All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Andrew Masters (G) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Greg DiTomaso (D) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mathieu Henderson (D) 1996 Brantford, ON, CAN
Cordell James (F) 1996 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Cavin Leth (F) 1996 Taber, AB, CAN
Todd Winder (F) 1996 Uxbridge, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Blake Richard (G) 1994 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Mac Clutsam (D) 1995 Flamborough, ON, CAN
Brandon Devlin (D) 1994 Brampton, ON, CAN
Matt Campagna (F) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Billy Jenkins (F) 1994 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Justice Dundas (F) 1994 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Andrew D'Agostini (G) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Alex Basso (D) 1993 London, ON, CAN
Mike Moffat (D) 1993 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Zach Lorentz (F) 1993 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Dylan Denomme (F) 1993 Riverside, ON, CAN
Brennen Dubchak (F) 1993 Kenora, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Justin McDonald (G) 1992 Turtleford, SK, CAN
Julian Luciani (D) 1992 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Stephen Silas (D) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Domenic Alberga (F) 1992 Maple, ON, CAN
Cody Alcock (F) 1992 Whitby, ON, CAN
Mac McDonnell (F) 1992 Allen Park, MI, USA
2012-2013 Bryce O'Hagan (G) 1991 Burlington, ON, CAN
David Corrente (D) 1991 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Derek Holden (D) 1991 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Andy Bathgate (F) 1991 Brampton, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Colin Behenna (F) 1991 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Daniel Erlich (F) 1991 Thornhill, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Andrew Perugini (G) 1988 King City, ON, CAN
Mitch Fillman (D) 1990 Oakville, ON, CAN
Joe Underwood (D) 1990 Canton, MI, USA
Mike Hammond (F) 1990 Brighton, GBR
Evan Stibbard (F) 1990 Windsor, ON, CAN
Zach Harnden (F) 1989 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Andrew Loverock (G) 1989 Elmvale, ON, CAN
Ken Peroff (D) 1989 Chisholm Township, ON, CAN
Michael Quesnele (D) 1989 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Matt Abercrombie (F) 1990 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Steve Reese (F) 1989 Dorchester, ON, CAN
Thomas Middup (F) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Jason Guy (G) 1988 Whitby, ON, CAN
Scott Aarssen (D) 1988 London, ON, CAN
Tim Priamo (D) 1988 Guelph, ON, CAN
Thomas Kiriakou (F) 1988 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Victor Änilane (F) 1989 Göteborg, SWE
Jesse Messier (F) 1988 Keswick, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Pier-Olivier Pelletier (G) 1987 St-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, QC, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2005)
Phillip Magistrale (D) 1987 Tsawwassen, BC, CAN
Mike Noyes (D) 1988 London, ON, CAN
Kevin Baker (F) 1987 Brampton, ON, CAN
Scott Restoule (F) 1987 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Josh Vatri (F) 1987 Barrie, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Keyvan Hunt (G) 1986 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Barrett Brook (D) 1986 Leduc, AB, CAN
Kyle Sonnenburg (D) 1986 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Nathaniel Brooks (F) 1986 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Kris Hogg (F) 1986 Sicamous, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2004)
Craig Voakes (F) 1986 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Jimmy Bernier (G) 1985 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
Paul Holder (D) 1985 Saint John, NB, CAN
Chad Kennedy (D) 1985 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Mark Soares (F) 1985 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Nathan Peacock (F) 1985 Tillsonburg, ON, CAN
Jesse Grespan (F) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Brad Topping (G) 1984 London, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2002)
Danny Ehrman (D) 1984 Duncan, BC, CAN
Matt Jacques (D) 1982 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Shawn Doucet (F) 1984 Bathurst, NB, CAN
Matt Willoughby (F) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Evan Kotsopoulos (F) 1984 Unionville, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Curtis Darling (G) 1983 Calgary, AB, CAN
Matt Manias (D) 1984 North York, ON, CAN
Marcus Smith (D) 1983 Unionville, ON, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2002)
Sal Peralta (F) 1983 Leamington, ON, CAN
Doug Spooner (F) 1983 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Craig Kennedy (F) 1983 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Jeremy Day (G) 1982 Burlington, ON, CAN
Kris Callaway (D) 1982 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Steven Rawski (D) 1982 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Mike Stathopoulos (F) 1982 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Mike Rice (F) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
Scott Rozendal (F) 1982 Listowel, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Derek Dolson (G) 1981 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Sean Dixon (D) 1981 Waterloo, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1999)
John Eminger (D) 1981 Vaughan, ON, CAN
Jeff Richards (F) 1981 Kenora, ON, CAN
Richard Colwill (F) 1982 Fergus, ON, CAN
Brad Yeo (F) 1981 Talbotville, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Mike D'Alessandro (G) 1981 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Erik Lodge (D) 1980 Innisfail, AB, CAN
Nick Vukovic (D) 1980 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Joel Scherban (F) 1980 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1998)
Matt Dzieduszycki (F) 1980 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Joe Talbot (F) 1980 Wahnapitae, ON, CAN