All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Hannah Clark (G) 2006 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Arianne Leblanc (G) 2005 Repentigny, QC, CAN
Gracie Graham (D) 2006 Fort Nelson, BC, CAN
Piper Grober (D) 2005 Toronto, ON, CAN
Keira Hurry (D) 2005 London, ON, CAN
Ava Murphy (D) 2005 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Avery Pickering (D) 2006 St. Adolphe, MB, CAN
Maya Serdachny (D) 2005 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Emma Venusio (D) 2006 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jordan Baxter (F) 2005 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Mackenzie Alexander (F) 2006 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jocelyn Amos (F) 2005 Strathroy, ON, CAN
Alexia Aubin (F) 2005 Lévis, QC, CAN
Eloïse Caron (F) 2005 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Morgan Jackson (F) 2006 Courtenay, BC, CAN
Caitlin Kraemer (F) 2006 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Shelby Laidlaw (F) 2005 Aylmer, ON, CAN
Alexandra Law (F) 2005 Markham, ON, CAN
Abby Lunney (F) 2005 Newmarket, ON, CAN
Emmalee Pais (F) 2005 Kenora, ON, CAN
Charlotte Pieckenhagen (F) 2006 Toronto, ON, CAN
Abby Stonehouse (F) 2006 London, ON, CAN
2021-2022 Hailey MacLeod (G) 2004 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Lucy Phillips (G) 2004 Upper Tantallon, NS, CAN
Mari Pieterson (G) 2004 Goodwood, ON, CAN
Brooke Disher (D) 2004 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Piper Grober (D) 2005 Toronto, ON, CAN
Tova Henderson (D) 2004 Richmond, BC, CAN
Sarah MacEachern (D) 2004 Canoe Cove, PE, CAN
Ava Murphy (D) 2005 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Alyssa Regalado (D) 2004 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Sara Swiderski (D) 2004 Langley, BC, CAN
Jordan Baxter (F) 2005 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Holly Abela (F) 2004 Brampton, ON, CAN
Avi Adam (F) 2004 Wolfville, NS, CAN
Jocelyn Amos (F) 2005 Strathroy, ON, CAN
Alexia Aubin (F) 2005 Lévis, QC, CAN
Madison Chantler (F) 2004 London, ON, CAN
Rhea Hicks (F) 2004 Brampton, ON, CAN
Reichen Kirchmair (F) 2004 Oakville, ON, CAN
Alexandra Law (F) 2005 Markham, ON, CAN
Emmalee Pais (F) 2005 Kenora, ON, CAN
Karel Préfontaine (F) 2004 Gatineau, QC, CAN
McKenna Van Gelder (F) 2004 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Jade Iginla (F) 2004 Lake Country, BC, CAN
2019-2020 Amanda Thiele (G) 2002 Milford, MI, USA
Skylar Vetter (G) 2003 Lakeville, MN, USA
Mia Biotti (D) 2002 Cambridge, MA, USA
Brenna Fuhrman (D) 2003 Farmington, MN, USA
Rachel Golnitz (D) 2002 Wyoming, MN, USA
Caroline Harvey (D) 2002 Pelham, NH, USA
Lyndie Lobdell (D) 2002 Aurora, IL, USA
Maggie Nicholson (D) 2002 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Haley Winn (D) 2003 Rochester, NY, USA
Rory Guilday (D) 2002 Chanhassen, MN, USA
Danielle Burgen (F) 2004 Lindstrom, MN, USA
Katie Davis (F) 2002 Meridian, ID, USA
Lacey Eden (F) 2002 Annapolis, MD, USA
Emma Gentry (F) 2002 Alpena, MI, USA
Peyton Hemp (F) 2003 Andover, MN, USA
Ella Huber (F) 2002 Northfield, IL, USA
Abbey Murphy (F) 2002 Evergreen Park, IL, USA
Kirsten Simms (F) 2004 Plymouth, MI, USA
Clara Van Wieren (F) 2002 Okemos, MI, USA
Makenna Webster (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA
Audrey Wethington (F) 2002 Edina, MN, USA
Kiara Zanon (F) 2002 Fairport, NY, USA
2018-2019 Maddie Beck (G) 2001 Lunenburg, NS, CAN
Raygan Kirk (G) 2001 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Mahika Sarrazin (G) 2001 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Megan Carter (D) 2001 Milton, ON, CAN
Kendall Cooper (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Nicole Gosling (D) 2002 London, ON, CAN
Teagan Grant (D) 2001 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
Alexie Guay (D) 2001 Magog, QC, CAN
Maggie MacEachern (D) 2001 Markham, ON, CAN
Stephanie Markowski (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Anne Cherkowski (F) 2002 Coldstream, BC, CAN
Jennifer Gardiner (F) 2001 Surrey, BC, CAN
Julia Gosling (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN
Nicole Kelly (F) 2001 Brantford, ON, CAN
Ann-Frédérik Naud (F) 2002 St-Félix-de-Valois, QC, CAN
Danielle Serdachny (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Grace Shirley (F) 2001 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Shailynn Snow (F) 2001 Bay Roberts, NL, CAN
Catherine Trevors (F) 2001 Oakville, ON, CAN
Rachel Weiss (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Maddi Wheeler (F) 2002 Erinsville, ON, CAN
Laura Cote (F) 2001 Burlington, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Calla Frank (G) 2000 Hugo, MN, USA
Lindsay Reed (G) 2000 New Vernon, NJ, USA
Madison Bizal (D) 2000 Elk River, MN, USA
Lily Farden (D) 2000 Hingham, MA, USA
Maggie Flaherty (D) 2000 Lakeville, MN, USA
Hadley Hartmetz (D) 2001 Phoenixville, PA, USA
Maggie Nicholson (D) 2002 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Elizabeth Norton (D) 2000 Long Lake, MN, USA
Gracie Ostertag (D) 2000 Shakopee, MN, USA
Allyson Simpson (D) 2000 Fort Worth, TX, USA
Madeline Wethington (D) 2000 Edina, MN, USA
305 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Hanna Bunton 1995 Belleville, ON, CAN
Andrew Davis - Hudson Heights, QC, CAN
Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Katie Greenway 1991 Guelph, ON, CAN
Gina Kingsbury 1981 Uranium City, SK, CAN
Cherie Piper 1981 East York, ON, CAN
Tom Renney 1955 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Scott Smith 1966 Bathurst, NB, CAN
Vicky Sunohara 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Stefanie Thomson 1992 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Tara Watchorn 1990 Newcastle, ON, CAN
Jason Weber -
Gordon Woodhall -
2019-2020 Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Joshua Graser 1993 Lancaster, NY, USA
Josh Sciba 1985 Westland, MI, USA
Kristen Wright 1986
2018-2019 Courtney Birchard 1989 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Kori Cheverie 1987 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mike Matthies 1992
2017-2018 Alli Altmann 1990 Eagan, MN, USA
Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Emily Engel-Natzke 1991 Fort Collins, CO, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Ian Kronberg -
2016-2017 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Logan Fischer 1992 Saratoga Springs, NY, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Courtney Kennedy 1979 Woburn, MA, USA
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
Molly Schaus 1988 Natick, MA, USA
2015-2016 Maura Crowell 1980 Mansfield, MA, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
2014-2015 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Katie Lachapelle 1977 Lewiston, ME, USA
2013-2014 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Rick Traugott 1965
Cassandra Turner 1981 Campbellford, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Jim Fetter 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Amber Lesage 1981
Chris McKeage 1990
Kalli Quinn 1968
Rebecca Russell 1982 Clarenville, NL, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Pierre Alain 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN
Sam Asaro 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Jim Fetter 1967 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Carla MacLeod 1982 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Kalli Quinn 1968
2010-2011 Brad Aldrich 1983
Brian Durocher 1956 Longmeadow, MA, USA
Marissa Halligan 1982 West Haven, CT, USA
Jennifer Kranz 1980 Waukesha, WI, USA
Jodi McKenna 1976
2009-2010 Pierre Alain 1962 Montréal, QC, CAN
Sam Asaro 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Dan Church 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973 Westville, NS, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Steve MacDonald - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
David Macri -
2008-2009 Katie Crowley 1975 Salem, NH, USA
Jeff Giesen 1968 Blaine, MN, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dawn Strout 1970
2007-2008 Marco Marciano 1982