All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Aleksi Heponiemi (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers (2017)
2016-2017 Tyler Steenbergen (F) 1998 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
2015-2016 Tyler Soy (F) 1997 Cloverdale, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2016)
2014-2015 Rourke Chartier (F) 1996 Saskatoon, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks (2014)
2013-2014 Sam Reinhart (F) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
2012-2013 Dylan Wruck (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2011-2012 Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
2010-2011 Tyler Johnson (F) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
2009-2010 Jason Bast (F) 1989 Regina, SK, CAN
2008-2009 Tyler Ennis (F) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
2007-2008 Tyler Ennis (F) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
2006-2007 Aaron Gagnon (F) 1986 Armstrong, BC, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2004)
2005-2006 Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
2004-2005 Kris Russell (D) 1987 Red Deer, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
2003-2004 Nigel Dawes (F) 1985 Winnipeg, MB, CAN New York Rangers (2003)
2002-2003 Boyd Gordon (F) 1983 Unity, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2002)
2001-2002 Ian White (D) 1984 Steinbach, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
2000-2001 Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1999)
1999-2000 Trent Hunter (F) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1998)
1998-1999 Matt Kinch (D) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1999)
1997-1998 Cory Cyrenne (F) 1977 Winnipeg, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks (1996)
1996-1997 Kelly Smart (F) 1977 Brandon, MB, CAN
1995-1996 Hnat Domenichelli (F) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers (1994)
1994-1995 Darren Ritchie (F) 1974 Minnedosa, MB, CAN
1993-1994 Lonny Bohonos (F) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1992-1993 Rick Girard (F) 1974 Edmonton, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1993)
1991-1992 Steve Junker (F) 1972 Castlegar, BC, CAN New York Islanders (1991)
1990-1991 Pat Falloon (F) 1972 Foxwarren, MB, CAN San Jose Sharks (1991)
1989-1990 Bryan Bosch (F) 1969 Calgary, AB, CAN
1988-1989 Blair Atcheynum (F) 1969 Estevan, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers (1989)
1987-1988 Craig Endean (F) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Winnipeg Jets (1986)
1986-1987 East Len Nielsen (F) 1967 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
West Dave Archibald (F) 1969 Chilliwack, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1987)
1985-1986 East Randy Smith (F) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
West Ken Morrison (F) 1965 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
1984-1985 Cliff Ronning (F) 1965 Burnaby, BC, CAN St. Louis Blues (1984)
1983-1984 Mark Lamb (F) 1964 Ponteix, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (1982)
1982-1983 Darren Boyko (F) 1964 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1981-1982 Mike Moller (F) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1980)
1980-1981 Steve Tsujiura (F) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1981)
1979-1980 Steve Tsujiura (F) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1981)
1978-1979 Errol Rausse (F) 1959 Quesnel, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (1979)
1977-1978 Steve Tambellini (F) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders (1978)
1976-1977 Steve Tambellini (F) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders (1978)
1975-1976 Blair Chapman (F) 1956 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1976)
1974-1975 Danny Arndt (F) 1955 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1975)
1973-1974 Mike Rogers (F) 1954 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1974)
1972-1973 Ron Chipperfield (F) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals (1974)
1971-1972 Ron Chipperfield (F) 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN California Golden Seals (1974)
1970-1971 Lorne Henning (F) 1952 Melfort, SK, CAN New York Islanders (1972)
1969-1970 Randy Rota (F) 1950 Creston, BC, CAN Oakland Seals (1970)
1968-1969 Bob Liddington (F) 1948 Calgary, AB, CAN
1967-1968 Bernie Blanchette (F) 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
1966-1967 Morris Stefaniw (F) 1948 North Battleford, SK, CAN