987 Ekerö, SWE San Jose Sharks (2007)
John Norman (F) 1991 Stockholm, SWE
1 070 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Max Eklöf 1990
Joakim Eriksson 1976 Södertälje, SWE
Mikael Håkanson 1974 Spånga, SWE
Patrik Hansen 1986 Jönköping, SWE
Johan Kellerstam 1964
Kaarel Lehiste 1956
Stefan Nyman 1972 Södertälje, SWE
Robert Ohlsson 1974
Jan Öhman 1986 Saltsjö-Boo, SWE
Jimmie Ölvestad 1980 Stockholm, SWE
Tobias Pehrsson 1985
2017-2018 Krister Holm 1972
Pea Israelsson 1960
Stefan Klockare 1972 Kalix, SWE
Mikael Lindgren 1970
Torbjörn Lundqvist 1954
Mikael Lundström 1971 Luleå, SWE
Bert Robertsson 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Stefan Thomson 1974
2016-2017 Magnus Ågren 1970 Gävle, SWE
Per-Erik Alcén 1959
Stefan Bengtzén 1962 Karlskoga, SWE
Thomas Berglund 1969 Piteå, SWE
Jan Larsson 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
Jens Östling 1975
Mattias Pettersson 1973 Sandviken, SWE
Tommy Sjödin 1965 Sundsvall, SWE
Johan Stark 1973 Ockelbo, SWE
Tomas Thelin 1958
2015-2016 Krister Holm 1972
Pea Israelsson 1960
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
Stefan Klockare 1972 Kalix, SWE
Bert Robertsson 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Stefan Thomson 1974
Hans Wallson 1966
2014-2015 Krister Holm 1972
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
Stefan Klockare 1972 Kalix, SWE
Bert Robertsson 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Hans Wallson 1966
2013-2014 Leif Carlsson 1965 Ludvika, SWE
Clas Eriksson 1973 Karlstad, SWE
Erik Granqvist 1972 Luleå, SWE
Radek Hamr 1974 Litomerice, CZE
Jörgen Jönsson 1972 Ängelholm, SWE
Håkan Loob 1960 Visby, SWE
Anders Steen 1955 Nyköping, SWE
2012-2013 Roger Åkerström 1967 Överkalix, SWE
Thomas Berglund 1969 Piteå, SWE
Lars Bergström 1956
Daniel Henriksson 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
Joel Lundqvist 1992
Jonas Rönnqvist 1973 Kalix, SWE
2011-2012 Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
2010-2011 Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
2009-2010 Jonas Forsberg 1975 Stockholm, SWE
Hardy Nilsson 1947
2008-2009 Kent Johansson 1956 Katrineholm, SWE
Thomas Ljungbergh 1963
2007-2008 Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
2006-2007 Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
2005-2006 Mats Ahdrian 1963 Göteborg, SWE
Anders Johansson 1966 Vänersborg, SWE
Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
2004-2005 Bo Lennartsson 1955 Karlskoga, SWE
Leif Strömberg 1962 Södermalm, SWE
2003-2004 Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
2002-2003 Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
Bo Lennartsson 1955 Karlskoga, SWE
Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
2000-2001 Gunnar Johansson 1954 Karlstad, SWE
1997-1998 Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Niklas Wikegård 1963 Gävle, SWE
1995-1996 Lasse Falk 1947 Upplands Väsby, SWE
Anders Johansson 1966 Vänersborg, SWE
Lennart Johansson 1935
1994-1995 Tommy Sandlin 1944 Hemlingby, SWE
1993-1994 Kent Forsberg 1947 Holmsund, SWE
1990-1991 Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
1989-1990 Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
1985-1986 Kjell Larsson 1946 Nyköping, SWE
1983-1984 Leif Boork 1949 Stockholm, SWE
1981-1982 Hans 'Virus' Lindberg 1945 Gävle, SWE