All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Daniel Bellissimo (G) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Thomas Tragust (G) 1986 Silandro, ITA
Matt DeMarchi (D) 1981 Bemidji, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2000)
Ingemar Gruber (D) 1977 Merano, ITA
Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
Trevor Johnson (D) 1982 Trail, BC, CAN
Thomas Larkin (D) 1990 London, GBR Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Nick Plastino (D) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Alexander Egger (D) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
Andreas Lutz (D) 1986 Merano, ITA
Jonathan Pittis (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Manuel De Toni (F) 1979 Feltre, ITA
Luca Felicetti (F) 1981 Cavalese, ITA
Nicola Fontanive (F) 1985 Belluno, ITA
Pat Iannone (F) 1982 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Diego Iori (F) 1986 Cavalese, ITA
Giulio Scandella (F) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mike Souza (F) 1978 Wakefield, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (1997)
Marco Insam (F) 1989 Selva, ITA
Ryan Watson (F) 1981 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Luca Ansoldi (F) 1982 Merano, ITA
2009-2010 Reinhard Divis (G) 1975 Wien, AUT St. Louis Blues (2000)
Bernhard Starkbaum (G) 1986 Wien, AUT
Mickey Elick (D) 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN New York Rangers (1992)
Johannes Kirisits (D) 1985 St. Veit an der Glan, AUT
Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
Thomas Pöck (D) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers (1991)
Oliver Setzinger (D) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators (2001)
Christoph Harand (D) 1981 Wien, AUT
Matthias Trattnig (D) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks (1998)
Johannes Reichel (D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
Roland Kaspitz (F) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
Thomas Koch (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Patrick Harand (F) 1984 Wien, AUT
Gregor Hager (F) 1981 Klagenfurt, AUT
Marco Pewal (F) 1978 Villach, AUT
David Schuller (F) 1980 Kapfenberg, AUT
Daniel Welser (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Markus Peintner (F) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
Thomas Raffl (F) 1986 Villach, AUT
Manuel Latusa (F) 1984 Wien, AUT
2008-2009 Alexei Kuznetsov (G) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladimir Antipin (D) 1970 Temirtau, KAZ
Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Georgi Petrov (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Yakovenko (D) 1976 Karaganda, KAZ
Maxim Belyayev (F) 1979 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Ilya Solaryov (F) 1982 Perm, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2001)
Alexander Koreshkov (F) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (F) 1983 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexander Shin (F) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Spiridonov (F) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Vorontsov (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Gavrilin (F) 1978 Karaganda, KAZ
Roman Starchenko (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Yevgeni Rymarev (F) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
2007-2008 Bernd Brückler (G) 1981 Graz, AUT Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
Jürgen Penker (G) 1982 Bregenz, AUT
Gerd Gruber (D) 1982 Graz, AUT
Philippe Lakos (D) 1980 Wien, AUT
Robert Lukas (D) 1978 Wien, AUT
Martin Oraze (D) 1984 Klagenfurt, AUT
Jeremy Rebek (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Martin Ulrich (D) 1969 Wien, AUT
Gerhard Unterluggauer (D) 1976 Villach, AUT
Darcy Werenka (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers (1991)
Oliver Setzinger (D) 1983 Horn, AUT Nashville Predators (2001)
Matthias Trattnig (D) 1979 Graz, AUT Chicago Blackhawks (1998)
Roland Kaspitz (F) 1981 Spittal an der Drau, AUT
Thomas Koch (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Philipp Lukas (F) 1979 Wien, AUT
Christoph Brandner (F) 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT Minnesota Wild (2002)
Marco Pewal (F) 1978 Villach, AUT
Daniel Welser (F) 1983 Klagenfurt, AUT
Markus Peintner (F) 1980 Lustenau, AUT
Thomas Raffl (F) 1986 Villach, AUT
Thomas Vanek (F) 1984 Baden bei Wien, AUT Buffalo Sabres (2003)
Dieter Kalt (F) 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
2006-2007 Fabrice Lhenry (G) 1972 Lyon, FRA
Baptiste Amar (D) 1979 Gap, FRA
Vincent Bachet (D) 1978 Saint-Maurice, FRA
Nicolas Besch (D) 1984 Le Havre, FRA
Jean-François Bonnard (D) 1971
Kevin Hecquefeuille (D) 1984 Amiens, FRA
Nicolas Pousset (D) 1979 Vincennes, FRA
Benoit Quessandier (D) 1985 Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA
Laurent Gras (F) 1976 Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA
Clément Masson (F) 1986 Paris, FRA
Jonathan Zwikel (F) 1975 Bruxelles, BEL
Julien Desrosiers (F) 1980 St-Anaclet-de-Lessard, QC, CAN
Laurent Meunier (F) 1979 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA
Pierre-Édouard Bellemare (F) 1985 Le Blanc-Mesnil, FRA
Olivier Coqueux (F) 1973 Saumur, FRA
Anthoine Lussier (F) 1983 Bonneville, FRA
Luc Tardif (F) 1984 Rouen, FRA
197 players found | Previous page | Next page