All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Noora Räty (G) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Jenna Silvonen (G) 1999 Lohja, FIN
Eveliina Suonpää (G) 1995 Kiukainen, FIN
Jenni Hiirikoski (D) 1987 Lempäälä, FIN
Nelli Laitinen (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Rosa Lindstedt (D) 1988 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Isa Rahunen (D) 1993 Kuopio, FIN
Ronja Savolainen (D) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Ella Viitasuo (D) 1996 Lahti, FIN
Minnamari Tuominen (D) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Petra Nieminen (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN
Tanja Niskanen (F) 1992 Juankoski, FIN
Riikka Sallinen (F) 1973 Jyväskylä, FIN
Linda Välimäki (F) 1990 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Susanna Tapani (F) 1993 Laitila, FIN
Viivi Vainikka (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Venla Hovi (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
Elisa Holopainen (F) 2001 Tuusniemi, FIN
Sanni Hakala (F) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN
Emma Nuutinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Annina Rajahuhta (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Noora Tulus (F) 1995 Vantaa, FIN
Michelle Karvinen (F) 1990 Rødovre, DEN
2016-2017 Geneviève Lacasse (G) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Shannon Szabados (G) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Erin Ambrose (D) 1994 Newmarket, ON, CAN Metropolitan Riveters (2015)
Renata Fast (D) 1994 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Jennifer Wakefield (F) 1989 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Meghan Agosta (F) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bailey Bram (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Sarah Davis (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Haley Irwin (F) 1988 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Sarah Potomak (F) 1997 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Laura Stacey (F) 1994 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Erica Howe (G) 1992 Orleans, ON, CAN
Charline Labonté (G) 1982 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Brigette Lacquette (D) 1992 Dauphin, MB, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Tara Watchorn (D) 1990 Ajax, ON, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Jennifer Wakefield (F) 1989 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Hayley Wickenheiser (F) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Meghan Agosta (F) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bailey Bram (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Sarah Davis (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jamie Lee Rattray (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Jill Saulnier (F) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 New Glasgow, NS, CAN
2014-2015 Ann-Renée Desbiens (G) 1994 La Malbaie, QC, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Geneviève Lacasse (G) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Brigette Lacquette (D) 1992 Dauphin, MB, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Tara Watchorn (D) 1990 Ajax, ON, CAN
Courtney Birchard (D) 1989 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Kelly Terry (F) 1992 Whitby, ON, CAN
Jennifer Wakefield (F) 1989 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Bailey Bram (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jessica Campbell (F) 1992 Moosomin, SK, CAN
Sarah Davis (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Caroline Ouellette (F) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jamie Lee Rattray (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Jill Saulnier (F) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Charline Labonté (G) 1982 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Geneviève Lacasse (G) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Shannon Szabados (G) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Tessa Bonhomme (D) 1985 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
402 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Markus Arvaja 1976
Kari Eloranta 1956 Lahti, FIN
Hemmo Järä 1963
Tiina Karinen 1964
Pasi Lambacka 1971
Pasi Mustonen 1960
Saija Määttä -
Tuula Puputti 1977 Kuopio, FIN
Juuso Toivola 1971
Vesa Virta 1970
2016-2017 Alana Goulden 1982
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Troy Ryan 1972 Spryfield, NS, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Sam Asaro 1984
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Tim Bothwell 1955 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Doug Derraugh 1968 Arnprior, ON, CAN
Alana Goulden 1982
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Joe Johnston 1965
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Rick Traugott 1965
Jake West 1986
2012-2013 Darryl Belfry -
Mikhail Chekanov 1961
Dan Church 1973
Matt Cockell 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Danielle Goyette 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973
Robin McDonald 1967
Yuri Novikov 1954 Minsk, BLR
Kalli Quinn 1968
Alexei Yashin 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Kris Young 1975 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Laura Halldorson 1963
Bobby Jay 1965 Burlington, MA, USA
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brent Proulx 1974
Katey Stone 1966 Watertown, CT, USA
2010-2011 Dan Church 1973
Lisa Jordan 1973
Chris MacDonald 1975
Kalli Quinn 1968
Ryan Walter 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN
2008-2009 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967
Peter Smith 1953 Lachine, QC, CAN
2007-2008 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Lisa Jordan 1973
Robin McDonald 1967
Peter Smith 1953 Lachine, QC, CAN
Nancy Wilson 1955 London, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Michele Amidon 1972 Portland, CT, USA
Erin Hamlen 1971 Glens Falls, NY, USA
Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hilary Witt 1977 Canton, MA, USA
2004-2005 Tim Bothwell 1955 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Dave Jamieson 1959
Robin McDonald 1967
Kevin McKay 1961
Margot Page 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Alana Blahoski 1974 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tim Gerrish 1950
Mike Gilligan 1948 Beverly, MA, USA
Dave Randolph 1961
Gavin Regan 1962
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
2000-2001 Tim Gerrish 1950
Larry Reid -
Julie Sasner 1966 Cambridge, MA, USA
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
Bob Webster 1955
1999-2000 Colleen Coyne 1971 Medford, MA, USA
David Quinn 1966 Cranston, RI, USA
Larry Reid -
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
Bob Webster 1955
1998-1999 David Quinn 1966 Cranston, RI, USA
Julie Sasner 1966 Cambridge, MA, USA
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
1996-1997 Tom Mutch 1967 Canton, MA, USA
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
1993-1994 Karen Kay -
1989-1990 Karen Kay -
Don MacLeod -