All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Ty Marcinkowski (G) 2002 Camrose, AB, CAN
Connor Ungar (G) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Michael Benning (D) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Daron Cyr (D) 2002 Sturgeon County, AB, CAN
Ethan Edwards (D) 2002 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Langley Kruggel (D) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Noah Lamb (D) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jarod Newell (D) 2002 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Billy Sowa (D) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Cole Carrier (F) 2002 Strathcona, AB, CAN
Riley Fiddler-Schultz (F) 2002 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ethan Leyer (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Nathan Morgan (F) 2002 Calgary, AB, CAN
Greg Nelson (F) 2002 Veteran, AB, CAN
Raphael Pelletier (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Ethan Whillans (F) 2002 Manning, AB, CAN
Ty Whitford (F) 2002 Strathcona County, AB, CAN
Ty Yoder (F) 2002 Tofield, AB, CAN
Carter Savoie (F) 2002 St. Albert, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Kaeden Freer-Lane (G) 2001 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Michael Harroch (G) 2001 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Bevis Chou (D) 2001 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Hayden Hurst (D) 2001 Richmond, BC, CAN
Ryan MacLean (D) 2001 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ben Wozney (D) 2001 Richmond, BC, CAN
Nick Bochen (D) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Samuel Huo (F) 2001 Richmond, BC, CAN
Stevie Castagna (F) 2001 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ryan Denney (F) 2001 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Tristan Fraser (F) 2001 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Loverock (F) 2001 Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Jacob Paler-Chow (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nicholas Poisson (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Dylan Robinson (F) 2001 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Tyler Schleppe (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gabriel Suessenbacher-Fu (F) 2001 Surrey, BC, CAN
Isaac Alvarado (F) 2001 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Sean Donaldson (F) 2001 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2015-2016 Ty Grant (G) 2000 Elmsworth, AB, CAN
Liam McGarva (G) 2000 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Lucas Arbour-Neagoe (D) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ty Ettinger (D) 2000 Ardrossan, AB, CAN
Ethan Green (D) 2000 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Ryley Hogan (D) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
James Kase Hunter (D) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Jayden Platz (D) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Harrison Tucker (D) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Cole Basnett (F) 2000 Fairview, AB, CAN
Breydon Berthold (F) 2000 Leduc, AB, CAN
Garin Butler (F) 2000 Westlock, AB, CAN
Ryan Goulden (F) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Darwin Lakoduk (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Nick Leyer (F) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Braden Paquette (F) 2000 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Josh Prokop (F) 2000 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Martin Rudolf (F) 2000 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Isaac Saniga (F) 2000 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Cole Wyatt (F) 2000 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Kaleb Ergang (F) 2000 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Braedon Fleming (G) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN
Dane McBeth (G) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
C.J. Corazzin (D) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN
Michael Nemeth (D) 1999 Mission, BC, CAN
Jaymes Pattie (D) 1999 Prince George, BC, CAN
Ty Pickering (D) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jordan Schulting (D) 1999 Penticton, BC, CAN
Dash Thompson (D) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN
Scott Mahovlich (F) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Brady Buckham (F) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Parmjot Dhaliwal (F) 1999 Surrey, BC, CAN
Brady Lynn (F) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jesse Nelson (F) 1999 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Jacob Pawlovich (F) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Nikolas Sourtzis (F) 1999 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Jake Toor (F) 1999 Mission, BC, CAN
Bronson Sharp (F) 1999 Mission, BC, CAN
Travis Walton (F) 1999 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
David Laurin (F) 1999 Langley, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Brandon Kruger (G) 1998 Langley, BC, CAN
Liam McCloskey (G) 1998 Pitt Meadows, BC, CAN
Dennis Cholowski (D) 1998 Langley, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Kyle Davis (D) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Nick Gauvin (D) 1998 Courtice, ON, CAN
Trent Huitema (D) 1998 Chilliwack, BC, CAN
Justin Peaker (D) 1998 Surrey, BC, CAN
Darren Rizzolo (D) 1998 Mission, BC, CAN
Benjamin Brar (F) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Jamie Housch (F) 1998 Mission, BC, CAN
Zachary McKee (F) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Carter Shannon (F) 1998 Terrace, BC, CAN
Christian Bosa (F) 1998 Langley, BC, CAN
Brett Clayton (F) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Dryden Michaud (F) 1998 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Kaelen Anderson (F) 1998 Langley, BC, CAN
Kohen Olischefski (F) 1998 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2016-2017 Leland Mack - BC, CAN