All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Jonathan Brisson (G) 1999 Sainte-Sophie, QC, CAN
Alexis Gravel (G) 2000 Berlin, GER Chicago Blackhawks (2018)
Justin Bergeron (D) 2000 Magog, QC, CAN
Félix Boivin (D) 1998 Québec, QC, CAN
Samuel Hould (D) 1997 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Jordan Lepage (D) 1999 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Loik Léveillé (D) 1996 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
David Noël (D) 1999 Québec, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2017)
Étienne Verrette (D) 1998 Ste-Thérèse, QC, CAN
Maxime Chagnon (F) 1997 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Vincent Chapleau (F) 1997 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Samuel L'Italien (F) 1998 Rimouski, QC, CAN
Simon Lafrance (F) 1998 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
Félix Sabourin-Lauzon (F) 1998 Granby, QC, CAN
Julien Tessier (F) 1998 St-Marc-des-Carrières, QC, CAN
Mathieu Boucher (F) 1997 Malartic, QC, CAN
Louis-Filip Côté (F) 1999 Laurier-Station, QC, CAN
Olivier Garneau (F) 1998 Québec, QC, CAN
Zachary Lavigne (F) 1998 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Félix-Antoine Marcotty (F) 2000 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
Jordan Martel (F) 1998 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
Vincent Milot-Ouellet (F) 1998 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Alex Dubeau (G) 1994 Mascouche, QC, CAN
Rylan Parenteau (G) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Joseph Gatenby (D) 1997 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Randy Gazzola (D) 1993 Thorold, ON, CAN
Olivier LeBlanc (D) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2014)
Marcus McIvor (D) 1994 Whitby, ON, CAN
Matt Murphy (D) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Tristan Pomerleau (D) 1996 Rivière-du-Loup, QC, CAN
Matthew Boudens (F) 1993 Pembroke, ON, CAN
Oliver Cooper (F) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Patrick Watling (F) 1993 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Kris Bennett (F) 1996 Brampton, ON, CAN
Alexandre Goulet (F) 1996 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN
Mark Rassell (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Mark Simpson (F) 1995 Rothesay, NB, CAN
Tyler Boland (F) 1996 St. John's, NL, CAN
Matthew Boucher (F) 1997 Los Angeles, CA, USA
Chris Clapperton (F) 1994 Chandler, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2013)
Samuel Dove-McFalls (F) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Stephen Anderson (F) 1994 Morell, PE, CAN
Cameron Brace (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Brendan Burke (G) 1995 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Zach Sawchenko (G) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dylan Bredo (D) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ben Carroll (D) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Graeme Craig (D) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Jason Fram (D) 1995 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Clayton Kirichenko (D) 1996 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Sawyer Lange (D) 1994 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Ryan Rehill (D) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2014)
Wil Tomchuk (D) 1994 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Riley Kieser (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Trevor Cox (F) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN
Tyson Baillie (F) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jayden Hart (F) 1994 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Brandon Magee (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Steven Owre (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Luke Philp (F) 1995 Canmore, AB, CAN
Taylor Cooper (F) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Jamie Crooks (F) 1992 Vermilion, AB, CAN
Stephane Legault (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Lucas Nickles (F) 1994 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Cole Sanford (F) 1995 Vernon, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Alex Dubeau (G) 1994 Mascouche, QC, CAN
Étienne Marcoux (G) 1993 La Plaine, QC, CAN
Randy Gazzola (D) 1993 Thorold, ON, CAN
Marcus McIvor (D) 1994 Whitby, ON, CAN
Matt Murphy (D) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Jordan Murray (D) 1992 Riverview, NB, CAN
Matt Petgrave (D) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN
Colin Suellentrop (D) 1993 Plantation, FL, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Dylan Willick (D) 1992 Prince George, BC, CAN
Matthew Boudens (F) 1993 Pembroke, ON, CAN
Cameron Braes (F) 1991 Shawnigan Lake, BC, CAN
Chris Caissy (F) 1993 Campbellton, NB, CAN
Oliver Cooper (F) 1995 Fredericton, NB, CAN
Philippe Halley (F) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN
Philippe Maillet (F) 1992 Lachenaie, QC, CAN
Francis Beauvillier (F) 1993 Sorel, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2012)
Mark Simpson (F) 1995 Rothesay, NB, CAN
Chris Clapperton (F) 1994 Chandler, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2013)
Cameron Critchlow (F) 1991 Summerside, PE, CAN
Mike Thomas (F) 1990 New Maryland, NB, CAN
Stephen Anderson (F) 1994 Morell, PE, CAN
Robert Mignardi (F) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Cameron Brace (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Alex Dubeau (G) 1994 Mascouche, QC, CAN
Étienne Marcoux (G) 1993 La Plaine, QC, CAN
Randy Gazzola (D) 1993 Thorold, ON, CAN
Marcus McIvor (D) 1994 Whitby, ON, CAN
Jordan Murray (D) 1992 Riverview, NB, CAN
Matt Petgrave (D) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN
Colin Suellentrop (D) 1993 Plantation, FL, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Alex Wall (D) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN
Dylan Willick (D) 1992 Prince George, BC, CAN
Matthew Boudens (F) 1993 Pembroke, ON, CAN
Cameron Braes (F) 1991 Shawnigan Lake, BC, CAN
Chris Caissy (F) 1993 Campbellton, NB, CAN
293 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Marc-Étienne Hubert 1978 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
2018-2019 Andrew Pierce 1971 Saint John, NB, CAN
2017-2018 Stan Marple 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Jordan Hunter 1997 Amherst, NS, CAN
Andrew Pierce 1971 Saint John, NB, CAN
2015-2016 Brad Good 1986 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Rob Hennigar 1983 Jordan, ON, CAN
Jordan Hunter 1997 Amherst, NS, CAN
Danny Lynch -
Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
Andrew Pierce 1971 Saint John, NB, CAN
Roger Shannon - Fredericton, NB, CAN
Dylan Taylor 1976 Oshawa, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Stan Marple 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Stan Marple 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Chris Laperle 1978 Exeter, NH, USA
2010-2011 Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
2009-2010 Trevor Stienburg 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Andrew Brewer 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
Lucas Madill - Kirkland, QC, CAN
Todd Sparks 1971 Edmundston, NB, CAN
2007-2008 Serge Lajoie 1969 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Stan Marple 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2006-2007 Gardiner MacDougall 1959 Bedeque, PE, CAN
2005-2006 Serge Lajoie 1969 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Rob Daum 1958 Churchbridge, SK, CAN
2002-2003 Stéphane Dube 1972
Dominique Ducharme 1973 Joliette, QC, CAN
Mike Eagles 1963 Sussex, NB, CAN
1997-1998 Karl Taylor 1971 North Bay, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Tom Coolen 1953 Halifax, NS, CAN
1987-1988 Len McNamara -
1986-1987 Clément Jodoin 1952 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
1984-1985 Dave Chambers 1940 Leaside, ON, CAN
1983-1984 Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN