All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Dmitri Milchakov (G) 1986 Minsk, BLR
Alexander Osipkov (G) 1997 Vitebsk, BLR
Nick Bailen (D) 1989 Fredonia, NY, USA
Daniil Bokun (D) 1996 Minsk, BLR
Kristian Khenkel (D) 1995 Minsk, BLR
Yevgeni Lisovets (D) 1994 Grodno, BLR
Ilya Solovyov (D) 2000 Mogilev, BLR
Nikita Ustinenko (D) 1995 Gomel, BLR
Oleg Yevenko (D) 1991 Minsk, BLR
Yevgeni Kovyrshin (F) 1986 Elektrostal, RUS
Yegor Sharangovich (F) 1998 Minsk, BLR New Jersey Devils (2018)
Alexander Kitarov (F) 1987 Novopolotsk, BLR
Artyom Demkov (F) 1989 Minsk, BLR
Stanislav Lopachuk (F) 1992 Minsk, BLR
Artyom Volkov (F) 1985 Novopolotsk, BLR
Alexander Malyavko (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
Sergei Malyavko (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
Nikita Feoktistov (F) 1990 Grodno, BLR
Geoff Platt (F) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
Alexander Kogalev (F) 1994 Minsk, BLR
Artyom Kisly (F) 1989 Grodno, BLR
Maxim Sushko (F) 1999 Brest, BLR Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
2017-2018 Andreas Bernard (G) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Marco De Filippo (G) 1990 Auronzo di Cadore, ITA
Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
Thomas Larkin (D) 1990 London, GBR Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Mike Sullivan (D) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN
Alex Trivellato (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Luca Zanatta (D) 1991 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
Sean McMonagle (D) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jan Pavlu (D) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
Tommaso Goi (F) 1990 Varese, ITA
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Luca Felicetti (F) 1981 Cavalese, ITA
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Diego Kostner (F) 1992 Bressanone, ITA
Ivan Deluca (F) 1997 Vipiteno, ITA
Giulio Scandella (F) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Marco Insam (F) 1989 Selva, ITA
Markus Gander (F) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
Raphael Andergassen (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Alex Lambacher (F) 1996 Bressanone, ITA
Peter Hochkofler (F) 1994 Bolzano, ITA
2016-2017 Matt Dalton (G) 1986 Clinton, ON, CAN
Sung Je Park (G) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Won-Jun Kim (D) 1991 Seoul, KOR
Don Ku Lee (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Hyon Ho Oh (D) 1986 Seoul, KOR
Alex Plante (D) 1989 Brandon, MB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Eric Regan (D) 1988 Ajax, ON, CAN
Yeong Jun Seo (D) 1995 Seoul, KOR
Bryan Young (D) 1986 Ennismore, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
Min Ho Cho (F) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Young Jun Lee (F) 1991
Woo-Sang Park (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Sang Wook Kim (F) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Sang Hoon Shin (F) 1993 Seoul, KOR
Sang Woo Shin (F) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Michael Swift (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Hyung Yun Shin (F) 1990
Jin Kyu Park (F) 1991
Jin Hui Ahn (F) 1991 Seoul, KOR
Won Jung Kim (F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Chong Hyun Lee (F) 1996 Seoul, KOR
Ki Sung Kim (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
2015-2016 Andreas Bernard (G) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Frédéric Cloutier (G) 1981 St-Honoré, QC, CAN
Armin Helfer (D) 1980 Brunico, ITA
Armin Hofer (D) 1987 Brunico, ITA
Thomas Larkin (D) 1990 London, GBR Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Stefano Marchetti (D) 1986 Trento, ITA
Alex Trivellato (D) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Michael Zanatta (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN
Alexander Egger (D) 1979 Bolzano, ITA
Sean McMonagle (D) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN
Simon Kostner (F) 1990 Bolzano, ITA
Dan Tudin (F) 1978 Orleans, ON, CAN
Tommaso Traversa (F) 1990 Torino, ITA
Diego Kostner (F) 1992 Bressanone, ITA
Luca Frigo (F) 1993 Moncalieri, ITA
Giulio Scandella (F) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Marco Insam (F) 1989 Selva, ITA
Joachim Ramoser (F) 1995 Bolzano, ITA
Markus Gander (F) 1989 Vipiteno, ITA
Marco Magnabosco (F) 1995 Asiago, ITA
Raphael Andergassen (F) 1993 Bolzano, ITA
Anton Bernard (F) 1989 Bolzano, ITA
2014-2015 Bence Bálizs (G) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Miklós Rajna (G) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Balázs Göz (D) 1992 Miskolc, HUN
Dániel Kiss (D) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Attila Orbán (D) 1990 Szekszárd, HUN
Tamás Pozsgai (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
Bence Szirányi (D) 1988 Budapest, HUN
Márton Vas (D) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Csanád Erdély (F) 1996 Dunaújváros, HUN
Krisztián Nagy (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
Andrew Sarauer (F) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2004)
Balázs Sebök (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
176 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Pavel Golovatsky 1965
Vitali Koval 1980 Perm, RUS
Andrei Kovalev 1966 Vitebsk, BLR
Viktor Krukovsky 1975
Pavel Perepekhin 1978
Andrei Sidorenko 1959 Chebarkul, RUS
2017-2018 Cesare Apollonio 1967 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Clayton Beddoes 1970 Bentley, AB, CAN
Giorgio De Bettin 1972 Pieve di Cadore, ITA
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen 1971 Turku, FIN
Jaakko Rosendahl 1983 Noormarkku, FIN
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
2016-2017 Munsung Cheon 1990
Samuel Kim 1985 Flushing, NY, USA
Woo Jae Kim 1979 Seoul, KOR
Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
Richard Park 1976 Seoul, KOR
Ho Seung Son 1982 Seoul, KOR
2015-2016 Cesare Apollonio 1967 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Renè Baur 1985 San Candido, ITA
Clayton Beddoes 1970 Bentley, AB, CAN
Stefan Mair 1967 Bolzano, ITA
Roberto Scelfo 1971 Bolzano, ITA
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
2014-2015 Rich Chernomaz 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Gary Clark 1959 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
Lajos Imre 1963
Gergely Majoross 1979
Attila Nagy 1987
József Nagy 1967
Sandor Puskas 1979 Budapest, HUN
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tamás Sille 1969
András Szűcs 1984
Viktor Tokaji 1977 Dunaújváros, HUN
2013-2014 Christoph Brandner 1975 Bruck an der Mur, AUT
Rob Daum 1958 Churchbridge, SK, CAN
Dieter Kalt 1974 Klagenfurt, AUT
Markus Kerschbaumer 1975 Villach, AUT
Peter Kranz 1966
Alpo Suhonen 1948 Valkeakoski, FIN
Zoltan Vaczi 1967
Manny Viveiros 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Pierluigi Grasser 1964 Pozza di Fassa, ITA
Alexander Gschliesser 1973 Vipiteno, ITA
Tom Pokel 1967 Green Bay, WI, USA
Fabio Polloni 1953 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
2011-2012 Rob Daum 1958 Churchbridge, SK, CAN
Markus Kerschbaumer 1975 Villach, AUT
Peter Kranz 1966
Manny Viveiros 1966 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Christian Weber 1964