All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Devin Aubin (D) 2003 Falher, AB, CAN
Keegan Slaney (D) 2003 Airdrie, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Logan Dowhaniuk (D) 2002 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Anson McMaster (D) 2002 Siksika, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Daniel Baker (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Bowen Byram (D) 2001 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
2014-2015 Payton McIsaac (D) 2000 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Jonny Tychonick (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2018)
2013-2014 Ian Dubourdieu (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dylan Plouffe (D) 1999 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Ryely McKinstry (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
2011-2012 David Quenneville (D) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders (2016)
Salvatore Scalise (D) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Brycen Martin (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Zack Gonek (F) 1996 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2009-2010 Josh Morrissey (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Colton Waltz (D) 1995 Vermilion, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2012)
Nick Walters (D) 1994 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2012)
2007-2008 Duncan Siemens (D) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2011)
Mitch Topping (D) 1993 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2006-2007 Ryan Aasman (D) 1992 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Mark Pysyk (D) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2010)
2005-2006 Bronson Maschmeyer (D) 1991 Bruderheim, AB, CAN
David Watt (D) 1991 Duchess, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Martin Cole (D) 1990 Carstairs, AB, CAN
Jordan Rowley (D) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Jesse Craige (D) 1989 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Paul Postma (D) 1989 Red Deer, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2007)
2002-2003 Colin Joe (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ben Wright (D) 1988 Foremost, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
2001-2002 Brock Michalsky (D) 1986 Caroline, AB, CAN
2000-2001 Shawn Belle (D) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2003)
Shawn Mezei (D) 1985 Taber, AB, CAN
1999-2000 Travis Friedley (D) 1984 Delia, AB, CAN
1998-1999 Devon Lafrenier (D) 1983
1997-1998 Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2002)
1996-1997 Mike Gerstenbuhler (D) 1981
Nathan Kerbes (D) 1981 Athabasca, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Landon Boyko (D) 1980 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Erik Lodge (D) 1980 Innisfail, AB, CAN
1994-1995 Paul Manning (D) 1979 Red Deer, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (1998)
1993-1994 Zenith Komarniski (D) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1996)
1992-1993 Tyler Barabonoff (D) 1977 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1991-1992 Sean Gillam (D) 1976 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1994)
1990-1991 Dion Zukiwsky (D) 1975 Red Deer, AB, CAN