All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Alex Cavallini (G) 1992 Delafield, WI, USA
Aerin Frankel (G) 1999 New York, NY, USA
Nicole Hensley (G) 1994 Lakewood, CO, USA
Cayla Barnes (D) 1999 Corona, CA, USA
Megan Bozek (D) 1991 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
Natalie Buchbinder (D) 1999 Fairport, NY, USA
Jincy Dunne (D) 1997 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Savannah Harmon (D) 1995 Downers Grove, IL, USA Buffalo Beauts (2017)
Caroline Harvey (D) 2002 Pelham, NH, USA
Megan Keller (D) 1996 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Buffalo Beauts (2018)
Lee Stecklein (D) 1994 Roseville, MN, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Alex Carpenter (F) 1994 North Reading, MA, USA New York Riveters (2015)
Britta Curl (F) 2000 Bismarck, ND, USA
Brianna Decker (F) 1991 Dousman, WI, USA
Dani Cameranesi (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Connecticut Whale (2016)
Jesse Compher (F) 1999 Northbrook, IL, USA
Lacey Eden (F) 2002 Annapolis, MD, USA
Amanda Kessel (F) 1991 Madison, WI, USA
Abbey Murphy (F) 2002 Evergreen Park, IL, USA
Kelly Pannek (F) 1995 Plymouth, MN, USA Minnesota Whitecaps (2018)
Abby Roque (F) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Hayley Scamurra (F) 1994 Williamsville, NY, USA Buffalo Beauts (2016)
Grace Zumwinkle (F) 1999 Excelsior, MN, USA
Kendall Coyne Schofield (F) 1992 Palos Heights, IL, USA Boston Pride (2015)
Hilary Knight (F) 1989 Sun Valley, ID, USA
2018-2019 Eveliina Mäkinen (G) 1995 Kiukainen, FIN
Noora Räty (G) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Jenna Silvonen (G) 1999 Lohja, FIN
Jenni Hiirikoski (D) 1987 Lempäälä, FIN
Nelli Laitinen (D) 2002 Lohja, FIN
Rosa Lindstedt (D) 1988 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Isa Rahunen (D) 1993 Kuopio, FIN
Ronja Savolainen (D) 1997 Helsinki, FIN
Ella Viitasuo (D) 1996 Lahti, FIN
Minnamari Tuominen (D) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Linda Leppänen (F) 1990 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Petra Nieminen (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN
Tanja Niskanen (F) 1992 Juankoski, FIN
Riikka Sallinen (F) 1973 Jyväskylä, FIN
Susanna Tapani (F) 1993 Laitila, FIN
Viivi Vainikka (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Venla Hovi (F) 1987 Tampere, FIN
Elisa Holopainen (F) 2001 Tuusniemi, FIN
Sanni Hakala (F) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN
Emma Nuutinen (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Annina Rajahuhta (F) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Noora Tulus (F) 1995 Vantaa, FIN
Michelle Karvinen (F) 1990 Rødovre, DEN
2016-2017 Geneviève Lacasse (G) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Shannon Szabados (G) 1986 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Erin Ambrose (D) 1994 Keswick, ON, CAN New York Riveters (2015)
Renata Fast (D) 1994 Burlington, ON, CAN
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Jennifer Wakefield (F) 1989 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Meghan Agosta (F) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bailey Bram (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Sarah Davis (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Haley Irwin (F) 1988 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Sarah Potomak (F) 1997 Aldergrove, BC, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Laura Stacey (F) 1994 Kleinburg, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 Stellarton, NS, CAN
2015-2016 Erica Howe (G) 1992 Orleans, ON, CAN
Charline Labonté (G) 1982 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Brigette Lacquette (D) 1992 Dauphin, MB, CAN
Jocelyne Larocque (D) 1988 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Meaghan Mikkelson (D) 1985 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Lauriane Rougeau (D) 1990 Beaconsfield, QC, CAN
Tara Watchorn (D) 1990 Newcastle, ON, CAN
Emily Clark (F) 1995 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Pride (2018)
Brianne Jenner (F) 1991 Oakville, ON, CAN
Marie-Philip Poulin (F) 1991 Beauceville, QC, CAN
Jennifer Wakefield (F) 1989 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Hayley Wickenheiser (F) 1978 Shaunavon, SK, CAN
Meghan Agosta (F) 1987 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bailey Bram (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Sarah Davis (F) 1992 St. John's, NL, CAN
Rebecca Johnston (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jamie Lee Rattray (F) 1992 Kanata, ON, CAN
Jill Saulnier (F) 1992 Halifax, NS, CAN
Natalie Spooner (F) 1990 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Blayre Turnbull (F) 1993 Stellarton, NS, CAN
2014-2015 Ann-Renée Desbiens (G) 1994 La Malbaie, QC, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Geneviève Lacasse (G) 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Emerance Maschmeyer (G) 1994 Bruderheim, AB, CAN Boston Pride (2015)
Laura Fortino (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Halli Krzyzaniak (D) 1995 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Pride (2016)
Brigette Lacquette (D) 1992 Dauphin, MB, CAN
427 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Alli Altmann 1990 Eagan, MN, USA
Allison Coomey 1980 Baldwinsville, NY, USA
Katie Homan 1985 Coldwater, OH, USA
Joel Johnson 1974 Woodbury, MN
Sis Paulsen 1980 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Brian Pothier 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
Brent Proulx 1974
Nick Walters 1987 Eagle River, AK, USA
2018-2019 Markus Arvaja 1976
Kari Eloranta 1956 Lahti, FIN
Hemmo Järä 1963 Helsinki, FIN
Tiina Karinen 1964
Pasi Lambacka 1971
Saija Määttä 1983
Pasi Mustonen 1960
Tuula Puputti 1977 Kuopio, FIN
Juuso Toivola 1971
Simo Vehviläinen 1983 Helsinki, FIN
Vesa Virta 1970
2016-2017 James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Alana Goulden 1982
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Troy Ryan 1972 Spryfield, NS, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Sam Asaro 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Howie Draper 1967 Edmonton, AB, CAN
James Emery 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Brad Kirkwood 1972 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Tim Bothwell 1955 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Doug Derraugh 1968 Arnprior, ON, CAN
Alana Goulden 1982
Dwayne Gylywoychuk 1973 Brandon, MB, CAN
Joe Johnston 1965
Laura Schuler 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Rick Traugott 1965
Jake West 1986
2012-2013 Darryl Belfry -
Mikhail Chekanov 1961
Dan Church 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
Matt Cockell 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Danielle Goyette 1966 St-Nazaire, QC, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973 Westville, NS, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Yuri Novikov 1954 Minsk, BLR
Kalli Quinn 1968
Alexei Yashin 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Kris Young 1975 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Reagan Carey 1978 Atlanta, GA, USA
Laura Halldorson 1963 Plymouth, MN, USA
Bobby Jay 1965 Burlington, MA, USA
Kevin Neeld 1985
Brent Proulx 1974
Katey Stone 1966 Watertown, CT, USA
2010-2011 Dan Church 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973 Westville, NS, CAN
David Macri -
Kalli Quinn 1968
Dave Savard - QC, CAN
Ryan Walter 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN
2008-2009 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Doug Lidster 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Marco Marciano 1982
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Peter Smith 1953 Lachine, QC, CAN
2007-2008 Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Lisa Haley 1973 Westville, NS, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
David Macri -
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Peter Smith 1953 Lachine, QC, CAN
Nancy Wilson 1955 London, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Michele Amidon 1972 Portland, CT, USA
Erin Hamlen 1971 Glens Falls, NY, USA
Paul Hickman 1979 Oakton, VA, USA
Mark Johnson 1957 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hilary Witt 1977 Canton, MA, USA
2004-2005 Tim Bothwell 1955 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Melody Davidson 1963 Oyen, AB, CAN
Julie Healy 1957
Dave Jamieson 1959 Coboconk, ON, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Kevin McKay 1961
Margot Page 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Alana Blahoski 1974 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tim Gerrish 1950
Mike Gilligan 1948 Beverly, MA, USA
Dave Randolph 1961
Gavin Regan 1962
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
2000-2001 Tim Gerrish 1950
Larry Reid -
Julie Sasner 1966 Cambridge, MA, USA
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
Bob Webster 1955 Englewood, CO, USA
113 staff found | Previous page | Next page