All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Michaela Hesova (G) 2005 Hovorcovice, CZE
Lisa Jönsson (G) 2004 Stockholm, SWE
Emilia Kyrkkö (G) 2004 Nokia, FIN
Laura Medvidova (G) 2005
Alessia Baechler (D) 2005 Illnau-Effretikon, SUI
Nikola Janekova (D) 2004 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Sarah MacEachern (D) 2004 Canoe Cove, PE, CAN
Celine Mayer (D) 2004 Rosenheim, GER
Sydney Morrow (D) 2004 Darien, CT, USA
Sara Swiderski (D) 2004 Langley, BC, CAN
Alina Marti (D) 2004 Bleienbach, SUI
Andrea Trnková (D) 2004
Mira Markström (F) 2005 Jönköping, SWE
Jocelyn Amos (F) 2005 Ailsa Craig, ON, CAN
Laila Edwards (F) 2004 Cleveland Heights, OH, USA
Nicole Hall (F) 2004 Stockholm, SWE
Oona Havana (F) 2004 Turku, FIN
Tessa Janecke (F) 2004 Orangeville, IL, USA
Lola Liang (F) 2004 Frankfurt am Main, GER
Alena Lynn Rossel (F) 2006
Adela Sapovalivova (F) 2006 Praha, CZE
Annabella Sterzik (F) 2004
Sanni Vanhanen (F) 2005 Nokia, FIN
Barbora Kapicakova (F) 2004 Dolny Kubin, SVK
2019-2020 Ida Boman (G) 2003 Sollentuna, SWE
Ève Gascon (G) 2003 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Caroline Spies (G) 2002 Zwingen, SUI
Viktorie Svejdova (G) 2002 Brno, CZE
Sara Cajanova (D) 2002 Zlin, CZE
Lara Christen (D) 2002
Kendall Cooper (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Nicole Gosling (D) 2002 London, ON, CAN
Caroline Harvey (D) 2002 Pelham, NH, USA
Nelli Laitinen (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Daniela Pejsova (D) 2002 Teplice, CZE
Vita Ponyatovskaya (D) 2003 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Sanni Rantala (D) 2002 Riihimäki, FIN
Annie Silén (D) 2002 Stockholm, SWE
Sofia Vysokajova (D) 2002
Julia Matejkova (F) 2002 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Kiira Yrjänen (F) 2002 Riihimäki, FIN
Lacey Eden (F) 2002 Annapolis, MD, USA
Emma Ingold (F) 2002
Polina Luchnikova (F) 2002 Serov, RUS
Kristi Shashkina (F) 2003 Tartu, EST
Kiara Zanon (F) 2002 Fairport, NY, USA
Romana Haluskova (F) 2003 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Thea Johansson (F) 2002 Ljungby, SWE
2018-2019 Saskia Maurer (G) 2001 Rothenbach im Emmental, SUI
Julie Pejsova (G) 2003
Skylar Vetter (G) 2003 Lakeville, MN, USA
Sara Cajanova (D) 2002 Zlin, CZE
Lara Christen (D) 2002
Kendall Cooper (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Emma Forsgren (D) 2002 Danderyd, SWE
Nelli Laitinen (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Yelena Provorova (D) 2001 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Sanni Rantala (D) 2002 Riihimäki, FIN
Adela Skrdlova (D) 2001 Trebic, CZE
Akane Shiga (D) 2001
Hanna Thuvik (F) 2002 Skärhamn, SWE
Hannah Bilka (F) 2001 Coppell, TX, USA
Julia Gosling (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN
Katelyn Knoll (F) 2001 Amherst, NY, USA
Ilona Markova (F) 2002 Kirov, RUS
Yelena Mezentseva (F) 2001 Chita, RUS
Alicia Pagnamenta (F) 2001
Ami Sasaki (F) 2002
Danielle Serdachny (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Yumeka Wajima (F) 2002
Elisa Holopainen (F) 2001 Tuusniemi, FIN
Thea Johansson (F) 2002 Ljungby, SWE
2017-2018 Sanni Ahola (G) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Anna Amholt (G) 2000 Göteborg, SWE
Kristýna Bláhová (G) 2000
Diana Farkhutdinova (G) 2000 Maloyaz, RUS
Franziska Brendel (D) 2000 Augsburg, GER
Magdalena Erbenova (D) 2000 Mlada Boleslav, CZE
Franziska Klinger (D) 2001
Nelli Laitinen (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Maja Nylén Persson (D) 2000 Avesta, SWE
Yelena Provorova (D) 2001 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Courtney Vorster (D) 2000 Richmond, BC, CAN
Stefanie Wetli (D) 2000 Männedorf, SUI
Britta Curl (F) 2000 Bismarck, ND, USA
Celina Haider (F) 2000 Rosenheim, GER
Sofie Lundin (F) 2000 Helsingborg, SWE
Rahel Enzler (F) 2000 Zug, SUI
Sarah Fillier (F) 2000 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Taylor Heise (F) 2000 Lake City, MN, USA
Kristýna Kaltounková (F) 2002 Vlasim, CZE
Ilona Markova (F) 2002 Kirov, RUS
Brooke McQuigge (F) 2000 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Lisa Rüedi (F) 2000 Thusis, SUI
Makenna Webster (F) 2002 St. Louis, MO, USA
Elisa Holopainen (F) 2001 Tuusniemi, FIN
2016-2017 Alex Gulstene (G) 1999 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Saskia Maurer (G) 2001 Rothenbach im Emmental, SUI
Valeria Merkusheva (G) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Sofia Reideborn (G) 1999 Stockholm, SWE
332 players found | Previous page | Next page