All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2013-2014 Ross MacKinnon (G) 1987 Manchester, CT, USA
Bryan Pitton (G) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2006)
Bryan Pitton (G) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2006)
Mike Berube (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Trevor Hendrikx (D) 1985 Russell, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
Tyler Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA
Ross Rouleau (D) 1988 Hancock, MI, USA
Steven Tarasuk (D) 1989 Thornhill, ON, CAN
Daniel Tetrault (D) 1979 La Broquerie, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1997)
Jonathan Zion (D) 1981 Nepean, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1999)
Bruce Graham (F) 1985 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Rangers (2004)
Kale Kerbashian (F) 1990 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Anthony Maiani (F) 1989 Shelby Township, MI, USA
Spencer Asuchak (F) 1991 Fort St. John, BC, CAN
Alex Lavoie (F) 1992 Anjou, QC, CAN
Garrett Klotz (F) 1988 Regina, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Jonathan Lessard (F) 1991 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
Jamie Schaafsma (F) 1983 Chatham, ON, CAN
Cain Franson (F) 1993 Sicamous, BC, CAN
Darryl Bootland (F) 1981 Schomberg, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Brian McMillin (F) 1988 Roseau, MN, USA
Greger Hanson (F) 1988 Lidingö, SWE
2012-2013 Aaron Dell (G) 1989 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Steve Silverthorn (G) 1981 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
Bryce Aneloski (D) 1990 Pekin, IL, USA Ottawa Senators (2010)
Corbin Baldwin (D) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Mike Berube (D) 1988 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Drew Daniels (D) 1989 Suffern, NY, USA San Jose Sharks (2008)
Trevor Hendrikx (D) 1985 Russell, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
Trevor Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA Dallas Stars (2004)
Tyler Ludwig (D) 1985 Colleyville, TX, USA
Mike Montgomery (D) 1986 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Garrett Clarke (D) 1992 Windsor, NS, CAN
Jason Deitsch (F) 1980 Cincinnati, OH, USA
Chris Doyle (F) 1990 Charlottetown, PE, CAN New York Rangers (2008)
Kale Kerbashian (F) 1990 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Jarret Lukin (F) 1984 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Anthony Maiani (F) 1989 Shelby Township, MI, USA
Todd Robinson (F) 1978 Trail, BC, CAN
Alex Lavoie (F) 1992 Anjou, QC, CAN
Justin Kirsch (F) 1992 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Jamie Schaafsma (F) 1983 Chatham, ON, CAN
Darryl Bootland (F) 1981 Schomberg, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Jim McKenzie (F) 1984 St. Paul, MN, USA Ottawa Senators (2004)
Brian McMillin (F) 1988 Roseau, MN, USA
Adam Pineault (F) 1986 Holyoke, MA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2004)
2011-2012 Nick Boucher (G) 1980 Leduc, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
Gerry Festa (G) 1984 Calgary, AB, CAN
Frankie DeAngelis (D) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Brent Henley (D) 1980 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Jamie Lovell (D) 1982 Elora, ON, CAN
Jamie Milam (D) 1984 Lake Orion, MI, USA
Bryant Molle (D) 1987 Anchorage, AK, USA
David Starenky (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Dan Maggio (D) 1991 Windsor, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2009)
Chris Auger (F) 1987 Belleville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2006)
Colin Chaulk (F) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brett Smith (F) 1981 Guelph, ON, CAN
Kaleigh Schrock (F) 1984 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Leo Thomas (F) 1981 Toronto, ON, CAN
Derek Roehl (F) 1988 Clinton Township, MI, USA
Tommy Mele (F) 1986 Bronx, NY, USA
Stephon Thorne (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Mike Vaskivuo (F) 1986 Helsinki, FIN
Bobby Chaumont (F) 1984 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Jean-Michel Rizk (F) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
2010-2011 John DeCaro (G) 1982 Marysville, WA, USA
Ryan Munce (G) 1985 Mississauga, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2003)
Michael Couch (D) 1983 Hanna, AB, CAN
Jim Jorgensen (D) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Simon Mangos (D) 1980 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Jamie Milam (D) 1984 Lake Orion, MI, USA
Clay Plume (D) 1983 Standoff, AB, CAN
Dave Pszenyczny (D) 1985 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
Kevin Young (D) 1982 White Rock, BC, CAN
Travis Clayton (F) 1976 Paradise Hill, SK, CAN
Jeff Kyrzakos (F) 1985 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nick Layton (F) 1988 Wheaton Settlement, NB, CAN
Brett Smith (F) 1981 Guelph, ON, CAN
Steven Crampton (F) 1982 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
Shawn Limpright (F) 1981 St. Adolphe, MB, CAN
Andy Contois (F) 1981 Marquette, MI, USA
Justin Aikins (F) 1982 Surrey, BC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
Shane Hart (F) 1984 Guelph, ON, CAN
Nathan Moon (F) 1990 Belleville, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2008)
David Rutherford (F) 1987 Ladner, BC, CAN
2009-2010 Danny Battochio (G) 1985 Lively, ON, CAN
Miguel Beaudry (G) 1982 Verner, ON, CAN
Cody Bostock (D) 1984 Salmon Arm, BC, CAN
Giovanni Flamminio (D) 1984 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Luke Fritshaw (D) 1984 Tisdale, SK, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2002)
David Grimson (D) 1984 Mozart, SK, CAN
Corey Laurysen (D) 1985 Carp, ON, CAN
Jamie VanderVeeken (D) 1986 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
Riley Weselowski (D) 1985 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
Brendon Hodge (F) 1978 Lynnfield, MA, USA
Derek LeBlanc (F) 1986 Brandon, MB, CAN
Les Reaney (F) 1984 Ceylon, SK, CAN
Rich Hansen (F) 1981 Northport, NY, USA
Derek Campbell (F) 1982 Duncan, BC, CAN
224 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2013-2014 Ed Belfour 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
Matt Canavan -
Steve Duchesne 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
Craig Ludwig 1961 Rhinelander, WI, USA
Steve Martinson 1959 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Richard Matvichuk 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Douglas H. Miller -
Mike Modano 1970 Livonia, MI, USA
Thomas Speer 1986 Sancsville, WI, USA
2012-2013 Ed Belfour 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
Matt Canavan -
Steve Duchesne 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
Craig Ludwig 1961 Rhinelander, WI, USA
Steve Martinson 1959 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Richard Matvichuk 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Douglas H. Miller -
Mike Modano 1970 Livonia, MI, USA
2011-2012 Mark Bradtmueller -
Aaron Franke -
Joe Franke 1960 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Leslie Scott -
Tom Scott -
Billy Welker -
2009-2010 Joe Ferras 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Ron Vogel 1979 London, ON, CAN
Dan Wildfong 1975 Clinton, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Marco Pietroniro 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN
2006-2007 Ralph Backstrom 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Tony Deynzer - Peoria, IL, USA
Chris Stewart 1961 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2005-2006 Terry Ruskowski 1954 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2004-2005 Ralph Backstrom 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Tony Deynzer - Peoria, IL, USA
Chris Stewart 1961 Red Deer, AB, CAN
2003-2004 Terry Ruskowski 1954 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2002-2003 Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Horn Chen 1932
Robbie Nichols 1964 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Chris Presson -
Doug Sauter 1954 Fairlight, SK, CAN
1999-2000 Rod Davidson -
Darrin Flinchem -
Jim Hallett -
Gary Pedigo -
Ed Russell -
Joe Trotta -
1998-1999 Chris Stewart 1961 Red Deer, AB, CAN
1996-1997 Horn Chen 1932
Bill McDonald 1953 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Horn Chen 1932
Doug Sauter 1954 Fairlight, SK, CAN
1994-1995 Horn Chen 1932
Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Horn Chen 1932
Doug Shedden 1961 Wallaceburg, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Horn Chen 1932
Jeff Lund -
Garry Unger 1947 Calgary, AB, CAN
Billy Welker -
1982-1983 Fred Creighton 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
1981-1982 Fred Creighton 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
1977-1978 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
1972-1973 Fred Creighton 1930 Port Arthur, ON, CAN
1970-1971 Fred Shero 1925 Winnipeg, MB, CAN