All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Hayden Smith (F) 2004 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Alex Walicki (F) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Jacob Franken (F) 2002
Caleb Willms (F) 2002
2015-2016 Ronan Seeley (D) 2002 Yellowknife, NT, CAN
Ethan Browne (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Isaac Saniga (F) 2000 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Spencer Moe (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Brett Leason (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Josh Paterson (F) 1999 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Sam Steel (F) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Matthew Phillips (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2016)
2011-2012 Matt Fonteyne (F) 1997 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Braylon Shmyr (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Thomas Foster (F) 1996 Slave Lake, AB, CAN
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
2009-2010 Cole Benson (F) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Cade Owad (F) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Hunter Shinkaruk (F) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
Dakota Zaharichuk (F) 1994 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Philip Tot (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jordan Baillie (F) 1993 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Mitch Holmberg (F) 1993 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2006-2007 Colin Smith (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
Cam Maclise (F) 1992 Camrose, AB, CAN
2005-2006 Joshua Lazowski (F) 1991 Leduc, AB, CAN
Austin Fyten (F) 1991 Sundre, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Quinn Gould (F) 1990 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Cody Cartier (F) 1990 Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Tyler Ennis (F) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
2002-2003 Mike Perry (F) 1988 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Ted Vandermeer (F) 1986 Caroline, AB, CAN
2000-2001 Mitch McGillivary (F) 1985 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Wacey Wells (F) 1986 Airdrie, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Kyle Jones (F) 1984 Airdrie, AB, CAN
1998-1999 Braydon Cox (F) 1983 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
1997-1998 Jeff Drummond (F) 1982 Leduc, AB, CAN
1996-1997 Shane Joseph (F) 1981 Brooks, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Ryan Melbourne (F) 1980 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1994-1995 Ryan Geremia (F) 1979 Vauxhall, AB, CAN
1990-1991 Paul Jay (F) 1976
Jarome Iginla (F) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (1995)