.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2023-2024 Villem-Henrik Koitmaa (G) 1990 Tallinn, EST
Conrad Mölder (G) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Patrick Kookmaa (D) 2003 Tallinn, EST
Konrad Kudeviita (D) 2004 Tallinn, EST
Daniil Kulintsev (D) 2002 Narva, EST
Lauri Lahesalu (D) 1979 Tallinn, EST
Saveli Novikov (D) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Robert Ossipov (D) 2003 Tallinn, EST
Eduard Slessarevski (D) 1999 Narva, EST
Kevin Parras (F) 1994 Tallinn, EST
Erik Embrich (F) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Daniil Fursa (F) 1997 Tallinn, EST
Robert Arrak (F) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Morten Jürgens (F) 2000 Tallinn, EST
Kristjan Kombe (F) 2000 Kuressaare, EST
Artemi Aleksandrov (F) 2000 Tallinn, EST
Rasmus Kiik (F) 2000 Tallinn, EST
Klaus Kaspar Jõgi (F) 2003 Tallinn, EST
Vadim Vasjonkin (F) 1996 Tallinn, EST
Robert Rooba (F) 1993 Tallinn, EST
Mark Viitanen (F) 1998 Tallinn, EST
Nikita Puzakov (F) 2001 Narva, EST
2022-2023 Paris O'Brien (G) 2000 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Zehao Sun (G) 1995 Harbin, CHN
Jake Chelios (D) 1991 Chicago, IL, USA
Zimeng Chen (D) 1997 Beijing, CHN
Jason Fram (D) 1995 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Colin Joe (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ty Schultz (D) 1997 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Ryan Sproul (D) 1993 Mississauga, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Ruinan Yan (D) 2001 Qiqihar, CHN
Pengfei Zhang (D) 1998
Cory Kane (F) 1990 Irvine, CA, USA
Lucas Lockhart (F) 1992 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Alex Riche (F) 1996 Oakville, ON, CAN
Jianing Guo (F) 2000 Harbin, CHN
Juncheng Yan (F) 2000 Toronto, ON, CAN
Zesen Zhang (F) 1996 Harbin, CHN
Kailin Chen (F) 2004 Beijing, CHN
Parker Foo (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Spencer Foo (F) 1994 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brandon Yip (F) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2004)
Tyler Wong (F) 1996 Cochrane, AB, CAN
2021-2022 Dmytro Kubrytskyi (G) 2002 Kyiv, UKR
Sergei Pisarenko (G) 1996 Odessa, UKR
Vitali Andreykiv (D) 1996 Lviv, UKR
Artem Hrebenyk (D) 2002 Kyiv, UKR
Ivan Lytvynov (D) 2000 Mariupol, UKR
Denys Matusevych (D) 2001 Kremenchuk, UKR
Igor Merezhko (D) 1998 Kharkov, UKR
Filipp Pangelov-Yuldashev (D) 1994 Kyiv, UKR
Vsevolod Tolstushko (D) 1993 Kyiv, UKR
Vadim Mazur (F) 1998 Kyiv, UKR
Andrei Mikhnov (F) 1983 Kyiv, UKR St. Louis Blues (2002)
Dmitri Nimenko (F) 1988 Kyiv, UKR
Olexei Vorona (F) 1997 Kyiv, UKR
Mykhaylo Chikantsev (F) 2001 Lviv, UKR
Yevgen Fadyeyev (F) 1997 Kyiv, UKR
Mikhail Simchuk (F) 2002 Kyiv, UKR
Feliks Morozov (F) 2000 Kharkov, UKR
Roman Blagoy (F) 1987 Kyiv, UKR
Illia Korenchuk (F) 1995 Kobrin, BLR
Vitalii Lialka (F) 1996 Brovary, UKR
Alexander Peresunko (F) 2000 Kharkov, UKR
Denis Borodai (F) 2002 Kyiv, UKR
2018-2019 Michikazu Hata (G) 1990 Kushiro, JPN
Takuto Onoda (G) 1992
Ryo Hashiba (D) 1986 Tomakomai, JPN
Ryo Hashimoto (D) 1992 Iwanai, JPN
Seiya Hayata (D) 1995 Hiroshima, JPN
Goshi Ito (D) 1992 Tomakomai, JPN
Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Keigo Minoshima (D) 1996 Obihiro, JPN
Hiroto Sato (D) 1993 Kushiro, JPN
Kotaro Yamada (D) 1992
Kazuma Iwamoto (F) 1988 Tomakomai, JPN
Yuki Miura (F) 1996 Tokyo, JPN
Tetsuya Saito (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Go Tanaka (F) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Yushi Nakayashiki (F) 1997
Makuru Furuhashi (F) 1993 Nikko, JPN
Kohei Sato (F) 1996 Nishitokyo, JPN
Kota Shinohara (F) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
Hiromichi Terao (F) 1989 Nikko, JPN
Yushiroh Hirano (F) 1995 Tomakomai, JPN
Yuri Terao (F) 1995 Nikko, JPN
Jo Osaka (F) 1995 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
2017-2018 Villem-Henrik Koitmaa (G) 1990 Tallinn, EST
Roman Shumikhin (G) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS
Marko Kettunen (D) 1986 Tallinn, EST
Lauri Lahesalu (D) 1979 Tallinn, EST
Saveli Novikov (D) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Aleksander Ossipov (D) 1987 Narva, EST
Filipp Shvarõgin (D) 1987 Narva, EST
Eduard Slessarevski (D) 1999 Narva, EST
Kevin Parras (F) 1994 Tallinn, EST
Alexander Petrov (F) 1983 Pussi, EST
Jaanus Sorokin (F) 1986 Tallinn, EST
Robert Arrak (F) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Riho Embrich (F) 1993 Tallinn, EST
241 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2023-2024 Mika Järvinen 1988 Hattula, FIN
Siret Kalbus 1992 Põlva, EST
Kaupo Kaljuste 1981 Tallinn, EST
Elo Kulla 1980 Tallinn, EST
Mikko Mäenpää 1983 Tampere, FIN
Toomas Rebane 1967
Jüri Rooba 1964
Petri Skriko 1962 Karhula, FIN
Liisbet Tippi 1990 Põlva, EST
2022-2023 Viktors Ignatjevs 1970 Riga, LAT
Greg Ireland 1965 Orangeville, ON, CAN
Mark Kumpel 1961 Wakefield, MA, USA
David Owen 1982 Cardiff, GBR
Jeremy Smith 1989 Dearborn, MI, USA
2021-2022 Olexander Butkevych 1985 Kyiv, UKR
Maria Gromova 1996 Kyiv, UKR
Dmitri Khristich 1969 Kyiv, UKR
Oleksandra Khrystych 1985
Vadim Shakhraichuk 1974 Kyiv, UKR
Konstantin Simchuk 1974 Kyiv, UKR
Alexandra Slatvitskaya 1989 Kyiv, UKR
Ruslan Uzakov 1997
Artem Yevseichyk 1999
Oleg Zadoenko 1990 Kyiv, UKR
Georgi Zubko 1986 Sevastopol, UKR
2018-2019 Masahito Haruna 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
Yuji Iwamoto 1962
Tomohiro Kaneko 1979
Teruhiko Okita 1975
Tomohito Okubo 1976 Tomakomai, JPN
Norimichi Shimamoto 1969
2017-2018 Christian Adami 1977 Tallinn, EST
Märt Eerme 1987 Tallinn, EST
Janne Pekkarinen 1987 Oulu, FIN
Jüri Rooba 1964
Jussi Tupamäki 1977 Pori, FIN
2016-2017 Arunas Aleinikovas 1978
Vaidas Budrauskas 1968
Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Sarunas Kuliesius 1977 Elektrenai, LTU
Vidmantas Mickevicius 1995 Elektrenai, LTU
2015-2016 Arunas Aleinikovas 1978
Vaidas Budrauskas 1968
Casey Fratkin 1989 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Vidmantas Mickevicius 1995 Elektrenai, LTU
2014-2015 Arunas Aleinikovas 1978
Vaidas Budrauskas 1968
Aigars Cipruss 1972 Riga, LAT
Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
Aurelijus Krisciunas 1976 Elektrenai, LTU
Petras Nauseda 1985 Elektrenai, LTU
2013-2014 Arunas Aleinikovas 1978
Vaidas Budrauskas 1968
Aigars Cipruss 1972 Riga, LAT
Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
Jonas Kaskelevicius 1966
George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Anton Waldmann 1944 Füssen, GER
2012-2013 Berrie Aarts 1950
Chris Eimers 1972 Groningen, NED
Barry Smith 1961 Stambaugh, MI, USA
Jeroen Zwaanswijk 1968
2011-2012 Berrie Aarts 1950
Fred Carroll 1963
Tom Pokel 1967 Green Bay, WI, USA
Larry Suarez 1964 Chicago, IL, USA
Jeroen Zwaanswijk 1968