All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 William Lam (G) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Marek Pocherewny (G) 2003 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Garin Bjorklund (G) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Sebastian Cossa (G) 2002 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
2015-2016 Evan Fradette (G) 2001 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Taylor Gauthier (G) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Taylor Gauthier (G) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Easton Hesse (G) 2000 Beaumont, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Austin Prior (G) 1999 Irma, AB, CAN
Ian Scott (G) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
2012-2013 Pierce Diamond (G) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Logan Drackett (G) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Stuart Skinner (G) 1998 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2017)
2011-2012 Patrick Dea (G) 1997 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Zach Sawchenko (G) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Adin Hill (G) 1996 Comox, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Jordan Papirny (G) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2009-2010 James Fisk (G) 1995 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Tyler Fuhr (G) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2008-2009 Cody Boeckman (G) 1994 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tyler Santos (G) 1994 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Adam Clark (G) 1993 Oakville, ON, CAN
Alex Wakaluk (G) 1993 Bellevue, AB, CAN
2006-2007 Tyler Bunz (G) 1992 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Travis Weber (G) 1992 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2005-2006 James Priestner (G) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Tyler Stamler (G) 1991 Chestermere, AB, CAN
2004-2005 Vincenzo Marozzi (G) 1990 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brett Patchett (G) 1990 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Brad Eidsness (G) 1989 Chestermere, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Kurtis Mucha (G) 1989 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
2002-2003 Kris Lazaruk (G) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2001-2002 Cole Anderson (G) 1986 Eckville, AB, CAN
2000-2001 Kevin Nastiuk (G) 1985 Edmonton, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
1999-2000 Steve Bounds (G) 1984 Airdrie, AB, CAN
1998-1999 Aaron Sorochan (G) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1997-1998 Sean Connors (G) 1982
1996-1997 Brady Block (G) 1981 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1995-1996 Kevin Swanson (G) 1980 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1999)
1994-1995 Evan Lindsay (G) 1979 Red Deer, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1999)
1993-1994 Cody Rudkowsky (G) 1978 Willingdon, AB, CAN
1991-1992 Chris Wickenheiser (G) 1976 Swift Current, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1994)
1990-1991 Scott Langkow (G) 1975 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (1993)