All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Liam Bechthold (G) 2004
Carson Burkart (G) 2004
Kye Belcourt (D) 2004
Natan Boucher (D) 2004
Owen Boucher (D) 2004 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
Cade van Brabant (D) 2004
Memfis Burgeson (D) 2004
Ashton Funk (D) 2004
Joey Levesque (D) 2004
Ryle Dubitz (F) 2005
Jordan Gustafson (F) 2004 Ardrossan, AB, CAN
Mason Hartley (F) 2004 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Jayden Joly (F) 2004 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Brandon Kowal (F) 2004
Daniel Kozakewich (F) 2004
Rhett Melnyk (F) 2004 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Carter Spirig (F) 2004 Peace River, AB, CAN
Teydon Trembecky (F) 2005
Joel Webb (F) 2004
2017-2018 Nathan Airey (G) 2003 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Freddie Halyk (G) 2003 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Jaren Brinson (D) 2004 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Nathan Ellis (D) 2003
Rhett Parsons (D) 2003 Cremona, AB, CAN
Tegan Skehar (D) 2003 Chestermere, AB, CAN
Keegan Slaney (D) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Jacob Srigley (D) 2003
Craig Armstrong (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Joshua Davies (F) 2004 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Tristan Zandee (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Kellan Bates (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Shaw Cathcart (F) 2003
Colton Koran (F) 2003 Carstairs, AB, CAN
Hayden Moffat (F) 2003
Brett Moravec (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Ty Mueller (F) 2003 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Ethan Tinevez (F) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Sam Vincent (F) 2003 Cochrane, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Sebastian Cossa (G) 2002 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Bradley Mistol (G) 2003
Colby Bechthold (D) 2002
Daron Cyr (D) 2002 Sturgeon County, AB, CAN
Spencer Florchuk (D) 2002
Sami Fyith (D) 2002
Tyson Weber (D) 2002
Olen Zellweger (D) 2003 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Noah Boyko (F) 2002 Redwater, AB, CAN
Jesse Burchart (F) 2002 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Riley Fiddler-Schultz (F) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Blake Hammel (F) 2002
Ashton McNelly (F) 2003 Westlock, AB, CAN
Raphael Pelletier (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Ryley Pouliot (F) 2002
Cache Schiller (F) 2002
Dylan Thompson (F) 2003
Jacob Boucher (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Alex Thacker (F) 2002 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Byron Fancy (G) 2001 Claresholm, AB, CAN
Carl Tetachuk (G) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Reece Becker (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Bowen Byram (D) 2001 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Brody Conan (D) 2001
Nic Draffin (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Cale Lyons (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Tayler Miller (D) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Daniel Anton (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Kadyn Chabot (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Carson Dyck (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Griffen Fraser (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Ethan Klemen (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Dylan Nevil (F) 2001 Taber, AB, CAN
Dylan Stevenson (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Roc Truman (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Ridly Greig (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Michael Horon (F) 2001 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Zack Stringer (F) 2003 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Scout Truman (F) 2002 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Riley Kell (G) 2000
Hunter Young (G) 2000 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Cole Clayton (D) 2000 Strathmore, AB, CAN
A.J. Kusu (D) 2000
Kirby Proctor (D) 2001 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Jason Scheible (D) 2000 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Tyler Strath (D) 2000 Carseland, AB, CAN
Kelton Travis (D) 2000 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Zach Huber (F) 2000 Millarville, AB, CAN
Peyton Krebs (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2019)
Kale Clouston (F) 2000 Rockyview, AB, CAN
Malik Kaddoura (F) 2000 Chestermere, AB, CAN
Joel Krahenbil (F) 2000 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Rylan Longmuir (F) 2000
Lucas Muenchrath (F) 2000 Strathmore, AB, CAN
Jackson Salt (F) 2000 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Brady Skiffington (F) 2000 Langdon, AB, CAN
Noah Wakeford (F) 2000 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Tucker Zdunich (F) 2000 High River, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Joel Gagnon (D) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Jantzen Leslie (D) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
T.J. Lloyd (D) 1999 Lloydminster, SK, CAN
Ryan Schoettler (D) 1999 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
135 players found | Previous page | Next page