All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Pascal Vincent 1971 Laval, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Roy Sommer 1957 Oakland, CA, USA
2015-2016 Rick Kowalsky 1972 Simcoe, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
2012-2013 Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
2011-2012 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
2010-2011 John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
2009-2010 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Scott Arniel 1962 Kingston, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Scott Gordon 1963 Brockton, MA, USA
2006-2007 Mike Haviland 1967 Middletown, NJ, USA
2005-2006 Kevin Dineen 1963 Québec, QC, CAN
2004-2005 Randy Cunneyworth 1961 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Claude Noël 1955 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
Geoff Ward 1962 Waterloo, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Bruce Cassidy 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
1999-2000 Glen Hanlon 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN
1998-1999 Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
1997-1998 Bill Stewart 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Greg Gilbert 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
1994-1995 Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
1993-1994 Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1992-1993 Marc Crawford 1961 Belleville, ON, CAN
1991-1992 Doug Carpenter 1942 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1990-1991 Don Lever 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Jimmy Roberts 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
1988-1989 Tom McVie 1935 Trail, BC, CAN
1987-1988 Mike Milbury 1952 Brighton, MA, USA
John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1986-1987 Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
1985-1986 Bill Dineen 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
1984-1985 Bill Dineen 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
1983-1984 Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1982-1983 Jacques Demers 1944 Montréal, QC, CAN
1981-1982 Larry Kish 1941 Peterborough, ON, CAN
1980-1981 Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Doug Gibson 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Parker MacDonald 1933 Sydney, NS, CAN
1977-1978 Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
1975-1976 Chuck Hamilton 1939 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
1974-1975 John Muckler 1934 Midland, ON, CAN
1973-1974 Don Cherry 1934 Kingston, ON, CAN
1972-1973 Floyd Smith 1935 Perth, ON, CAN
1971-1972 Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
1970-1971 Terry Reardon 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1969-1970 Fred Shero 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1968-1969 Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1967-1968 Vic Stasiuk 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN