All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ty Marcinkowski (G) 2002 Camrose, AB, CAN
Connor Ungar (G) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ethan Edwards (D) 2002 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Kyle Hogan (D) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Marc Lajoie (D) 2003 St. Albert, AB, CAN
A.J. Macaulay (D) 2002 Bonnyville, AB, CAN
Garett Olson (D) 2001 Provost, AB, CAN
Carter Spenst (D) 2001 Valleyview, AB, CAN
Lucas Ciona (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Cameron Critch (F) 2001 Leduc, AB, CAN
Matthew Gerke (F) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Logan Lorenz (F) 2002 Consort, AB, CAN
Max Mazur (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Carter Myrol (F) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Greg Nelson (F) 2002 Veteran, AB, CAN
Zack Ostapchuk (F) 2003 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Raphael Pelletier (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Matthew Savoie (F) 2004 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Kye Whillans (F) 2001 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Dylan Guenther (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Jaden Little (G) 2000 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Braden Potter (G) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Daniel Baker (D) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Zac Cunningham (D) 2001 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Kyle Hogan (D) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Luke Prokop (D) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Carter Spenst (D) 2001 Valleyview, AB, CAN
Jaxsen Wyatt (D) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Cameron Critch (F) 2001 Leduc, AB, CAN
Mason Hartman (F) 2001 Manning, AB, CAN
Braydon Iwaschuk (F) 2001 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Lukas Konashuk (F) 2001 Bonanza, AB, CAN
Bruce MacGregor (F) 2001 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Connor McClennon (F) 2002 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Greyson Stewart (F) 2001 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Mitchell Verenka (F) 2001 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Kye Whillans (F) 2001 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Cole Wyatt (F) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Kyle Crnkovic (F) 2002 Chestermere, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Riley Fonger (G) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
James Porter Jr. (G) 2000 Bonners Ferry, ID, USA
Zach Bokenfohr (D) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Max Crozier (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Hoon Kim (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tanner Sawka (D) 2000 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Nolan Spadafore (D) 1999 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Dylan Schuett (F) 2000 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Seth Fyten (F) 2000 Sundre, AB, CAN
Jake Jaman (F) 2000 Prince George, BC, CAN
Malik Kaddoura (F) 2000 Chestermere, AB, CAN
David Queree (F) 2000 Richmond, BC, CAN
Kash Rasmussen (F) 2001 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Logan Robinson (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nicholas Unruh (F) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN
Noah Wakeford (F) 2000 Okotoks, AB, CAN
Damon Zimmer (F) 2000 Camrose, AB, CAN
Tyson Upper (F) 2001 Calgary, AB, CAN
Mike Wong (F) 1999 Calgary, AB, CAN
Constandino Kambeitz (F) 2000 Parker, CO, USA
2015-2016 Jeremy Kelleway (G) 1998 White Rock, BC, CAN
Ty Taylor (G) 1999 Richmond, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2018)
Sean Comrie (D) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jack Judson (D) 2000 White Rock, BC, CAN
Jack Kennedy (D) 1999 Delta, BC, CAN
Jake Keremidschieff (D) 1998 Surrey, BC, CAN
Marcus Sihota (D) 1999 Surrey, BC, CAN
Devon Vorster (D) 1998 Richmond, BC, CAN
Luke Zazula (D) 2000 Langley, BC, CAN
Andrew Kemp (F) 1999 Richmond, BC, CAN
Tyler Lauinger (F) 1998
Brad Ong (F) 1999 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Zefan Pighin (F) 1999 Delta, BC, CAN
Nick Wilson (F) 1999 Surrey, BC, CAN
Akash Bains (F) 1999 Delta, BC, CAN
Brendan Budy (F) 2000 Langley, BC, CAN
Isaac Embree (F) 1998 Delta, BC, CAN
Brodi Stuart (F) 2000 Langley, BC, CAN
Matthew Mosher (F) 2000 White Rock, BC, CAN
2014-2015 Nolan Hildebrand (G) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jordan Hollett (G) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2017)
Anthony Bishop (D) 1998 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Nick Marsh (D) 1999 Richmond, BC, CAN
Griffin Mendel (D) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Michal Pupák (D) 1999 Nitra, SVK
Sol Seibel (D) 1999 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Jonathan Smart (D) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Scott Walford (D) 1999 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Jordy Bellerive (F) 1999 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Michael Rasmussen (F) 1999 Vancouver, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Ryo Namiki (F) 1998 Kanagawa, JPN
Hayden Dick (F) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Tyler Maser (F) 1999 Houston, BC, CAN
Jordan Robinson (F) 1999 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Chase Stevenson (F) 1999 West Kelowna, BC, CAN
Taylor Ward (F) 1998 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Akash Bains (F) 1999 Delta, BC, CAN
Josh Maser (F) 1999 Penticton, BC, CAN
Max Patterson (F) 1999 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Brendan Semchuk (F) 1999 Kamloops, BC, CAN