All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Artur Cholach (D) 2003 Lviv, UKR
Rasmus Kiik (F) 2000 Tallinn, EST
Bence Paterka (F) 2000
Kamil Walega (F) 2000 Cieszyn, POL
Stephan Deluca (F) 2000 Cavalese, ITA
Pierrick Dubé (F) 2001 Lyon, FRA
2018-2019 Sebastian Lipinski (G) 2000 Torun, POL
Artur Ogandzhanyan (G) 2000 Kharkov, UKR
Gregorio Gios (D) 1999 Asiago, ITA
Hunor Csaszar (F) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Kai Sugimoto (F) 1999
Jan Drozg (F) 1999 Maribor, SLO Pittsburgh Penguins (2017)
2017-2018 Gregorio Gios (D) 1999 Asiago, ITA
Alan Lyszczarczyk (F) 1998 Wallington, NJ, USA
Jacob Lundell Noer (F) 1998 Oslo, NOR
Dmytro Sherbakov (F) 1998 Kiev, UKR
Jan Drozg (F) 1999 Maribor, SLO Pittsburgh Penguins (2017)
Mark Kaleinikovas (F) 1998 Kaunas, LTU
2016-2017 Hannes Treibenreif (G) 1997 Bolzano, ITA
Bence Stipsicz (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Glenn Billing (F) 1997 Romford, GBR
Bartlomiej Jeziorski (F) 1998 Pajeczno, POL
Yaroslav Svishchev (F) 1997 Kharkov, UKR
Nik Simsic (F) 1997 Ljubljana, SLO
2015-2016 Bogdan Dyachenko (G) 1998 Kharkov, UKR
Mark Vlahovic (G) 1997 Ljubljana, SLO
Oskar Jaskiewicz (D) 1996 Nowy Targ, POL
Fabien Colotti (F) 1996 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Lewis Hook (F) 1996 Peterborough, GBR
2014-2015 Michael Luba (G) 1995 Montréal, QC, CAN
Eduard Zakharchenko (G) 1995 Vladivostok, RUS
Fabien Bourgeois (D) 1995 Thonon-les-Bains, FRA
Arkadi Shestakov (F) 1995 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Péter Vincze (F) 1995 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Yushiroh Hirano (F) 1995 Tomakomai, JPN
2013-2014 Adam Goss (G) 1995 Derby, GBR
Martin Rabanser (G) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Eduard Zakharchenko (G) 1995 Vladivostok, RUS
Yuri Sergiyenko (D) 1995 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Keita Kido (F) 1994 Kushiro, JPN
Cédric Di Dio Balsamo (F) 1994 Briançon, FRA
2012-2013 Mikhail Shevchuk (G) 1994 Kharkov, UKR
Mate Kresimir Tomljenovic (G) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
Alex Trivellato (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Yesmukhan Tolepbergen (F) 1993 Abai (South Kazakhstan), KAZ
Kacper Guzik (F) 1993 Nowy Targ, POL
2011-2012 Pavel Poluektov (G) 1992 Serov, RUS
Mate Kresimir Tomljenovic (G) 1993 Zagreb, CRO
Kamil Kalinowski (F) 1992 Torun, POL
Tobias Kofler (F) 1992 Vipiteno, ITA
Nicolas Ritz (F) 1992 Dijon, FRA
Makuru Furuhashi (F) 1993 Nikko, JPN