.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2023-2024 Oskari Ahmajärvi (G) 2008 Nurmijärvi, FIN
Matias Ruuskanen (G) 2008
Mio Seppälä (G) 2009
Milo Heikkilä (D) 2008
Nooa Järvenpää (D) 2008 Espoo, FIN
Max Laatikainen (D) 2008 Karlstad, SWE
Ade Mört (D) 2009 Debre Birhan, ETH
Lauri Pajunen (D) 2008
Olli Ronkainen (D) 2008
David Schmuk (D) 2008
Max Syrjäläinen (D) 2009 Lappeenranta, FIN
Luukas Vahvaselkä (D) 2008 Helsinki, FIN
Matej Chylík (F) 2008 Praha, CZE
Juuso Fredrikson (F) 2009
Jussi Henttonen (F) 2009 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Emil Holopainen (F) 2008 Helsinki, FIN
Joel Ikonen (F) 2009
Onni Kovalainen (F) 2008 Espoo, FIN
Nicolas Mero (F) 2008 Espoo, FIN
Jone Mölsä (F) 2008
Noel Pakarinen (F) 2008 Palo Alto, CA, USA
Veeti Palomäki (F) 2009 Espoo, FIN
Tomas Raunio (F) 2008
Matias Salmijärvi (F) 2008 Espoo, FIN
Luca Santala (F) 2009 Zürich, SUI
Juuso Talvitie (F) 2008
Atte Vuori (F) 2008 Espoo, FIN
Maël Selén (F) 2008 Helsinki, FIN
2022-2023 Patrik Kerkola (G) 2007 Siilinjärvi, FIN
Milo Pesonen (G) 2007
Lukas Hirvonen (D) 2007
Matias Häikiö (D) 2007
Samuli Kosonen (D) 2007
Mikael Niskanen (D) 2008
Aatu Viskari (D) 2007
Onni Heikkinen (F) 2007 Kajaani, FIN
Lauri Hyttinen (F) 2007
Kasperi Kainulainen (F) 2007
Konsta Keinänen (F) 2007
Oskari Kinnunen (F) 2007
Benjamin Korhonen (F) 2007
Samuel Mattsson (F) 2008
Rasmus Pakarinen (F) 2007 Helsinki, FIN
Arsi Parkkinen (F) 2007
Aleksi Partanen (F) 2007
Aleksi Pasanen (F) 2008
Okko Saari (F) 2007
Leevi Simonet (F) 2007
Otto Tukiainen (F) 2008
Reettu Tuovinen (F) 2008 Kuopio, FIN
Topi Veteläinen (F) 2007 Kuopio, FIN
2021-2022 Tappara Juha Riekki (G) 2006
Tappara Eero Rönö (G) 2006
Tappara Juho Heikkilä (D) 2006
Tappara Mikko Leppä (D) 2006 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Nicklas Numminen (D) 2006 Buffalo, NY, USA
Tappara Elias Oksanen (D) 2006
Tappara Juuso Rantala (D) 2006
Tappara Miska Roine (D) 2006
Tappara Emil Vänninen (D) 2007 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Arttu Väärälä (D) 2006
Tappara Jan Chovan (F) 2007 Bratislava, SVK
Tappara Atte Joki (F) 2007 Nokia, FIN
Tappara Sanni Vanhanen (F) 2005 Nokia, FIN
Tappara Ville Väärälä (F) 2006 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Daniel Heikkilä (F) 2006
Tappara Tuukka Heiskanen (F) 2006 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Johannes Jussila (F) 2006
Tappara Valtteri Luhtalampi (F) 2006 Duluth, MN, USA
Tappara Verneri Maajaakkola (F) 2006
Tappara Tuukka Pirilä (F) 2006
Tappara Iivo Sirainen (F) 2006
Tappara Matias Vanhanen (F) 2007
Tappara Jami Varonen (F) 2006
Tappara Ville Vauhkonen (F) 2006
Tappara Frans Viita (F) 2006 Nokia, FIN
2018-2019 Tappara Patrik Andrisik (G) 2003 Ilava, SVK
Tappara Mio Eloranta (G) 2003
Tappara Tomas Hamara (D) 2004 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators (2022)
Tappara Tuomas Jussila (D) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Jami Kurjanen (D) 2003 Juupajoki, FIN
Tappara Jesper Majaniemi (D) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Aapo Nokkala (D) 2003 Lempäälä, FIN
Tappara Roope Oksanen (D) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Tappara Oskari Peltoniemi (D) 2003
Tappara Luka Tiihonen (D) 2003 München, GER
Tappara Janne Välimaa (D) 2003 Lempäälä, FIN
Tappara Esa Kylmäniemi (D) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Eemil Rautio (F) 2003 Valkeakoski, FIN
Tappara Topi Rönni (F) 2004 Hausjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames (2022)
Tappara Jere Virolainen (F) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Verneri Ahonen (F) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Niklas Erholtz (F) 2003
Tappara Jesse Ketomäki (F) 2003
Tappara Jaakko Kopra (F) 2004 Juupajoki, FIN
Tappara Atte Saarinen (F) 2003
Tappara Joonatan Rouhiainen (F) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Erik Heikkilä (F) 2003 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Kalle Helenius (F) 2004 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Tappara Joni Virolainen (F) 2003 Tampere, FIN
483 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2023-2024 Henri Ahmajärvi -
Nico Kivilahti 1992 Vantaa, FIN
Samu Mattinen 1998
Jussi-Petteri Mero -
Toni Pakarinen -
Mika Peltoniemi 1993 Espoo, FIN
Tomi Ståhlhammar 1988 Turku, FIN
Sami Vahvaselkä -
Petri Vuori -
2022-2023 Matias Ikonen 1991 Varkaus, FIN
Severi Kinnunen 1997 Kuhmo, FIN
Herkko Koski 1979 Kuhmo, FIN
Tommi Kosonen -
Joel Ojala -
2021-2022 Tappara Kai Ahlroth 1968 Joensuu, FIN
Tappara Arttu Karukka 1996 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Arttu Kulmala 1997 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Ismo Leppä -
Tappara Craig Rosser -
Tappara Ville Väisänen 1999 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Miika Vanhatalo -
2018-2019 Tappara Teemu Ketomäki -
Tappara Arto Leino 1983
Tappara Riku-Petteri Nokkala -
Tappara Aku Nummi 1995 Tampere, FIN
Tappara Jouni Rantala 1987 Kangasala, FIN
Tappara Heikki Rönni -
Tappara Kimmo Rouhiainen -
2017-2018 Jani Kiviharju 1974 Turku, FIN
Pauli Rantanen 1966 Turku, FIN
Sami Salonen 1977 Turku, FIN
Johannes Selin 1993 Mynämäki, FIN
Vesa Vuori 1978
2016-2017 TPS Anatoli Bogdanov 1985 Kyiv, UKR
TPS Tero Hämäläinen 1972 Turku, FIN
TPS Petteri Oiva 1966 Raisio, FIN
2015-2016 Arto Holtinkoski 1974 Oulu, FIN
Sami Suutarinen 1971 Oulu, FIN
2013-2014 Aki Hyyppä 1983 Jyväskylä, FIN
Kari Koskinen -
Marko Laurikainen 1986 Jyväskylä, FIN
Mika Lievonen 1978 Äänekoski, FIN
Simo Luukkainen 1987 Joensuu, FIN
Teemu Saharinen 1990 Espoo, FIN
Henry Turkulainen -
2008-2009 Mika Myntti -
Simo Saarinen 1963 Helsinki, FIN
2007-2008 Juuso Nieminen 1982 Turku, FIN
1999-2000 Sami Luimula -