All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Stuart Denman (G) 1974 Shoreham by Sea, GBR
Matthew Ezzy (G) 1984 Lismore, AUS
Lliam Webster (D) 1986 Melbourne, AUS
Aaron Clayworth (D) 1985 Perth, AUS
Todd Graham (D) 1991 Melbourne, AUS
David Huxley (D) 1988 Adelaide, AUS
Tomas Manco (D) 1988 Brezno, SVK
Mark Rummukainen (D) 1982 Canberra, AUS
Andrew White (D) 1983 Sydney, AUS
Greg Oddy (F) 1980 Adelaide, AUS
Jordan Gavin (F) 1982 Canberra, AUS
Christopher Sekura (F) 1975 Taber, AB, CAN
Scott Stephenson (F) 1985 Sydney, AUS
Todd Stephenson (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
Vladan Stransky (F) 1973
Ben Thilthorpe (F) 1978
Luke Thilthorpe (F) 1981 Adelaide, AUS
Brett Thomas (F) 1977 Manly, AUS
David Upton (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
Nathan Walker (F) 1994 Cardiff, GBR Washington Capitals (2014)
Joseph Hughes (F) 1984 Springvale, AUS
Tommy Powell (F) 1986 Sydney, AUS
2009-2010 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
Jose Luis Alonso (G) 1976 Jaca, ESP
Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
Alejandro Hernández (D) 1991 Jaca, ESP
Dany Parra (D) 1981
Alexei Roshchyn (D) 1985 Minsk, BLR
Alex Vea (D) 1991 Donostia, ESP
Juan Antonio Brabo (D) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
Adrian Betran (F) 1990 Jaca, ESP
Juan José Martin (F) 1981 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
Desiderio Pérez (F) 1986 Jaca, ESP
Diego Pérez (F) 1988 Donostia, ESP
Gorka Echevarria (F) 1983
Alejandro Pedraz (F) 1990 San Sebastian, ESP
Oscar Vazquez (F) 1990 Madrid, ESP
Salvador Barnola (F) 1977 Puigcerdà, ESP
Oriol Boronat (F) 1992 Barcelona, ESP
Bastien Ribot (F) 1986 Perpignan, FRA
Jorge Valle (F) 1976 Zaragoza, ESP
Jose Antonio Biec (F) 1977 Jaca, ESP
Juan Muñoz (F) 1990 Jaca, ESP
Pablo Muñoz (F) 1987 Jaca, ESP
2008-2009 Fedor Aranicki (G) 1985 Novi Sad, SRB
Milan Lukovic (G) 1986 Beograd, SRB
Boris Gabric (D) 1983 Subotica, SRB
Stefan Ilic (D) 1990 Beograd, SRB
Daniel Jacob (D) 1980 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
Branko Mamic (D) 1980 Novi Sad, SRB
Goran Ristic (D) 1974 Novi Sad, SRB
Ivan Tumbas (D) 1987 Novi Sad, SRB
Marc-André Fournier (F) 1979 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
Bogdan Jankovic (F) 1982 Beograd, SRB
Fred Perowne (F) 1978 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Bojan Jankovic (F) 1984 Beograd, SRB
Marko Prokic (F) 1984 Beograd, SRB
Filip Mirkovic (F) 1988 Novi Sad, SRB
Uros Brestovac (F) 1979 Subotica, SRB
Dejan Pajic (F) 1985 Novi Sad, SRB
Milos Babic (F) 1988 Livno, BIH
Marko Kovacevic (F) 1985 Beograd, SRB
Csaba Prokec (F) 1980 Subotica, SER
Marko Sretovic (F) 1987 Beograd, SRB
Marko Milovanovic (F) 1988 Beograd, SRB
2007-2008 Adrian Catrinoi (G) 1979 Gheorgheni, ROM
Szabolcs Molnár (G) 1977 Gyergyóújfalu, ROM
Jozsef Adorjan (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Botond Flinta (D) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Cosmin Flueras (D) 1985 Bucaresti, ROM
Attila Goga (D) 1981 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Endre Kosa (D) 1975 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Istvan Nagy (D) 1981 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
László Vargyas (D) 1970
Tivadar Petres (F) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
István Szabó (F) 1987 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Csanád Virág (F) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Catalin Geru (F) 1969 Galati, ROM
Ervin Moldovan (F) 1978 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Róbert Péter (F) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Ioan Timaru (F) 1974 Balan, ROM
Ede Mihaly (F) 1986 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Antal (F) 1985 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
László Basilidesz (F) 1979
Attila Borsos (F) 1973 Gyergyószentmiklós, ROM
Razvan Lupascu (F) 1978 Galati, ROM
Levente Zsók (F) 1983 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
2006-2007 Vanja Belic (G) 1983 Zagreb, CRO
Nenad Skrapec (G) 1982
Sasa Belic (D) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
Miroslav Brumercik (D) 1976 Zvolen, SVK
John Ivan Glavota (D) 1976 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Igor Jacmenjak (D) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
Luka Novosel (D) 1983
Marko Tadic (D) 1986 Zagreb, CRO
Marko Ljubic (D) 1984 Zagreb, CRO
Viliam Chovanec (D) 1973
Matija Kopajtic (F) 1981 Zagreb, CRO
Marko Lovrencic (F) 1982 Zagreb, CRO
Kresimir Svigir (F) 1979 Zagreb, CRO
166 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2009-2010 Jukka Ropponen 1959